Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from gfoylebooks

Bookseller: gfoylebooks (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: gfoylebooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) K IS FOR KILLER
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt 1994 Advance Uncorrected Proofs 296 pages, 6 x 9, plain red printed wrappers with dust jacket CONDITION: GOOD, moderate cover & spine wear, good condition in very good (scarce) dj ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
2) THE KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN
Smith, Alexander McCall

THE KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN
Stock photo.
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more

New York: Pantheon 2002 First American Edition 1st printing 186 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, just a trace of spine slant o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in fine dj SERIES - The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency/A Precious Ramotswe Mystery ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
3) KALIMANTAAN
Godshalk, C. S

KALIMANTAAN
Stock photo.
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more

New York: Henry Holt/Marion Wood/Owl 1998 1st printing 470 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light to moderate fore edge wear o/w a nice copy, very good condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
4) KANT ON CAUSALITY, FREEDOM, AND OBJECTIVITY
Harper, William A. & Ralf Meerbote

Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press 1984 1st printing 190 pages, 5 7/8 x 9, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, just a trace of edge wear o/w an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
5) KANT ON PURE REASON
Walker, Ralph C.S

Oxford University Press 1982 1st printing 201 pages, 5 1/4 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: GOOD, just a few ink lines in margins on 5 pages & light to moderate edge rubbing o/w a solid copy, very good condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
6) KANTAR FOR THE DEFENSE Volume 1
Kantar, Edwin B

KANTAR FOR THE DEFENSE Volume 1
Stock photo.
No. Hollywood CA: Wilshire Books (1983) 204 pages, 5 1/4 x 8 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, very light edge rubbing o/w an excellent like new copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
7) KANT'S COPERNICAN REVOLUTION The Transcendental Horizon
Green, J. Everet

KANT'S COPERNICAN REVOLUTION The Transcendental Horizon
Stock photo.
Lanham, MD: University Press of America 1997 162 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 3/4, black leatherette, hardcover (no dust jacket as issued) CONDITION: VERY GOOD, trace of wear at spine top o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
8) THE KAR-CHEE REIGN & ROCANNON'S WORLD
Davidson, Avram & Ursula K. Le Guin

Ace G-574 (1966) Ace Double paperback, cover art by Jack Gaughan & Gerry McConnell, CONDITION: FAIR only, covers quite worn, good reading condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) KASPAROV TEACHES CHESS
Kasparov, Gary

New York: Collier/Macmillan 1986 1st printing 124 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages moderately age toned o/w a nice copy, very good condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
10) KATHERINE MANSFIELD
Daly, Saralyn R

New York: Twayne Publishers (1965) 143 pages, 5 5/8 x 8 1/4, red decorated vinyl covered boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: GOOD, ex-library, rear corners bumped & bruised, hinge weak at interior page, usual library markings (library label & corner clipped on front free endpaper, card pocket remnant on rear endpaper) o/w a solid copy in dj (worn at spine ends, library label at spine foot and permanently mounted (glued) into a somewhat worn plastic (Brodart) protector) SERIES - Twayne'... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
11) KATIE An Impertinent Fairy Tale
Chute, B. J

New York: E.P. Dutton (1978) First Edition 1st printing 216 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by M.Schottland, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, an excellent copy, fine condition in nearly fine dj (trace of toning & crease on front inner flap) ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
12) KATIE MILK SOLVES REALITY-TV CRIMES
Caulfield, Annie

CHCD 698 Chivers Children's Audio Books/BBC Audiobooks 2008 unabridged 4 hours & 25 minutes, 7 3/4 x 6 3/4, 4 Compact Discs in hardshell case CONDITION: FINE, an excellent set, fine condition NOTES - Read by India Fisher ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) KEATS-SHELLEY JOURNAL Volume LV 2006 Keats, Shelly, Byron, Hunt and Their Circles
The Keats-Shelley Association of America

New York: The Keats-Shelly Association of America, Inc. 2006 363 pages, 6 1/8 x 9 1/4, printed cream colored wrappers (large format trade paperback) CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
14) KEEPERS OF THE LIGHTS Lighthouse Keepers & Their Families Door County, Wisconsin 1837-1939
Karges, Steven

KEEPERS OF THE LIGHTS Lighthouse Keepers & Their Families Door County, Wisconsin 1837-1939
Stock photo.
Ellison Bay, WI: Wm Caxton Ltd 2000 First Edition 1st printing 369 pages, 6 x 9, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES - Signed & inscribed by the author on the title page - "For Nicole // Steve Karges" ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
15) KELLER ON HORSEBACK & BLACK WIND
Block, Lawrence & Bill Pronzini

Grand Haven MI: Brilliance (1994) one cassette, approx. 90 minutes, unabridged, plastic clamshell case CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy NOTES - Two complete mystery stories read by Bill Wiedeman & David Dressel ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
16) THE KEY
Tanizaki, Junichiro

London: Secker & Warburg 1961 First UK Edition 183 pages, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2, blue cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, some general age toning o/w a nice copy, very good condition in near fine dj (dj housed in older glassine protector which moderately age toned) NOTES - Text is English. Translated from the Japanese by Howard Hibbett ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.89
17) THE KEY TO IRUNIUM & THE WANDERING TELLURIAN
Bullmer & Alan Schwartz, Kenneth

Ace H-20 (1967) Ace Double paperback, cover art by Gray Morrow & Podwil, CONDITION: GOOD, small price label on each side & worn at spine corners, good condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) THE KEY TO VENUDINE & MERCENARY FROM TOMORROW
Bullmer, Kenneth & Mack Reynolds

Ace H-65 (1968) Ace Double paperback, cover art by Kelly Freas, CONDITION: GOOD, interior a little toned, one inch of spine end heavily rubbed with a small split, a few rubber stamps from a hospital lending library inside covers, good condition, sound ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) KICK ASS Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen
Hiaasen, Carl

The pieces collected here, which initially ran in Hiaasen's popular Miami Herald column between 1985 and 2000, observe the mo... read more

University Press of Florida 1999 2nd printing 447 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a very nice copy, fine condition in near fine dj (a little edge wear at spine top & spine panel a little sunned) NOTES - Signed & inscribed by the author on the title page - "For Bob - Best wishes! Carl Hiaasen". Edited by Diane Stevenson ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
20) KILL ME TENDER
Klien, Daniel

KILL ME TENDER
Stock photo.
Thriller writer Daniel Klein makes his mystery debut with this whodunit featuring none other than the King. When several Elvi... read more

New York: St. Martin's 2000 First Edition 1st printing 227 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj SERIES - A Murder Mystery Featuring the Singing Sleuth Elvis Presley NOTES - Signed & inscribed by the author on the title page - "To Pearce, Best regards Daniel Klein" ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: