Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Kabbit Fables: Tales of Kabbit Collectibles
Maxfield, Jennifer; Woodland, Judith

1992. Pictorial Hardcover. Light shelf/edgewear.. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Kilbourn, Dale . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
2) Kalliope: A Journal of Women's Art (Vol. XV, No. 3)
Koeppel, Mary Sue (editor)

Jacksonville, FL: Florida Community College at Jacksonville , 1993. Vol. XV, No. 3. Minor shelfwear/bumps.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
3) Kalona Historical Society Cookbook II

Kalona, IA: Kalona Historical Society, 1990. 4th Printing. Plastic Comb. Moderate wear/tanning, bumped corners, PON inside front cover, small spots of soiling to back cover, some damage to plastic comb binding.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) Kansas Past : Pieces of the 34th Star
Hann, David

Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.: Penthe Publishing , 1999. Minor wear/scuffing to cover, moderate edgewear, lightly bumped corner.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
5) Kaplan MCAT Biological Sciences Review Notes

Kaplan, 2001. Some cover/edgewear, slight cover curl, highlighting.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Kara, the Lonely Falcon: A Story
Girzone, Joseph F

An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.

New York: Collier Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Karl Marx's Interpretation of History
Bober, M.M

New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1965. Moderate wear/tanning/foxing/creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
8) Kathy Cooks...Naturally
Hoshijo, Kathy

Glendale, California: Self-Sufficiency Asociation, 1981. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
9) Katie Penn (Midwestern Memories)
Polette, Nancy

St. Louis, Missouri: Concordia Pub. House, 1978. Some cover/edgewear, lightly bumped/creased corners, lightly creased/tanned spine, sticker residue front cover, previous owner's name on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Molina, Charles. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.30
10) Kat's Cradle
Kijewski, Karen

Kat's Cradle
Stock photo.
A young woman named Paige Morrell asks Kat to help unravel her past. While Paige claims to be an orphan on the brink of becom... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Keeners
Shaw, Maura D

Palm Beach, FL: Platinum Medallion, 2004. ADVANCE READING COPY. Minor shelf/edgewear, "Advanced Reading Copy" stamp on title page.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
12) Keepers of Valor: Lighthouses, Lake Boats & Lifesavers
Oleszewski, Wes

Gwinn, Michigan, U.S.A.: Avery Color Studios, 2000. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Black X to top of front top corner.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.06
13) Keeping Clean: A Very Peculiar History
Kerr, Daisy

Keeping Clean: A Very Peculiar History
Stock photo.
New York: Franklin Watts, Inc., 1995. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
14) Keeping the Light in Your Eyes: A Guide to Helping Teachers Discover, Remember, Relive, and Rediscover the Joy of Teaching
Hurst, Beth; Reding, Ginny

Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Holcomb Hathaway Pubs, 1999. Minor cover/corner wear, some penciled underlining/marginalia.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.41
15) Keeping the Older Horse Young: A Natural Approach to Revitalizing Horses 10 and over
Kellon, Eleanor M., V.M.D

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Breakthrough Pubns, 2000. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.47
16) The Kennedy Government
Opotowsky, Stan

New York: Popular Library, 1961. Minor wear/rubbing to cover, minor edgewear, penciled price on ffep, tanning to cover/pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.24
17) Key Words to Reading (Learn Today for Tomorrow, Grades K-1)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: McClanahan Book Co, 1991. Some shelfwear/price stickers to cover. Stickers included, no writing.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Key to Your Child's Heart
Smalley, Gary

1984 Guideposts Edition. . Hard Cover. Fair/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Kickboxing Fitness
Rochford, Tim;American Council on Exercise

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Amer Council on Exercise, 2000. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
20) Kid Rodeo
L'Amour, Louis

Hicksville, New York: Bantam Doubleday , 1986. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: