Titles starting with K from Hobgoblin Books
Bookseller: Hobgoblin Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hobgoblin Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Kabuki Drama
|
|
|
Tokyo: Japan Travel Bureau, 1971. 157pp, illustrated, minor browning to end pages, two small splash marks to front end page, with attractive dust wrapper, neat clean copy. . Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 2) |
The Kalendarium of Nicholas of Lynn
|
|
|
London: Scholar Press, 1980. 248pp, slight soiling to covers, bopttom corner slightly bumped and a couple of of corners creased, overall good clean copy with no markings or annotations. . Hard Back. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.10)
|
|
| 3) |
Karate and Oriental Artd Number 8 September to October 1967
|
|
|
London: Oriental Arts, 1967. 40pp, illustrated, crease and moderate soiling to back cover, overall neat clean copy with no markings ro annotations. . Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.57)
|
|
| 4) |
The Karens of Burma
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green & Co, 1945. 40pp, illustrated, map to end pages, neat clean copy. Burma Pamphlets No. 8. Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.10)
|
|
| 5) |
Karpathos (Greek Traditional Architecture)
|
|
|
Athens: Melissa 40pp, illustrated including colour, bright clean copy with no markings or annotations. . Papper Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.57)
|
|
| 6) |
Katherine Swynford
|
|
|
Lincoln Cathedral: Honywood Press, 1994. 29pp, light creasing to covers, overall neat clean copy. . Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.57)
|
|
| 7) |
Keats Reviewed by His Contemporaries: A Collection of Notices for the Years 1816-1821
|
|
|
Metuchen: Scarecrow Press, 1973. xi+362pp, light soiling to covers, overall neat clean copy.. Hard Back. Very Good +/No dust Wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($80.84)
|
|
| 8) |
Keep the Billy Boiling
|
|
|
Warren: Warren Shire Production, 1980. 221pp, illustrated, signed by both authors, dustwrapper worn along edges but complete, sellotape alonge edges reverse side of dust wrapper, book neat and clean.. Signed by Authors. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.33)
|
|
| 9) |
Kenneth Draper RA Construction on Paper
|
|
|
London: Royal Academy of Arts, 2005. catalogue of exhibition December 2005 to Marchy 2006, with 34 colour plates and essay by Judith Bumpus 'New World in a Menorcan Landscape'. neat clean copy.. Papper Wrappers. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.00
($45.27)
|
|
| 10) |
The Kenwood Ladies' Bathing Pond
|
|
|
London: The Association of Users of Kenwood Ladies' Bathing Pond, 1998. 69 pages, illustrated, bright clean copy with no markings or annotations. The book is inscribed by the author 'Thank you for all your encouragement, Renata from Ann.' Also included are a pack of 5 post cards depicting scenes relating to the pond from the 1930s. These are modern postcards. There is also a news paper cutting from 1988 reporting that the pond was to be kept open after attempts to have it closed failed. <P&... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($56.58)
|
|
| 11) |
Kenzan and Kokiyomizu Wares. A Pageant of Japanese Ceramics
|
|
|
76pp plus 5pp of English text, includes 84 colour plates, and illustrations in text, most of text is in Japanese, there is a short essay in English and plates are also listed in English. faint edge wear to dust wrapper, in slightly bumped, very good slip case. Nippon Toji Zenshu 28. . Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £55.00
($88.92)
|
|
| 12) |
Keris and Other Weapons of Indonesia
|
|
|
Jakarta: Yayasan Pelita Wisata, 1970. 52pp, illustrated, moderate rubbing to covers, overall neat clean copy.. Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.75)
|
|
| 13) |
Kettle's Yard and Its Artists
|
|
|
Cambrdige: Kettle's Yard University of Cambridge, 1995. 71pp, illustrated, bright clean copy.. Papper Wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.10)
|
|
| 14) |
Key to Golf
|
|
|
London: Gerald Duckworth, 1961. 127pp, illustrated minor foxing to prelims and back couple of pages, signed by author. . Hard Back. Very Good/No dust Wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.00
($61.43)
|
|
| 15) |
The Key to the Bronte Works: They Key to Charlotte Bronte's "Wuthering Heightrs" , "Jane Eyre" and Her Other Works Sowing the Method of Their Construction and Their Relation to the Facts and People of Her Life
|
|
|
London: The Walter Scott Publishing Co., 1911. 185pp, back strip faded, top and tail bumpedsome bubbling to edge of cloth, light browning to pages, foxing to prelims and end page, also couple of spots to foredge. Claims that Charlotte wrote Wuthering Heights.. Hard Back. Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.75)
|
|
| 16) |
The Keyes Papers: Selections from the Private and Official Correspondence of Admiral of the Fleet Baron Keyes of Zeebrugge Volume 1 1914-1918
|
|
|
London: Navy Records Society, 1972. xxiv+547pp, frontis piece, fold out map, frontis piece is loose, slight browning to pages, overall neat clean copy. . Hard Back. Very Good/No dust Wrapper as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.00
($27.48)
|
|
| 17) |
The Keyes Papers: Selections from the Private and Official Correspondence of Admiral of the Fleet Baron Keyes of Zeebrugge Volume III 1939-1945
|
|
|
London: Navy Records Society, 1981. xxiv+398pp, frontis piece, spine slightly faded, bright clean copy. . Hard Back. Very Good/No dust Wrapper as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.42)
|
|
| 18) |
Kilburn and West Hampstead Past
|
|
|
London: Historical Publications, 1999. 144pp, illustrated, signed on title page 'To Adrian and Sarah from Marianne', faint curling to top edge of dust wrapper, overall neat clean copy. . Signed by Author. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.10)
|
|
| 19) |
Kilkea Castle: A History
|
|
|
1973. 39pp, illustrated, spine sunned, overall bright clean copy. . Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.40)
|
|
| 20) |
Killerton, Camborne and Westminster. The Political Correspondence of Sir Francis & Lady Acland, 1910-29
|
|
|
Exeter: Devon & Cornwall Record Society, 2006. 180pp, minor wear, overall neat clean copy with no markings or annotations. . Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (33)Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (41)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
