cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Abandoned Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) KMT - CCP Paradox : Guiding a Market Economy in China
Wou, Wei

Indiana: University of Indianapolis Press, 1993. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A SHARP copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
2) Kahawa - FIRST EDITION
Westlake, Donald E

NY: Mysterious Press, 1995. White, clean, crisp and bright First Mysterious Press Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Dustjacket spine is lightly sunned with two closed tears at head of spine. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
3) The Kaiser: Warlord of the Second Reich
Palmer, Alan

NY: Charles Scribners, 1978. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
4) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Kaleidoscope
Stock photo.
When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1987. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
5) Kaleidoscope Eyes
Watkins, Graham

NY: Carroll and Graf, 1993. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
6) Kalki
Vidal, Gore

NY: Random House, 1977. White, clean and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Hint of foxing to outside page block and preliminaries, still a SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.93
7) The Kalstone Guide to Grooming All Toy Dogs
Kalstone, Shirlee

Howell Book House, 1986. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 6th Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
8) Kane and Abel - 4th Printing
Archer, Jeffrey

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1980. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 4th Printing with bright, clean, unclipped (price intact) dustjacket. Two tiny closed tears to dustjacket edge. Upper edge of texblock with slight soil. A VERY SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
9) Kar Kalim
Christian, Deborah

Kar Kalim
Stock photo.
Powerful sorceress Inya agrees to train a young and impetuous Mage against her better judgment. Her fears are realized when t... read more

Tom Doherty, 1997. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
10) Karate Basics (Basic Ser.)
Nardi, Thomas J

Prentice Hall, 1984. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, dustjacket with a single closed tear at the lower front edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
11) Karl Marx
Berlin, Isaiah

NY: Time Inc, 1963. White, clean bright 3rd Edition. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
12) Kat Scratch Fever
Kijewski, Karen

Kat Scratch Fever
Stock photo.
An attorney commits suicide on private investigator Kat Colorado's watch, triggering her investigation into a ruthless blackm... read more

NY: Putnam, 1997. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
13) Katastrophe : A Novel
Boyll, Randall

Katastrophe : A Novel
Stock photo.
NY: HarperCollins, 2000. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
14) Kate : The Journal of a Confederate Nurse
Cumming, Kate; Edited By Richard Barksdale Harwell

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University, 1959. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with price-clipped and lightly rubbed dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
15) Kate : The Life of Katharine Hepburn
Higham, Charles

W.W. Norton, 1975. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy in mylar protective sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
16) Kate Remembered
Berg, A. Scott

Kate Remembered
Stock photo.
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more

NY: Putnam, 2003. NEW. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
17) Katharine Graham's Washington
Graham, Katharine

Katharine Graham's Washington
Stock photo.
Katharine Graham, as publisher of the Washington Post, knew Washington D.C. through and through and saw it from a special per... read more

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
18) Katharine Hepburn
Leaming, Barbara

Crown, 1995. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, mild wear to dustjacket back panel. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
19) Katherine Mansfield: The Woman and the Writer
Boddy, Gill; Mansfield, Katherine

Penguin, 1988. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing with a very mild rub to bright covers. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
20) Kathleen kennedy, Her Life and Times
McTaggart, Lynne

NY: Dial Press, 1983. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with 2 tiny tears at head of spine, 1 tiny nick at front corner. A very SHARP copy! The untold story of Jack Kennedy's headstrong andmuch adored kid Sister, 'Kick'. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $114.94


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)
Fine or New (18)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (103)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: