Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from BookCollector.net

Bookseller: BookCollector.net (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookCollector.net (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) K-3 Overhead Manipulatives in Action
Irvin, Barbara Bando

Deerfield, IL: Learning Resources , 1992. very good trade paperback, name on first page, ED507830. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
Mathabane, Mark

Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1995. very good trade paperback, spine uncreased, NF507541. 24th Print. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
3) Kalahari
Bjerre, Jens

NY: Hill & Wang, 1960. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TR610402.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.62
4) Kalahari Typing School for Men
McCall Smith, Alexander

Kalahari Typing School for Men
Stock photo.
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2003. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, Follow up to The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, FC507800. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Kaleidoscope
Stock photo.
When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the ... read more

New York: Delacorte, 1987. FINE hardcover, no wear, NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light ruffling spine ends. First Edition. FC509791. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) Kaleidoscope Solos in Five Books-Book One for Piano
George, Jon

NY: Alfred, 1973. Fine As New4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.15 pages, MU612486.. Staple Bound. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
7) Kalki
Vidal, Gore

NY: Random House, 1978. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0394420535. FC08432.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
8) Kaluwashi, Son of the Jungle
Hoadley, Mabel V

NY: Greenwich House, 1959. Very Good in Good jacket Signed by Author Signed by Author. In Brodart sleeve, YA06681.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
9) Kangchenjunga, the Untrodden Peak
Evans, Charles

NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1957. good hardcover, no jacket, edge soil, wellbound, TR504237. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
10) Kaolin Clays and Their Industrial Uses
J. M. Huber Corp

NY: J. M. Huber, 1949. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. name ffep, SE602055.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.09
11) Kappler Mill & Lumber Co. 1992 Scale Moder Railroad Supplies Catalog
J&M Distributors

Costa Mesa, CA: Kappler Mill & Lumber Co, 1992. VERY GOOD plastic spiral bound paperback catalog, lists miniature village items and supplies for building them for N, HO, S, and O scale railroads. 1992 pricing. Approx. 100 pgs. Trains, modeling, crafts. AU900346. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) Karamanov Equations
Goldberg, Marshall

NY: World, 1972. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good, Spine Faded jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This novel centers around a Soviet missile defense system and surgeon torn between duty to his country and duty to his patient. FC610147.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
13) Karate Dancer
Smith, Doris Buchanan

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987. Good in Good jacket Good +, Ex-Library in Good + jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CJ608992.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
14) Karen Brown's England, Wales and Scotland: Charming Hotels and Itineraries, 2001
Brown, Karen; Brown, June

Karen Brown's England, Wales and Scotland: Charming Hotels and Itineraries, 2001
Stock photo.
San Mateo, CA, U. S. A.: Karen Brown's Guides, 2001. Very Good Very GoodTR612101.. 2001 Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.38
15) Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser. )
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (Editor)

Waco, TX: Word, 1979. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PH612185.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Karl Grier
Tracy, Louis

New York: Edward J. Clode, 1906. Good hardcover, no jacket. Join cracks. Fiction. psychological novel. FC600117.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
17) Karl Marx Selected Writings in Sociology and Social Philosophy
Bottomore, T. B. And Rubel, Maximilien Editors

Drury Lane, London: Watts & Co., 1956. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, red boards, water stains along edges, light edgewear. POOR jacket spine missing, large tears and missing pieces, stuck to boards where water stains are. FIRST LONDON EDITION (first published 1956) stated. Interior pages tight and clean. Previous owner's name on first end paper. RARE. Political philosophy, socialist writings, comparisons to capitalism. 268 pgs. Philosophy.Politics. PH706201. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
18) Karli's Kittys: Two Soft Cloth Stuffed Shelf-cat Doll Patterns
Edited

Utah: Past Times, 1990. AS NEW 2 patterns of soft stuffed cats that sit on a self, one hangs over the other on top, Approx 12 inches tall. CR709560. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Karting Challenge
Radlauer, Edward

Chicago: Childrens Press, 1969. VERY GOOD hardcove, ex-lib rebind, first end page removed, usual stamps, board clean, binding tight, light rubbing to spine, Interior page VERY CLEAN, no marks, wear or tears. Color photos of actual races and equipment. 69 pgs. Cars, young adults. AU708994. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Kasserine:Baptism of Fire: Baptism of Fire
Rutherford, Ward

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1970 very good trade paperback, no markings, spine lightly creased, MI801061. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (147)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (170)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (219)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: