Titles starting with K from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 269
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
"K" is for Killer
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1994. Hb. VG/VG. 1st edition; 284pp; light wear extremities. DJ: light wear and light chipping extremities; rubbing. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
K-19: The Widowmaker
|
|
|
This naval history tells of the 1992 incident involving a near-meltdown on a Soviet submarine in the North Atlantic, and the ... read more
Washington D.C.: National Geographic Society, 2002. 243 pages, 8 leaves of plates (some color), biblio., index, wrapper extremities bumped and rubbed, top of spine chipped, wrappers lightly scratched.. Pb.. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
K-19: The Widowmaker The Secret Story of the Soviet Nuclear Submarine
|
|
|
This naval history tells of the 1992 incident involving a near-meltdown on a Soviet submarine in the North Atlantic, and the ... read more
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Geographic Society, 2002. 243 pp., appendix, bibliography, index. Movie tie-in. Cover has edgewear, scuffing.. Paperback. VG/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kaaterskill Falls
|
|
|
Two Jewish families migrate each summer to a small upstate New York town. Allegra Goodman details their frustrations, their h... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta, 1999. 324pp. Wear extremities, fading.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Kabloona
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1980. 322 pages, 8 leaves of b&w photos, ills. by author, intro by Lewis Galiantiere, wrapper extremities very lightly rubbed, bottom corner of rear cover and spine lightly creased, several pages creased at top corner.. Book Club. Pb.. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kaddish
|
|
|
Following the death of his father in 1996, Leon Wieseltier decided to research the Jewish tradition of mourning while he was ... read more
New York: New York: Knopf, 1998, 1998. Hb. VG+/VG. ISBN:0-375-40389-2. 588 pp.. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 7) |
Kafka Was the Rage: A Greenwich Village Memoir
|
|
|
A memoir of his life as a sexually adventurous young man in 1940s-era Greenwich Village, by the late "New York Times" book re... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1993. 149pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; remainder dot bottom edge. Sticky patch front cover Dj. . 1st. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kaiser Joseph II., 1741-1790
|
|
|
Vienna: Gerold and Co. 1947. Hb. G+. 309pp. Wear and soiling boards, chipping edges of boards, yellowing interior, DJ: soiling, chipping extremities, rubbing, small tears top and bottom, hole front. Reading Copy.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kalabari Sculpture
|
|
|
Apapa: Department of Antiqities, 1965. 49pp. BW plates. Wearwraps, soiling, yellowing.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kalahari
|
|
|
New York: New York: Hill and Wang, 1960, 1960. Hard Cover. VG-. pp. 227, index, light wear corners, rubbing, owner's name FEP. Hard Cover. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
|
|
|
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, 2004. 191pp. Wear extremities.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
|
|
|
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more
New York: Anchor, 2004. 191pp. Tear spine, soiling.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
|
|
|
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more
New York: Anchor Books, 2004. 191pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kalapalo Indians of Central Brazil
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. 157 pages, ills., glossary, biblio., from the Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology series, wrapper and page extremities bumped and rubbed, very small tear at top of rear cover and a few pages at end, price stickers on front and rear covers and spine, stamp on fore-edges, underlining in ink in text, reading copy only.. Pb.. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kalki
|
|
|
New York. Random House, 1978. Hb. VG/VG. 1st Trade. 255pp. Remainder mark bottom-edge, soiling edges, wear boards, fading edges of boards, inscription FEP, DJ: rubbing, wear and chipping edges of boards, front flap clipped.. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Kama Sutra Of Vatsyana
|
|
|
A work of philosophy, psychology, sociology, Hindu dogma, scientific inquiry, and sexology, the "Kama Sutra" has been a class... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Library, 2002. 194pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kamikaze L'amour
|
|
|
Born with synesthesia, the hero of "Kamikaze L'Amour" becomes a rock star and then bails out, taking the name Ryder as he dis... read more
New York: New York: St. Martin's, 1995, 1995. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 228pp. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kangaroo
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Dalkey Archive Press, 1999. 278pp. Wear extremities, rubbing, corners rough.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 19) |
Kangaroo Notebook
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York: Knopf, 1996. Hb. VG/VG-. 183pp. Light soiling and wear, DJ: rubbing, light wear extremities. Trans. Maryellen Toman Mori.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19th-Century Boy Murderer
|
|
|
New York: New York: Viking, 2003, 2003. Hb. Fine/Fine. 1st. 273pp. Index, Notes, Illus.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (157)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (109)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (269)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








