Titles starting with K from High Barn Books
Bookseller: High Barn Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 49
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Kamakura et Autres Lieux
|
|
|
Fata Morgana , 1979 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Clean and unmarked. Pages uncut (unread). Limited edition of 300 copies on handmade paper. Card wraps. Illustrated with woodcut frontispiece. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($19.95)
|
|
| 2) |
Kandinsky - Cossacks (Tate Modern Masterpieces)
|
|
|
The Tate Gallery , 1986 . Paperback. . VG++ (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.79)
|
|
| 3) |
Karl Hagedorn; Manchester's First Modernist
|
|
|
Whitworth Art Gallery and Manchester University Press , 1994 . Paperback. . New paperback. Large 4to card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.36)
|
|
| 4) |
Karl Hagedorn; Manchester's First Modernist
|
|
|
Whitworth Art Gallery and Manchester University Press , 1994 . Paperback. . New paperback. Large 4to card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.36)
|
|
| 5) |
Karl Hagedorn; Manchester's First Modernist
|
|
|
Whitworth Art Gallery and Manchester University Press , 1994 . Paperback. . New paperback. Large 4to card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.36)
|
|
| 6) |
Karl Hagedorn; Manchester's First Modernist
|
|
|
Whitworth Art Gallery and Manchester University Press , 1994 . Paperback. . New paperback. Large 4to card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.36)
|
|
| 7) |
Kate Coventry
|
|
|
Ward, Lock and Co. , Not dated. (1909?) . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. A new, clean and fresh copy. Spine lightly bumped at extremities, ink inscription on previous owner on front free endpaper. 8vo blue cloth with gilt decoration. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.76)
|
|
| 8) |
Kathmandu (Insight City Guides)
|
|
|
APA Publications , 1990 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.60
($8.94)
|
|
| 9) |
Keats and Shelley (Notes on Chosen English Texts)
|
|
|
James Brodie Ltd , n.d. . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgewear). Bookplate of previous owner. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.39)
|
|
| 10) |
Kecskemet
|
|
|
Kecskemet , 1992 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback, no dustwrapper. Text in Hungarian. Glazed pictorial boards. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.96)
|
|
| 11) |
Keep the Faith Baby!
|
|
|
The Bible Reading Fellowship , 1994 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 12) |
Keeping Faith (signed)
|
|
|
Hodder , 2008 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.93)
|
|
| 13) |
Kein Problem Third Stage German course
|
|
|
BBC Books , 1979 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
|
|
| 14) |
Kelham Chapel
|
|
|
SSM Press , 2007 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear and staples rusty). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.18)
|
|
| 15) |
Kendal; A Social History (signed copy)
|
|
|
Cicerone Press , 1995 . Hardback. . Fine as new book in near fine dustwrapper (minimal edgewear). Signed by the author on the title page; 'For Jim best wishes Roger Bingham'. 8vo green cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.89)
|
|
| 16) |
Kender, Gully Dwarves and Gnomes; DragonLance Tales Volume 2
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1988 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 17) |
Kensington Palace; The Official Guidebook
|
|
|
Historic Royal Palaces , 2001 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (very light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.18)
|
|
| 18) |
A Kentish Lad
|
|
|
Corgi Books , 1998 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 19) |
Keswick-on-Derwentwater Queen of the English Lakes Street Plan & Directory
|
|
|
Keswick Urban District Council Publicity Office , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Covers are edgeworn. Map is clean and unmarked. With local information, street index and mileages from Keswick. Fold out map. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.99)
|
|
| 20) |
Kettridge's Financial and Mercantile French Dictionary
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul , 1956 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned) in Good+ dustwrapper (edgeworn with losses). 12mo red cloth ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (27)Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (49)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















