cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from M Hofferber Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Kathy Smith's Fat Burning System
Whelan, Diane

Guthy-Renker,, 1991. Trade paperback, Near Fine. Second printing. Body Basics: Your 10-Week Nutrition Guide with a Special addition Exercise Your Options. 186 pages.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exercise, weight loss, nutrition How-to. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96
2) Keep the River Flowing
Culver, Sylvia A

Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Keeper of the Night (audio tape)
Holt, Kimberly Willis

In this novel set in Guam, a girl named Isabel must cope with the fact that her mother has committed suicide.

UNABRIDGED edition from Listening Library, 2003. Three cassettes with total playing time of 4 hours, 1 minute. Read by Vivian B. McLaughlin. Recommended for ages 12 and up.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Keeping Fit: How to Live a Longer and Healthier Life
Reader's Digest

New York, NY: Reader's Digest/Berkley Books, 1981. Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. 262 pages.. ISBN: 0425050173. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. health, fitness, nutrition How-to. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.56
5) Keith Vitali's Winning Karate Techniques
Vitali, Keith with Kent Mitchell

Trade paperback, as new. How to combine offensive, defensive and counter-offensive karate moves. Illustrated with over 200 sequence photos of Vitali in action. Indexed. 133 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Ken Warren Teaches Texas Hold'em, Volume 2
Warren, Ken

Ken Warren Teaches Texas Hold'em, Volume 2
Stock photo.
Trade paperback, new. Strategies and plays for winning money in Texas Hold'em games. Glossary. 296 pages. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
7) Kentucky Cooks: Favorite Recipes from Kentucky Living
Allison-Lewis, Linda

Kentucky Cooks: Favorite Recipes from Kentucky Living
Stock photo.
Hardcover, new. Collection of the most popular recipes from the pages of Kentucky Living magazine. Indexed. 220 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
8) Kentucky's Best: Fifty Years Of Great Recipes
Linda Allison-Lewis

Kentucky's Best: Fifty Years Of Great Recipes
Stock photo.
Trade paperback, new. Includes recipes from all parts of Kentucky, including restaurants and inns. First paperback edition. Indexed. 269 pages. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
9) Kettle of Fire
Davis, H.L

William Morrow,, 1959. Hardcover, Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, some inked out. Front endpaper torn out, loosened spine. 189 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Ex-Library. Oregon, natural history, autobiography, Pacific Northwest Nature. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Keyboard Teaching with Greater Success and Satisfaction
Schaum, Wesley and Joan Cupp

Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Schaum Publications, 1985. Trade paperback, Near Fine condition. First printing. 192 pages.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. music, piano How-to. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
11) Khrushchev and Kennedy in Retrospect
McSherry, James E

Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket. Indexed. 233 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Kick-Off!
Fitzgerald, Ed

Paperback, Near Fine condition. Collection of reports about great moments in football history, including stories about Sid luckman, Doc Blanchard, Red Grange and others. 238 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) The Kidney: Structure and Function In Disease
Golden, Abner; Maher, John F

Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket; green cloth cover with gold titles. Occasional highlighting of text; otherwise clean and tight. Structure and Function in Disease Monograph Series title. Indexed. 207 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Kids Can Read Better
Williams, Victoria

Paperback, Near Fine. First paperback edition. Signet Book. "How you can improve your child's reading ability in just minutes a day." Appendix word lists by grade level. 212 page.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Kids Still Say The Darndest Things!
Linkletter, Art

Paperback, as new condition. Light page discoloration. Giant Cardinal edition, first printing. Illustrated by Charles M. Schulz with familiar Peanuts characters. 216 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Kids Who Succeed
Feldman, Dr. Beverly Neuer

Paperback, new. First paperback edition. Guide to raising a child who'll be a winner. Indexed. 309 pages... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) The Killer Plants and Other Stories
Elwood, Roger (editor)

The Killer Plants and Other Stories
Hardcover, Very Good text. Illustrated boards. Lerner Science Fiction Library series title. Ex-library with card pocket and markings. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Illustrations by Kathleen Groenjes. Features stories by Gordon A. Giles, Pamela Sargent, Mack Reynolds, Jack Dann and George Zebrowski.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Killer Salt
Whittlesey, Marietta

New York, NY: Avon Books, 1978. Paperback, Fine condition. Details evidence linking depression and other health problems to salt cravings and consumption. First printing. 172 pages.. ISBN: 0380392976. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. SALT SCIENCE CHEMISTRY INORGANIC. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Kingdom of Tara
Cresci, Bobby

The Kingdom of Tara
Trade paperback, new. 194 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Kissinger: Man of Peace?
Kirban, Salem

Paperback, Very Good condition with small scar on cover. Second printing. B&W and color photos. 64 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (10)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: