Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (197)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
K-3 Overhead Manipulatives in Action Deerfield, IL: Learning Resources , 1992. very good trade paperback, name on first page, ED507830. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.99
|
| 2) |
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev New York: Harper Collins, 1990. VERY GOOD black hardcover, light edgewear, a couple tiny white spots on boards, binding tight, spine has indenting crease as this is a very thick book, 2+". Interior pages clean. FIRST EDITION STATED. One rear index page dog eared, a couple of fingerptint smudges on last index pages, otherwise clean. Soviet KGB foreign operations during times of Lenin to Gorbachev. 776 pgs. Politics, cold war, espionage, Soviet Russia, Communism. NF706390. First Edition Stated. Ha... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.09
|
| 3) |
Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1995. very good trade paperback, spine uncreased, NF507541. 24th Print. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 4) |
Kalahari NY: Hill & Wang, 1960. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TR610402.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.62
|
| 5) |
Kalahari Typing School for Men In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the form of competition, the Satisfaction Guaranteed Detective Agency, on the other side of town.
New York: Random House, 2003. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, front flap folded, otherwise, FINE. Novel of a woman's detective agency, humor. FC707623. Hardcover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 6) |
Kalahari Typing School for Men In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the form of competition, the Satisfaction Guaranteed Detective Agency, on the other side of town.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2003. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, Follow up to The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, FC507800. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.99
|
| 7) |
Kaleidoscope Solos in Five Books-Book One for Piano NY: Alfred, 1973. Fine As New4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.15 pages, MU612486.. Staple Bound. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 8) |
Kaleidoskop: Kultur, Literatur Und Grammatik: Second Edition Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1987. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, one inch superfical tear on top spine, light edge dent, surface rubbing. Interior pages very clean, unmarked. German-English text and workbook with questions for the study of German culture, literature and grammar. 383 pgs. LA707835. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Kalki Theodora Hecht Ottinger, known as Teddy, is a test pilot and also a bisexual feminist pop-cultural figure. She is asked by a magazine to interview Kalki, a cult leader who doesn't normally grant interviews. Kalki is actually a crazed veteran of the Vietnam War who fancies himself the incarnation of the god Shiva, and whose burning desire is to destroy the world. Gore Vidal's fierce and funny 1978 satire takes on religion, the feminist movement, the perils of ideology, and what he sees as the dangerous reluctance of average Americans to think for themselves.
NY: Random House, 1978. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0394420535. FC08432.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 10) |
Kaluwashi, Son of the Jungle NY: Greenwich House, 1959. Very Good in Good jacket Signed by Author Signed by Author. In Brodart sleeve, YA06681.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 11) |
Kama Kalpa or the Hindu Ritual of Love, a Survey of the Customs, Festivals, Rituals and Beliefs Concerning Marriage, Morals, Women, the Art and Science of Love and Sex Symbolism in Religion in India from Remote Antiquity to the Present Day Bombay: D. B. Taraporevala Sons , 1959. coloured frontispiece and 224 line and half-tone reproductions of masterpieces of Indian sculpture and art, original Indian edition, AR506578. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 12) |
Kangchenjunga, the Untrodden Peak NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1957. good hardcover, no jacket, edge soil, wellbound, TR504237. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 13) |
Kaolin Clays and Their Industrial Uses NY: J. M. Huber, 1949. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. name ffep, SE602055.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 14) |
Karamanov Equations NY: World, 1972. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good, Spine Faded jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This novel centers around a Soviet missile defense system and surgeon torn between duty to his country and duty to his patient. FC610147.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 15) |
Karate Dancer New York, NY, U. S. A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987. Good in Good jacket Good +, Ex-Library in Good + jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CJ608992.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 16) |
Karen Brown's England, Wales and Scotland: Charming Hotels and Itineraries, 2001 San Mateo, CA, U. S. A.: Karen Brown's Guides, 2001. Very Good Very GoodTR612101.. 2001 Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$12.38
|
| 17) |
Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser. ) Waco, TX: Word, 1979. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PH612185.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 18) |
Karl Grier New York: Edward J. Clode, 1906. Good hardcover, no jacket. Join cracks. Fiction. psychological novel. FC600117.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 19) |
Karl Marx Selected Writings in Sociology and Social Philosophy Drury Lane, London: Watts & Co., 1956. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, red boards, water stains along edges, light edgewear. POOR jacket spine missing, large tears and missing pieces, stuck to boards where water stains are. FIRST LONDON EDITION (first published 1956) stated. Interior pages tight and clean. Previous owner's name on first end paper. RARE. Political philosophy, socialist writings, comparisons to capitalism. 268 pgs. Philosophy.Politics. PH706201. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 20) |
Kate Carnegie NY: Dodd Mead, 1896. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FC609361.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|







