Titles starting with K from Massoglia Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Massoglia Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 131
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Kabbalah and Consciousness
|
|
|
Sheep Meadow Press. 1992. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kaheesh
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Fawcett printing December 1983. Signed on the title page by Jerry Sohl under pen-name & real name at a local Book Show. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy. 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Ballantine printing February 1974. Ballantine Adult Fantasy ( Unicorn head ). Wraparound cover art by Ian Millar. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
|
A collection of 13 short stories by the master of alternate history, Harry Turtledove.
Ballantine Del Rey. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ballantine printing April 1990. Cover art by Barclay Shaw. A Paperback Original. Two inch corner crease on lower left back cover. Signed on the title page by Harry Turtledove at Loscon 28, November 2001. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
|
A collection of 13 short stories by the master of alternate history, Harry Turtledove.
Ballantine Del Rey. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Ballantine printing April 1990. Cover art by Barclay Shaw. A Paperback Original. Signed (signature only) on the title page by Harry Turtledove at the 2005 Paperback Show in Los Angeles. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 6) |
Kaleidoscope Century
|
|
|
When Joshua Ali Quare wakes up, he finds himself on Mars in 2109, years after his last conscious memory, with a mysterious ap... read more
Tor. 1995. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fine. First Edition May 1995. Dust Jacket art by Bob Eggleton. True first which was recalled by publisher due to excessive number of errors. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
|
|
|
Capricorn 86. 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Capricorn printing 1963. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Kamikaze Legacy
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Pocket Books printing December 1990. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Kamus of Kadizhar -- The Black Hole of Carcosa
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. As New. First St. Martin's printing October 1988. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kamus of Kadizhar -- The Black Hole of Carcosa
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First St. Martin's printing October 1988. Cover art by Bob Larkin. Signed on the title page by author John Shirley at Baycon 2004 in San Jose'. Remainder hole punch upper right front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kamus of Kadizhar -- The Black Hole of Carcosa
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First St. Martin's printing October 1988. Cover art by Bob Larkin. Signed on the title page by author John Shirley at Baycon 2004 in San Jose'. Remainder hole punch upper right front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Kane -- Bloodstone
|
|
|
Warner Paperback Library. 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Warner printing March 1975. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. A Paperback Original ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 13) |
The Karma Corps
|
|
|
Daw UE1976 -- No. 604. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Daw printing November 1984. Cover art by Les Edwards. A Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 14) |
Kasserine Pass
|
|
|
Tower T-095-102. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kasus Lilin Bengkok
|
|
|
Penerbit Team Group. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. Non English, possibly Indian, translation of The Case of the Crooked Candle. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Katherine Howard
|
|
|
Beagle 95248. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Beagle printing June 1972. Cover art by Hayes. The 6 Wives of Henry VIII 5. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kedrigern # 2 -- The Questing of Kedrigern
|
|
|
Ace. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Ace printing August 1987. Cover art by Dean Morrissey. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kedrigern # 2 -- The Questing of Kedrigern
|
|
|
Ace. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Ace printing August 1987. Cover art by Dean Morrissey. A Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kedrigern # 3 -- Kedrigern in Wanderland
|
|
|
Ace. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Ace printing August 1988. Cover art by Dean Morrissey. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 20) |
Kedrigern # 4 -- Kedrigern and the Charming Couple
|
|
|
Ace. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace printing January 1990. Cover art by Dean Morrissey. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
