cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Books Again, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 264
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) K" is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K" is for Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, 1994. First Edition,. hc. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Some very light wear to the edges of the boards. Still a near fine copy in a fine jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) K2; One Woman's Quest for the Summit
Howkins, Heidi

K2; One Woman's Quest for the Summit
Stock photo.
Washington:: National Geographic,, 2001. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) K2; The Savage Mountain
Houston, Charles & Robert Bates

London:: Collins,, 1955. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, 192 pages. Foxing to the page edges, the endpapers and the first several pages of text, bump to top board edges, else a very good copy with clean contents and solid binding in a good dustjacket (edge worn with closed tears, shallow chipping to spinal extremities and to top of front and rear panels). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) K-Paul's Louisiana Cajun Magic Cookbook
Prudhomme, Paul

New Orleans: K-Paul's Louisiana Enterprise,, (1988). PB. Oblong octavo, paperback, 40 pages, illustrated. INSCRIBED on the front cover. A near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) K-Pax
Brewer, Gene

NY:: A Wyatt Bookf for St. Martin's Press,, (1995). First Edition. HC. A fine unread copy in a fine bright dustjacket. Basis for the movie and now protected by a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) Kafka
Hayman, Ronald

NY:: Oxford University Press,, (1982). First Edition,. HC. hardcover, 349 pages. A near fine copy in like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Kafka
Hayman, Ronald

NY:: Oxford University Press,, 1982. 2nd Printing,. HC. hardcover. A very good copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Kaiser Aluminum Forging Product Information

Oakland: Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Sales, Inc, (1959). First Edition,. HC. octavo, 319 pages, illustrated. A near fine copy in green cloth. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric

NY:: Pocket Books,, (1993). First, thus,. PB. Advance Reading Copy. A very good, plus, copy. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Kaiulani: Crown Princess of Hawaii
Webb, Nancy and Jean Francis Webb

NY:: The Viking Press,, 1963. 2nd Printing,. HC. Some bumping to the board edges, still a very good clean copy in a good dustjacket (edge worn). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Kalamari Union: Middle Class in East and West
Kivinen, Markku (ed)

The Kalamari Union: Middle Class in East and West
Stock photo.
Aldershot:: Ashgate,, 1998. hc. xxiii, 341pp. A fine as new copy. No jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Kaleidoscope
Wimberley, Darryl

Kaleidoscope
Stock photo.
New Milford:: Toby Press,, 2008. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, review copy with materials laid in. A fine unused copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Kalendarium Hortense
Evelyn, John

Falls Village:: The Herb Grower Press,,, 1963. Facsimile of the 1706 Edition. HC. 12 mo. Limited edition, 1/485 numbered copies (# 22). A near fine copy in brown cloth with gilt lettering, decorative speckling to the edges. No dust jacket as issued but with custom mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Kalilah and Dimnah
Tehranchian, Hassan (Tr)

NY: Harmony Books,, (1985). HC. First Edition, octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Kalki
Vidal, Gore

NY:: Random House,, 1978. First Edition. HC. A very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Kama Kala
Anand, Mulk Raj

Geneva:: Nagel Publishers,, (1962). No Statement of Edition,. HC. Folio. A near fine copy in like dustjacket, issued in a slipcase with a few small nicks. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Kandinsky: Russian and Bauhaus Years 1915-1933
Kandinsky, Vasily

NY:: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum,, 1983. First Edition,. PB. paperback, 359 pages. Gift inscription on half title page, some creasing to the spin, still a very good tight copy with clean contents. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Kandinsky in Russland und Bauhaus, 1915-1933
Kandinsky, Wassily

Kunsthaus Zurich,, 1984. pb. Square octavo, 303pp. Previous owner's stamp to the front endpaper. Some creasing to the spine and darkening to the flaps. Still a very good copy in wraps. Paperback. Text is German. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Kanga Creek
Ellis, Havelock

Bershire:: The Golden Cockerel Press,, 1922. First Edition. HC. Wear to the corners, spine is darkened, still a very good copy. Lacking the dustjacket but with custom mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Kangaroo
Lawrence, D.H

NY: Thomas Seltzer,, 1923. First US Edition,. HC. octavo. A very good copy bound in blue/grey cloth with a touch od edge wear, slight offsetting to the endpapers. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 264
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (14)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (196)
Signed (65)

Filter by country:
United States (264)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: