Titles starting with K from ShambroLa Books
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
K" is for Killer
|
|
|
Holt, 1994. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book has slight slant. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 2) |
K" is for Killer **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Holt, 1994. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. The copy is in MINT condition. A Kinsey Millhone thriller. ISBN 0-8050-1936-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 3) |
Kalki
|
|
|
Random House, 1978. 1stED, fiction, Hindu, Katmandu. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, both witty and terrifying. ISBN 0-394-42053-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 4) |
Kat Scratch Fever **SIGNED**
|
|
|
An attorney commits suicide on private investigator Kat Colorado's watch, triggering her investigation into a ruthless blackm... read more
Putnam, 1997. 1stEd, SIGNED, Humor, Suspense. 1st edition, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protetecd. This is an unread copy in Mint condition. ISBN 0-399-14245-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Key To Rebecca
|
|
|
Only a troubled British agent and a pretty, young Jewish girl can stop a Nazi spy from procuring secrets essential to Hitler'... read more
Morrow, 1980. 1stEd, Mystery, Espionage, Spying, Romance. 1st Edition, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Book has some yellowing to edge of pages, binding tight. DJ has some yellowing, otherwise fine. Overall, a very nice copy. ISBN 0-688-03734-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 6) |
Killer Diller **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991. 1stEd, Signed, Humorous,fiction, North Carolina. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Copy appears unread, in Mint condition. A whole new cast of characters and the return of Wesley and Mattie from 'Walking Across Egypt'. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Killer Pancake **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Bantam, 1995. 1stED, mystery, suspense, culinary. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an UNREAD copy in MINT condition. Goldy the caterer mystery series. ISBN 0-553-09588-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Killing Kind
|
|
|
Atria, 2001. 1stED, detective fiction, thriller, suspense. First Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Remainder Mark on top edge. Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is UNREAD, AS NEW. Author's third novel. A Charlie "Byrd" Parker mystery. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Killing Man
|
|
|
Dutton, 1989. 1stEd, Mystery. 1st trade edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A remainder mark on bottom pages. A very bright and crisp copy. ISBN 0-525-24827-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Killing Time
|
|
|
The year is 2023, five years after the assassination of President Emily Forrester, and Dr. Gideon Wolfe is a criminologist an... read more
Random House, 2000. 1stED, fiction, suspense, mystery. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. UNREAD in MINT condition. ISBN 0-679-46332-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Killing Time **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Random House, 2000. 1stED, fiction, suspense, mystery. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed and dated by author on title page. Date of 11/29/00, year of publication. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. UNREAD in MINT condition. Author's third novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Kills **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Scribner, 2004. 1stED, signature, fiction, crime drama. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on the title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is UNREAD, in MINT condition. Extra Bonus, Signed postcard laid in! D.A. Alexandra Cooper murder mystery. A richly composed novel of suspense, with intricate plotting and hold-your-breath court-room drama. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 13) |
The King of Torts **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2003. 1stEd, Mystery, Lawyer, signature. 1st Edition, So Stated, Signed by author on half title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, AS NEW, UNREAD, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A beautiful copy. Difficult signature to obtain. ISBN 0-385-5084-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 14) |
King of the Gypsies
|
|
|
Viking, 1975. 1stED, gypsy life. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The true story of gypsy life in America. ISBN 670-41317-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 15) |
The King's Indian - Stories and Tales
|
|
|
Knopf, 1974. 1stED, stories, illustrated, fiction. 1stEdition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE Dustjacket. Hardcover, mylar protected. Illustrated by Herbert L. Fink. DJ has several small closed tears to upper edge, barely noticeable. A VERY nice copy. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Kitchen God's Wife
|
|
|
Pearl gradually comes to understand her mother Jiang Weili (Winnie) as a heroic survivor, not a troublesome anachronism, as t... read more
Putnam, 1991. 1stEd, fiction, family, drama. 1st edition, FINE in a NEAR FINE Dust Jacket with one small tear on upper spine edge, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very solid and tight copy with inside pages clean, bright and crisp. ISBN 0-399-13578-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Kitchen God's Wife
|
|
|
Pearl gradually comes to understand her mother Jiang Weili (Winnie) as a heroic survivor, not a troublesome anachronism, as t... read more
Putnam, 1991. 1stEd, Family. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a VERY FINE copy, clean and tight with extremely white, bright pages. ISBN 0-399-13578-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Kitchen God's Wife **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 1991. 1stEd, Signature, fiction. 1st edition, SIGNED by the author, FINE in a FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very solid and tight copy with inside pages clean, bright and crisp. . ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (18)Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



