Titles starting with K from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 388
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
K
|
|
|
1971 . Wiser, William. K. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1971. First Edition. 168pp. 8vo. front e.pages lightly discolored, else fine bright copy in near fine d/w (spine panel slightly discolored) $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
K FALLS
|
|
|
When her friend Louie Song disappears in the aftermath of an explosion, environmentally-inclined sleuth Venus Diamond sets ou... read more
2002 . Moody, Skye Kathleen. K FALLS. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2002. 285pp. As new bright mass market paperback copy $3.25 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
"K" IS FOR KILLER
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
1995 . Grafton, Sue. "K" IS FOR KILLER. NY: Fawcett Crest, c1995. Fifth Ballantine Books 307pp. Fine mass market paperback with some minor rubbing $3.75 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
K2, TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY
|
|
|
1987 . Curran, Jim. K2, TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c1987. later printing. 217pp. index, illus. 8vo. Fine trade paperback $8.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
K2: TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY
|
|
|
1989 . Curran, Jim. K2: TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY. Later edition. NY: Mariner Books, c1989. 217pp. Appendices, index, photographs. 8vo. New paperbound copy. $14.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
KAATERSKILL FALLS
|
|
|
1998 . Goodman, Allegra. KAATERSKILL FALLS. NY: The Dial Press, c1998. Advance reading copy from uncorrected proofs, 324pp, tall 8vo, stiff wraps, practically pristine, $30. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
KAATJE AND THE CHRISTMAS COMPASS
|
|
|
1954 . Seymour, Alta Halverson. KAATJE AND THE CHRISTMAS COMPASS. Chicago: Follett Publishing Company, c1954. 4th printing. 128pp. illus. W.T. Mars. Imperial 8vo. Publisher's reinforced cloth binding. illus. cloth. as new unread copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
KABLOONA
|
|
|
1980 . de Poncins, Gontran. KABLOONA. In collaboration with Lewis Galantiere. Time Reading Program Special Edition. Time-Life Books, c1980. 322pp., illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine trade paperback $6.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
KAFFE FASSETT'S GLORIOUS COLOR FOR NEEDLEPOINT & KNITTING
|
|
|
1993 . Fassett, Kaffe. KAFFE FASSETT'S GLORIOUS COLOR FOR NEEDLEPOINT & KNITTING. NY: Sterling, c1993. First edition. 160pp, sources, index, 4to, New softbound, $19.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
KAIGETSUDO
|
|
|
1959 . Seiichiro, Takahashi. KAIGETSUDO. English adaptation Richard Lane. Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle, c1959. 88pp, 41 plates - 24 in full color. Sm 8vo. Fine softcover copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE KAISHO
|
|
|
1993 . Lustbader, Eric. THE KAISHO. NY: Pocket Books, c1993. First Printing: October 1993. 482pp. lg. 8vo. Fine in d/w with publisher's review slip and promotional materials laid-in $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
KALAHARI
|
|
|
1960 . Bjerre, Jens. KALAHARI. Translated from the Danish by Estrid Bannister. NY: Hill and Wang, c1960. 227pp. index, illus. photos. 8vo. Fine in bumped d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN
|
|
|
2004 . Smith, Alexander McCall. THE KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN. NY: Anchor Books, c2004. Later printing. 191pp. 8vo. New trade paperback $11.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN
|
|
|
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more
2004. Smith, Alexander McCall. THE KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN. NY: Anchor Books, c2004. first printing. 191pp. 8vo. fine trade paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
KALEIDOSCOPE BOOKMOBILE
|
|
|
1993 . Schapiro, Miriam. KALEIDOSCOPE BOOKMOBILE. Rohnert Park, CA: Pomengranate Artbooks, c1993. Accordian-style fold-out book, illustrated in color Miriam Schapiro. Sq. 16mo. New hardcover in slipcase $9.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
KALEVALA THE LAND OF THE HEROES
|
|
|
1941 . Kirb, W.F., trans. KALEVALA THE LAND OF THE HEROES. Everyman's Library. London: J.M. Dent, c1941. 2 vols. 12mo. fine set in worn, insect-damaged d/w's $30.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
KALILA AND DIMNA
|
|
|
1986 . Wood, Ramsay. KALILA AND DIMNA; TALES FOR KINGS AND COMMONERS. Selected Fables of Bidpai. Introduction by Doris Lessing. Rochester, VT: Inner Traditions International, c1986. first printing. 262pp. illus. Margaret Kilrenny. 8vo. Fine trade paperback copy $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
KALILA AND DIMNA
|
|
|
1980 . Wood, Ramsay. KALILA AND DIMNA; SELECTED FABLES OF BIDPAI. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. First Edition. 262pp. illus. Margaret Kilrenny. 8vo. Inside gutters offset, else fine copy in near fine price-clipped d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
KAMIKAZE L'AMOUR
|
|
|
Born with synesthesia, the hero of "Kamikaze L'Amour" becomes a rock star and then bails out, taking the name Ryder as he dis... read more
1995 . Kadrey, Richard. KAMIKAZE L'AMOUR. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1995. first printing. 228pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
KANBAN: SHOP SIGNS OF JAPAN
|
|
|
1983 . Levy, Dana. KANBAN: SHOP SIGNS OF JAPAN. Introductory essay by Frank Gibney. NY: Weatherhill, c1983. first printing. 167pp. index, illus. photos. tall 4to. as new in fine d/w $100.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (101)
$10-25 (197)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (128)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (388)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




