Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Ahab Books

Bookseller: Ahab Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ahab Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 544
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) K.D. Lang: All You Get is Me
Starr, Victoria

St. Martin, 1994. Corners lightly bumped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) K.D. Lang: Carrying the Torch
Robertson, William

With its gently punning title, Canadian music writer William Robertson's compact authorized biography, K.D. LANG: CARRYING TH... read more

ECW Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) K.D. Lang: Carrying the Torch
Robertson, William

With its gently punning title, Canadian music writer William Robertson's compact authorized biography, K.D. LANG: CARRYING TH... read more

ECW Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) K.D. Lang: Carrying the Torch
Robertson, William

With its gently punning title, Canadian music writer William Robertson's compact authorized biography, K.D. LANG: CARRYING TH... read more

ECW Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) K.S. In Lakeland: New and Selected Poems
Hofmann, Michael

Ecco Press, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) K2
Meyers, Patrick

Doubleday, 1982. Some scuffing to jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) K-9 Corps
Von Gunden, Kenneth

Ace, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) KFOR (Kosovo International Security Force) Handbook: A Field-Ready Reference Publication July 1999
United States Department of Defense

United States Department of Defense, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
9) KGB: The Secret Work of Soviet Agents
Barron, John

Bantam, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) KGB: The Secret Works of Soviet Secret Agents
Barron, John

Bantam, 1981. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) KKK
Haas, Ben

Tower, 1963. Some cover and spine wear. Tanning to pages from age.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) KKM '71: Kolner Kunstmarkt 1971
Kolner Kunstmarkt

Kolner Kunstmarkt, 1971. Paper over spine is torn from the top to about one inch down. Spine has some rubbing.. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Kabloona
De Poncins, Gontran

Popular Library, 1941. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Kabouterstad
Van Leeuwen, Nans

Mulder & Zoon, 1997. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Kachina
Ptacek, Kathryn

Tor, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Kaduna Memories
McKinney, Jack

Del Rey, 1990. Light reader wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Kaduna Memories
McKinney, Jack

Del Rey, 1990. Light reader wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Kago
Wood, Christopher

Henry Holt, 1986. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Kahawa
Westlake, Donald E

Tor, 1984. Much spine wear. Some cover wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Kahawa
Westlake, Donald E

Tor, 1984. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 544
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (423)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (308)
$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (211)
Paperback (327)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (240)
With dust jacket (211)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (544)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: