Titles starting with K from Other Worlds Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 356
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
K. D. LANG: CARRYING THE TORCH: A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
With its gently punning title, Canadian music writer William Robertson's compact authorized biography, K.D. LANG: CARRYING TH... read more
[Ontario]: ECW Press [1993 / 1992 with both dates appearing on the copyright page], 1992. Presumed first edition [no statement of printing]. 112 pages, photo-illustrated, works consulted. Otherwise Near Fine copy with some odd impression marks to the central portion of the rear cover.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE KA OF GIFFORD HILLARY
|
|
|
London: The Book Club no date [but probably mid-to-late 1950s], 0000. Reprint. Brown boards with black spine lettering, 376 pages. Black magic novel. Tuck [The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction and Fantasy, page 454 "Weird novel"]. Reginald 15200. Hubin [1984 Crime Fiction, page 422]. Letter "T" to corner of the front free endpaper else bumped VG copy in edgeworn and lightly chipped [spine ends and some corners] Dust Wrapper.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
KACHINA
|
|
|
[New York]: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1986], 1986. First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. "The vengeful dreams unleash the horror..." 306 pages. VG copy [spine creased and slightly cocked, light edgewear, cheap text paper tanning] with a store stamp to the first page and a hole punch and partial sticker to the rear cover.. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
KACHINA
|
|
|
[New York]: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1986], 1986. First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. "The vengeful dreams unleash the horror..." 306 pages. VG copy [spine creased, cheap text paper tanning] with distributor's coding to the bottom edge.. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
KACHINA
|
|
|
[New York]: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1986], 1986. First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. "The vengeful dreams unleash the horror..." 306 pages. VG copy [spine rolled and creased, cheap text paper tanning] with store stamps to the first page.. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
KACHINA
|
|
|
[New York]: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1986], 1986. First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. "The vengeful dreams unleash the horror..." 306 pages. VG copy [spine rolled and creased, some cover creasing, cheap text paper tanning] with a 1/2" top edge tear to the front cover, a store stamp inside the front cover, and scattered light staining to the page edges.. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
KADDISH IN DUBLIN
|
|
|
London: Constable [1990], 1990. First UK edition of the third Inspector Matt Minogue crime novel. Near Fine copy [cheap text paper tanning, especially at the edges] in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
KADUNA MEMORIES
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1990], 1990. First edition. Advance copy: Uncorrected Proof in red printed wrappers [mass market sized format]. 249+ pages. Near Fine copy with the publicist's business card stapled to the lower right corner of the front cover. [This proof version is scarce]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
KAETI ON TOUR
|
|
|
[Feltham, Middx, UK]: The Sirius Book Company Ltd, 1992. First edition. 1/750 trade [of 910 total] copies. 320 pages, black-and-white frontispiece drawing by the author. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 10) |
KALEIDOSCOPE
|
|
|
New York: Avalon Books [2002], 2002. First edition [no statement of printing]. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Informational sticker for the author's next Avalong Books title affixed to the bottom of the front free endpaper. "Money can't buy everything, least of all Janeen Warner's affections. She is bent on making a name for herself as a kaleidoscope designer and refuses to allow anything but her talent rearp that reward---even when a famous compose... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
KALIMANTAN
|
|
|
London: Century / A Legend Novella [1990], 1990. First edition. 160 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 12) |
KALIMANTAN
|
|
|
This book contains one long novella--the title piece--and two short stories, "Solitario's Eyes" and "The Arcevoalo".
New York: St Martin's Press [1992], 1992. First US edition. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
KALIMANTAN
|
|
|
London: Century / A Legend Novella [1990], 1990. First edition thus. Printed wrappers, 160 pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
KALIMANTAN
|
|
|
London: Century / A Legend Novella [1990], 1990. First edition. Copy #192/300 numbered copies signed by the author. 160 pages, all edges silver gilt, ribbon marker. Fine copy [this version was not issued in Dust Wrapper] in matching slipcase.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.50
|
|
| 15) |
KALIMANTAN
|
|
|
London: Century / A Legend Novella [1990], 1990. First edition. Copy #238/300 numbered copies signed by the author. 160 pages, all edges silver gilt, ribbon marker. Fine copy [this version was not issued in Dust Wrapper] in matching slipcase.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.50
|
|
| 16) |
KALIMANTAN
|
|
|
London: Century / A Legend Novella [1990], 1990. First edition. Copy #21/300 numbered copies signed by the author. 160 pages, all edges silver gilt, ribbon marker. Fine copy [this version was not issued in Dust Wrapper] in matching slipcase.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.50
|
|
| 17) |
KALIMANTAN
|
|
|
London: Century / A Legend Novella [1990], 1990. First edition. Copy #157/300 numbered copies signed by the author. 160 pages, all edges silver gilt, ribbon marker. Fine copy [this version was not issued in Dust Wrapper] in matching slipcase.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.50
|
|
| 18) |
KALKI: A NOVEL
|
|
|
New York: Random House [1978], 1978. First trade edition. Nebula Award nominee. [259 total] pages [last numbered page is 254]. Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
KALKI: A NOVEL
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books [1979], 1979. First US printing thus. "The terrifying tale of a demonic cult leader who sought to create a new race---by destroying this one!" Nebula Award nominee. 278 pages. VG copy [two spine creases, cheap text paper starting to tan].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
KALKI: A NOVEL
|
|
|
New York: Random House [1978], 1978. First trade edition. Nebula Award nominee. [259 total] pages [last numbered page is 254]. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a short tear to the rear panel.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (275)Fine or New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)Paperback (157)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (272)
Signed (59)
With photos (94)
Filter by country:
United States (356)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






