Titles starting with K from Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 301
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
"K."
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1915. NOT an ex library book. Book has wear at bottom of spine, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1" and shorter chips across bottom of spine, splits bottom of endflaps.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Book Some Wear/Chipped Dust Jacket. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 2) |
K BOHU
|
|
|
Ceskomoravske Podniky , 1927. NOT an ex library book. Book with patterned cloth covered boards, leather label on spine, gilt on top edge, patten illustrated endpapers. Inscription on a blank endpaper. 291Ccean interior pages. Pages darkened. Narrative in Czech language.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 7". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
KAFR EL-ELOW, An Egyptian Village in Transition
|
|
|
Prospect Heights, Il. : Waveland Press , 1984. 134 clean interior pages. . No Additional Listings Printed. Trade Paperback. Book Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 9 ". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
KALA AND THE SEA BIRD
|
|
|
California: Golden Gate Junior Books, 1966. Ex school library book with pocket on rear inside cover. Clean interior pages. 130 pages with black/white illustrations.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Book Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Earl Thollander. 9 3/4". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
KALA'S PET, Our Native Americans Series
|
|
|
Benefic Press, 1963. Ex library book has some wear on spine ends, pocket on rear endpaper. 64 generally clean pages with color illustrations. A collection of stroies on some famous Native Americans.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jack Merryweather. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
KALEVALA, A Prose Translation from the Finnish, SIGNED By the Author
|
|
|
Michigan: Book Concern, 1950. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Blue cloth covered book has rubbing on edges. Inscription signed by the author on the second blank front endpaper. Interior pages are rippled. 278 pages.. Signed by Author. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Elizabeth Halvary and L. W. Leskinen . 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
KANGAROO IN THE ATTIC, THE
|
|
|
NY: Whittlesey House, 1960. Ex library book has wear on bottom edge, pocket removed from inside front cover, interior pages with two-color and black/white illustrations have some fingerprints. Front endflap of dust jacket is glued on to the half title page. 1/2" hole front top by spine, 1/2" hole in middle of spine.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Book Some Wear/Dust Jacket Slight Wear. Illus. by Alain. 10". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
KANSAS
|
|
|
NY: George H. Doran Co., 1924. NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip top front,. Publisher colyphon on copyright page indicating first edition.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Book Very Good/Dust Jacket Very Good. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
KANSAS, A PICTORIAL HISTORY
|
|
|
Kansas Centennial Commission and State Historical Society , 1961. NOT an ex library book. 318 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1 1/2" and shorter tears, no chips, price is not clipped.. 1st, Date Same on Title & Copyright Page. Hard Cover. Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 11 ". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 10) |
KANSAS CITY ROYALS 2001 MEDIA GUIDE
|
|
|
Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
KANSAS PRIMER, THE, Revised Edition
|
|
|
Topeka, Ks.: State of Kansas , 1924. NOT an ex library book. Cloth covered book has decoration in orange, green & black on cover. Prior owner name and School name written on inside front cover. 144 clean interior pages with black/white and some color illustrations.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Book Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ruth Mary Hallock . 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
KANT: The Philosophy of Right, Philosophers in Perspective
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1970. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages, pages darkened.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
KARAVANS
|
|
|
NY: DAW Books, Inc., 2006. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. . Probable Book Club. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
KARAVANS
|
|
|
NY: DAW Books, Inc., 2006. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. . No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
KARL MARX
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1967. NOT an ex library book. Binding is tight, book has not been fully opened. Clean interior pages. . 2nd Print. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 7". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 16) |
KARL MARX DICTIONARY
|
|
|
NY: Philosophical Library, 1965. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 3/4" and shorter tears, no chips, rubbing on red background edges, price is clipped.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
KAROLEENA'S RED COAT
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1960. Ex library book has illustrated cover in red, white, and blue. Closed tears at bottom of some pages. Color illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, library label on spine. Price is clipped. Karoleena was teased on her first day of school for wearing a bright red coat. . No Additional Printings Listed.. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/Dust Jacket Very Good. Illus. by Charlotte Steiner. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
KAROO, THE KANGAROO
|
|
|
NY Coward-McCann 1929. Green book w/decorated cover slight wear on edges. No DJ. Book is printed on yellow paper. Color illustrations. Illustrated endpapers. Karoo learns about the other animals when his Mother lets him out of her pouch. Illustrated by Kurt Wiese. 1st ed. Binding is hb.. ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
KATE GREENAWAY'S BOOK OF POEMS
|
|
|
London: Universal Books, Ltd. , 1989. NOT an ex library book. 62 clean interior pages with color illustrations. Black line on top edge of pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap.. 1st, Date Same on Title & Copyright Page. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Kate Greenaway. 11 ". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
KATHARINE DREXEL, Friend of the Neglected, A Vision Book
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus, 1958. NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription on front endpaper. 190 pages. Interior pages clean. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear top of rear endflap, minimal wear on spine ends, no chips. Light soil on white background rear of dust jacket. As Reverend Mother Katharine, foundress of the Blessed Sacrament Sisters for Indians and Colored People, she gave herself and her fortune.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Book Very Good Plus/Dust Jacket Very Good. Illus. by Donald Bolognese. 8 1/2... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (230)Fine or New (106)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)With dust jacket (247)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (301)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
