Titles starting with K from RSRepeats
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
|
Gilman's sleuthing psychic Madame Karitska returns. In KALEIDOSCOPE, she must unravel the shocking truth behind the death of ... read more
Center Point Pub, 2002. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Large Print Edition. Fine condition - Owner's initials & starting date in front of book and ending reading date at end of book in pencil. No DJ. SKU #Lit-175 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Kawasaki-KZ400, 1974-1990
|
|
|
Intertec Publishing Corporation, 1992. 8th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 8th Edition - 2nd Printing - Nov.,1992. Very Good & tight, no markings - But one crease in spine & sun bleaching to spine and top side of front cover at spine. SKU #Misc.-493 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 3) |
Key Nursing Skills
|
|
|
Whurr Pub Ltd, 2002. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback This is a Brand New Book - But top right front corner of cover and first 3 pages were creased when book was not properly placed on shelf. SKU #M-279 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.98
|
|
| 4) |
Keypunch Practice - Revised
|
|
|
The H. M. Rowe Company, 1978. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good condition, no markings in text, but pages & cover are tanning. SKU #B-251 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 5) |
Keys To Success - How to Achieve Your Goals, Third Edition
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing, 2001. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 3rd Edition - Custom printed with Kaplan College Seal on front cover & college info printed on entire back cover. Near Fine Condition - Only wear is a damp stain to top right corner of front cover. SKU #T-479 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 6) |
Kids: How Biology and Culture Shape the Way We Raise Our Children
|
|
|
Doubleday Publishing, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good. Type: Hardback Bottom of spine bumped. Remainder dot on bottom outer page edges, and prev. owner's name & label on inside cover page. SKU #P-130 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
Kids Rule! the Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children: The Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children
|
|
|
Popular Demand Book Co Ltd, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Brand New Book. Personal inscription & signature on inside cover page. SKU #P-104 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Kids Rule! the Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children: The Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children
|
|
|
Popular Demand Book Co Ltd, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Brand New Book. Personal inscription & signature by author on inside cover page. SKU #P-105 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Kingfisher Science Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Light shelfwear. 3 page corners creased. SKU #Child-356 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 10) |
Kings & Queens of Britian
|
|
|
Dorset Press, 1992. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good -. Type: Hardback Dust jacket has light top & bottom edgewear, and has surface scratches. SKU #H-572 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 11) |
Kites to Touch the Sky: A Guide to Making and Flying Plastic Kites
|
|
|
The Unique Place - World of Kites, 1993. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks New & Unused. SKU #C-272 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Knight and Chivalry
|
|
|
Boydell, 2000. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Reprint with revised bibliography. Looks New & Unused - But light shelfwear to top back corner, and red "BOMC" stamp on bottom outer page edges. SKU #H-550 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Knot Ultimate Wedding Gown Guide - 1999
|
|
|
The Knot, Inc, 1999. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Light edgewear to cover, and top of spine bumped. SKU #W-13 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 14) |
Knowing Bass: The Scientific Approach to Catching More Fish
|
|
|
The Globe Pequot Press, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good. Type: Hardback Like New - But bottom of spine bumped and a few faint pencil bracket marks in first 20 pages. Dust Jacket has surface rubbing and slight top & bottom edgewear. SKU #S-196 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.98
|
|
| 15) |
The Knowledge Engine: How to Create Fast Cycles of Knowledge-to-Performance and Performance-to-Knowledge
|
|
|
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - 1st Printing. This is a New Book - But it has 4 shelf dents on side edges of the cover. Dust jacket has 4 small dent marks at the same places, and it has a 9/16" tear at top right edge. SKU #B-295 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 16) |
Knowledge Exchange Business Encyclopedia: Illustrated
|
|
|
Knowledge Exchange, 1997. Hardcover. New/New. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book in Original Shrinkwrap. SKU #B-227 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 17) |
Known By the Works of His Hands
|
|
|
The Pennsylvania Greman Society, 2000. 1st Edition. Fine/Fine. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. New, tight, unused book. Only slightest shelfwear to top edge of DJ. SKU #Misc.-294 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 18) |
Korean Cooking: Cooking Card Book
|
|
|
Shufunotomo Co., Ltd, 1980. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1980 - 7th Printing - Softcover Cooking Card Book. SKU #Misc.-743 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











