| 1) |
Kailey
|
|
|
American Girl, 2003. {011116} Kailey by Amy Goldman Koss. ISBN 1584855916. Published by American Girl in 2003. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Wide8 146pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: minor creasing. {Keywords} CHILDREN FICTION SEASHORE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION. ISBN: 1584855916. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo Wide8. CHILDREN FICTION SEASHORE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 2) |
Kalimantaan
|
|
|
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1998. {003170} Kalimantaan by C. S. Godshalk. ISBN 0805055339. Published by Henry Holt & Company in 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Advance Reader's Copy {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: bright, unmarked pages, slighly worn page edge(s). {Keywords} FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE HISTORICAL MALAYSIA. ISBN: 0805055339. Advance Reader's Copy. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. Advanc... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 3) |
Kaplan SAT Tutoring Supplement
|
|
|
Kaplan Inc, 2002. {008532} Kaplan SAT Tutoring Supplement. Published by Kaplan Inc in 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to Study Aid {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.07
|
|
| 4) |
Karl Marx: His Life and Environment
|
|
|
Oxford university Press, 1971. {003029} Karl Marx: His Life and Environment by Isaiah Berlin. ISBN 019500213x. Published by Oxford university Press in 1971. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), creasing, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, partial tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, soiled page edge(s), minor creasing.. ISBN: 019500213x. Trade Paperba... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 5) |
Katahdin ; A Guide to Baxter State Park and Katahdin
|
|
|
.: North Country Pr, 1992. {007315} Katahdin ; A Guide to Baxter State Park and Katahdin by Stephen Clark. ISBN 0945980000. Published by North Country Pr in 1992. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Maine {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Keywords} PARKS TRAVEL CAMPGROUNDS. ISBN: 0945980000. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. PARKS TRAVEL CAMPGROUNDS. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.45
|
|
| 6) |
Katsushika Hokusai
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle, 1956. {003292} Katsushika Hokusai by Elise Grilli. Published by Charles E. Tuttle in 1956. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: almost bright pages. {Blurb} Kodansha Library of Japaniese Art No 1. Based on the Japanese text of Ichitaro Kondo. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.16
|
|
| 7) |
Keaton: The Man Who Wouldn't Lie Down
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984. {007327} Keaton: The Man Who Wouldn't Lie Down by Tom Dardis. ISBN 0684161508. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons in 1984. HARD COVER 8vo Biography {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, slight soiling, light creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0684161508. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 8) |
Keep the Customer! : Managing Your Employees to Achieve Maximum Customer Service
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. {001289} Keep the Customer! : Managing Your Employees to Achieve Maximum Customer Service by Robert L. Desatnick. ISBN 0395538092. Published by Houghton Mifflin Company in 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Business {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, creasing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} CUSTOMER RELATIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SERVICE. ISBN: 0395538092. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. CUSTOMER RELATIONS BUSINES... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 9) |
A Keeper of Bees: Notes on Hive And Home
|
|
|
Random House Inc, 2006. {009657} A Keeper of Bees: Notes on Hive And Home by Allison Wallace. ISBN 1400062713. Published by Random House Inc in 2006. HARD COVER 8vo 188pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor staining, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 1400062713. First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Keeping Barney
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1981. {006180} Keeping Barney by Jessie Haas. ISBN 0590327437. Published by Scholastic in 1981. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, creasing, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: light tanning.. ISBN: 0590327437. Trade Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
Keeping Christina
|
|
|
Feeling sorry for Christina, the new girl at school, popular Annie Gerhardt sets out to befriend her. As their friendship dee... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993. {007368} Keeping Christina by Sue Ellen Bridgers. ISBN 0060215046. Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, library label, slight soiling, light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, taped, rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 12) |
Keeping Up with Science
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books, 1924. {003817} Keeping Up with Science by Edwin E. Slosson. Published by Blue Ribbon Books in 1924. HARD COVER 8vo Science 355pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, slightly loosened, Cover: rubbing, bumped corners, edge wear, fading, minor soiling, creasing on Spine, rubbing, Text: almost bright pages. {Blurb} Notes on recent progress in the various sciences for unscientific readers. {Mini-Review} About 100 s... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.07
|
|
| 13) |
Keeping Your Job: While Your Bosses Are Losing Theirs
|
|
|
William Neil Pub, 1998. {012572} Keeping Your Job: While Your Bosses Are Losing Theirs by Marylou Hughes. ISBN 0964280612. Published by William Neil Pub in 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Job-Seeking Ex-Library 200pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, library tape, End Papers: rear free endpaper ripped out but no text missing, Text: library markings on page edge(s).. ISBN: 0964280612. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 14) |
Keeping in Touch
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1985. {009983} Keeping in Touch by Ellen Goodman. ISBN 0671553763. Published by Summit Books in 1985. HARD COVER 8vo Consignment 313pp. First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor staining, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: minor corner bumping, barely visible edge wear.. ISBN: 0671553763. First Edition (Nbr Line). Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very-Good. 8vo... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.08
|
|
| 15) |
Kenmore Microwave Cooking
|
|
|
Benjamin Co, 1981. {011376} Kenmore Microwave Cooking by Roebuck and Company Sears. ISBN 0875020844. Published by Benjamin Co in 1981. SPIRAL 4to Cookbook 192pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, Text: light foxing.. ISBN: 0875020844. Spiral. Very-Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 16) |
The Kennedy Wit
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1965. {001928} The Kennedy Wit edited by Bill Adler. Published by Bantam Books in 1965. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, rolled, Cover: rubbing, edge wear, fading, soiling, creasing on Spine, End Papers: front free endpaper soled, soiling on front paste down, Text: bright, unmarked pages, minor creasing. {Blurb} The landslide national bestseller. With over 50 pages of photographs, many of the especially selected for this ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 17) |
Kenya and Uganda
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1966. {008409} Kenya and Uganda by Dr Benjamin E. Thomas. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1966. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: scuffed ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing, rubbing, Other: picture labels have been pasted into pages, Text: minor staining on page edge(s), minor creasing. {Blurb} The Around the World Program sponsored by the American Geographical Society, enables familes all over the country to "visi... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 18) |
Kerry
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1976. {002159} Kerry by Grace Livingston Hill. ISBN 0553069497. Published by Bantam Books in 1976. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Romance 6th printing {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, occasional creasing, occasional stained pages. {Blurb} A novel of enduring rom... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 19) |
Kethani
|
|
|
Solaris, 2008. {010787} Kethani by Eric Brown. Illustrated by John Harris. ISBN 9781607512714. Published by Solaris in 2008. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi 311pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, small chipping along folds, short tear(s), barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: minor corner bumping, barely visible edge wear.. ISBN: 9781607512714. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 20) |
Key Monuments of the History of Art
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1961. {008989} Key Monuments of the History of Art by H. W. Janson. Published by Prentice Hall in 1961. HARD COVER 4to History Third Printing {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, cracked, Cover: bumped corners, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: light tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



