Titles starting with K from McAllister & Solomon Books
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 134
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
K is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket.285pp. Mystery Henry Holt and Company New York: [1994] 1st Hard Cover 285, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
K-19 The Widowmaker: The Secret Story of the Soviet Nuclear Submarine
|
|
|
This naval history tells of the 1992 incident involving a near-meltdown on a Soviet submarine in the North Atlantic, and the ... read more
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Submarines National Geographic Washington D.C.: 2002 1st Soft cover 243 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kabbalah and Criticism
|
|
|
Good copy in a good dust jacket. Covers are stained. Judaica Seabury Press NY: [1975] 1st Hardcover Pages are browned. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kah-Da: the Life of a North Greenland Eskimo Boy
|
|
|
Very good copy in cloth, no dust jacket. 237pp. Juvenile Doubleday, Doran & Company Garden City, NY: 1930 1st Hb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kala of Hawaii
|
|
|
Very good copy in lightly creased wrappers [Paperback]. Juvenile Older Platt & Munk 1936 Pb [12]pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kansas City: An Intimate Portrait of the Surprising City on the Missouri
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 126pp Missouri Hallmark Cards Kansas City: [1980] Hb Illustrated throughout with color illustrations ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Kansas City Style : A Social and Cultural History of Kansas City As Seen Through Its Lost Architecture
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Large Paperback]. Xvi + 239pp. Missouri Harrow Books Kansas City: 1990 1st Paperback Pb Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kansas Flowers and Poems 1927
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Poetry Ben Willard Morrill, Kansas 1927 1st Soft cover 71, Some black-white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Karate: Beginner To Black Belt
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 221pp Martial Arts Thor Publishing Ventura, CA: [1991] Reprint Pb Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kareem
|
|
|
VG+ copy in a near fine dust jacket Basketball Random House NY: [1990] 1st Hb 233 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Kate Chase: Dominant Daughter. The Life Story of a Brilliant Woman and Her Famous Father
|
|
|
Very good copy in blue gilt stamped cloth, no dust jacket Women's History Thomas Y. Crowell NY: 1935 1st Hard Cover xi + 316, Endpapers are lightly browned. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kate Greenaway's Language of Flowers
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Juvenile Gramercy Books NY: 1978 1st pr of this Hard Cover 63, Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector Endpapers are foxed ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kate Greenaway's Mother Goose
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Juvenile Gramercy Publishing NY: 1978 1st pr of this Hard Cover 55, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. Endpapers are foxed ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kate Remembered
|
|
|
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 370pp. Film G.P. Putnam's Sons NY: [2003] Book Club Hb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kateri Tekakwitha: The Lily of the Mohawks, 1656-1680
|
|
|
Very good copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 35pp. New York Messenf=ger Press Montreal: 1927 Pb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Keelhauled: Unsportsmanlike Conduct and the America's Cup
|
|
|
Very good + copy in very good + price clipped dust jacket. Nautical Seven Seas Press Newport, Rhode Island: [1986] Hb Long gift inscription on endpaper. Black-white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Keep 'Em Laughing
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 218pp. North Carolina Bright Mountain Books Asheville: [1985] 1st Hb Gift inscription on endpaper. Page edges and dust jacket are browned & age spotted. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Keep Me Close
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. Mystery Paperback Macmillan [London]: [1999] 1st English Soft cover ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Keeper of the Moon
|
|
|
A memoir of a Southern boyhood from North Carolina-born Tim McLaurin.
Very good copy in Trade Paperback North Carolina Down Home Press Asheboro, NC: 1998 Second Soft cover Signed by the Author. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Keeper's Son
|
|
|
On the island of Killakeet off the coast of the Carolinas in the midst of World War II, young Josh--son of the lighthouse kee... read more
Very good + copy with a very good + price clipped dust jacket. Fiction St. Martin's Press NY: [2003] 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Slight crease to front free endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






