Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with K from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
K.S. IN LAKELAND. New and Selected Poems
|
|
|
New York Ecco Press (1990).. American debut. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
KARANKAWAY COUNTRY
|
|
|
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1950.. Very good. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
KAREL TOMAN
|
|
|
Praha Fr. Borovy 1935.. Covers a little dusty, small pencil marking in text, but a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
KARIN. A Novel
|
|
|
New York St. Martin's Press (1989).. Fine. Counterpoint to brother Ingmar's "Fanny and Alexander". Uncorrected Advance Proof copy. Publisher's slip tipped in. 1st English edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
KATHARINE TYNAN
|
|
|
Lewisburg: Bucknell University Press, 1974. Irish Writers Series. Very good, clean copy in a lightly rubbed dust wrapper with two edge chips.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
KEATS AND SHAKESPEARE. A Study of Keat's Poetic Life from 1816 to 1820
|
|
|
London Oxford UP 1925.. Binding very faded, some dust soil, else a very good copy. Beautifully printed on Dutch mould-made paper. Illustrated by frontis. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
KEITH DOUGLAS. THE COMPLETE POEMS. Preface and Edited By Desmond Graham. New Introduction By Ted Hughes
|
|
|
Oxford and New York: Oxford University Press, 1987. First edition of this reissue with Ted Hughes' introduction. Very minor cover wear; near fine copy.. First Thus. Printed Wrapper. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
KEPLER. A Novel
|
|
|
Boston David Godine (1983).. Very good copy in dust wrapper. . First US Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 9) |
KERHONKSON JOURNAL 1966
|
|
|
Berkeley Oyez 1971.. Limited to 1000 copies. Review slip, errata present. Spine rather faded, sticker abrasion. Internally fine. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
KEROUAC AT THE "WILD BOAR" & Other Skirmishes
|
|
|
San Anselmo: Fels & Firn Press, 1986. One of 100 copies deluxe, signed by Joy Walsh, Gerry Nicosia and John Montgomery who has added an elaborate presentation. Fine in dust wrapper, slipcased. . First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 11) |
KERRIGAN'S QUALITY. With Eight Illustrations
|
|
|
London: London Hodder and Stoughton 1894., 1894. Slight rubbing, light occassional foxing; a very good copy. . First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE KESTREL AND OTHER POEMS OF PAST AND PRESENT
|
|
|
Sunderland Ceolfrith Press 1978.. No. 22 of 50(out of 700) copies signed by the poet. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
KEY TO DREAMS ACCORDING TO DJORDJE. Poems. Translated from the Serbian by Charles Simic
|
|
|
Chicago Elpenor Books (1978).. Fine in d/w. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 14) |
KHOLMY (Hills). Poems
|
|
|
Saint Petersburg LP VTPO "Kinotsentr" 1991.. Slight rubbing, but a fine. Illustrated by B&W frontis. & photos. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE KID
|
|
|
Edinburgh John Lehmann 1947.. Endpapers tanned. Very good, sharp copy in very nice d/w (price clipped). 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE KID
|
|
|
New York Duell Sloan and Pearce (1947).. Near fine in a nice d/w with two small tears and a little edge chip. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE KILLER. And Other Plays. Translated by Donald Watson
|
|
|
New York Grove Press (1960).. Scarce. Text slightly tanned but a nice copy in a moderately soiled d/w with on short tear. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 18) |
KILPECK ANTHOLOGY. Edited by Glen Storhaug
|
|
|
Madley, Herefordshire: Five Seasons Press, 1981. Large 8vo, wrappers. Slight wear and tiny tear at head, faint crease. A very good, fresh copy of this attractively illustrated anthology. Contains "Sile Na Gig" by Heaney, poems by Merchant, Johnson, Stevenson et al. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
KIMONO. Fashioning Culture
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1993. An exhaustive and liberally illustrated study. Fine in fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Cloth. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
A KIND HUSBAND
|
|
|
Oxford Oxford U. Press 1994.. Review slip. A fine copy of this interesting woman's late poetry. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (15)$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
