Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Books_By_Russ

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) KASPAR AND OTHER PLAYS
PETER HANDKE

Noonday-1977. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Noonday-1977, 1977, 6.2 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.96
2) KATHERINE
Antonia Van Loon

Fawcett. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Fawcett, 1981, 5.4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
3) KAT`S TALE (Loveswept, No 350)
Deborah Smith

Loveswept. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Loveswept, 1989, 3.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) KAT`S TALE (Loveswept, No 350)
Deborah Smith

Loveswept. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Loveswept, 1989, 3.7 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.82
5) KEEPING CAROLINE (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 1140)
Vickie Taylor

Silhouette. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Silhouette, 2002, 0.72 in. H x 6.2 in. L x 4.66 in. W, 4.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) KEEPSAKE
Marylyle Rogers

Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1993, 1 in. H x 6.75 in. L x 4 in. W, 5.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) KEYS TO WOODY PLANTS. SIXTH EDITION, REVISED
W. Muenscher

Cornell University Press. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Cornell University Press, 1979, 8.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.18
8) KG 200: A novel about the greatest secret of WWII
J.D. Gilman

Avon. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Avon, October 1978, First Printing, 6.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
9) KIDNAPPED
Robert Louis Stevenson

Scholastic Book Services. Indicated as printing #1, :Library edition. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Scholastic Book Services, 1963, Indicated as printing #1, :Library edition, 4.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) KILL THREE
MILTON SHULMAN

Collins. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Collins, 1967, 13 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, has the price clipped from the dust jacket, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: stored in a Brodart protective jacket ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) THE KINDLY ONES
Melissa Scott

Baen Books. Book Club. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Baen Books, 1987, Book Club, 16.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) The KING IS DEAD: THE KING IS DEAD
Sarah Shankman

The KING IS DEAD: THE KING IS DEAD
Stock photo.
On leave from her job as a newspaper reporter to write a book, Samantha Adams is persuaded by her boyfriend, Harry Zack, to v... read more

Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1993, 6.75 in. H x 1 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 5.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) KING OF PARIS; WATER, WATER EVERYWHERE; TOLBECKEN; THE MERMAIDS
GUY-KIMBROUGH,EMILY-SHELLABARGER,SAMUEL-BOROS,EVA

Books Abridged. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Books Abridged, 1956, 12.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.82
14) KING`S TEST (Star of the Guardians, No 2)
Margaret Weis

KING`S TEST (Star of the Guardians, No 2)
Stock photo.
Dion is caught in a momentous struggle on his way to the interstellar throne as Sagan, Lady Maigrey, and the cruel genius Abd... read more

Spectra. Reissue. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Spectra, 1991, 1.2 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 8.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.77
15) KINGSBLOOD ROYAL
Sinclair Lewis

New York: Random House. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, New York: Random House, 1947, 17.6 oz.. This copy is a Stated First Edition, has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
16) KIRKLAND REVELS
HOLT, VICTORIA

Fawcett. Used, Good. PAPERBACK, Good Fawcett, March 12, 1982, 4.7 oz.. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact. Special Notes on this book: Poor condition, however readable. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) KISMET (Loveswept)
Helen Mittermeyer

Loveswept. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Loveswept, 1987, 3.4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
18) KISS ME, KELLY (Loveswept, 462)
Mary Kay Mccomas

Loveswept. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Loveswept, 1991, 3.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) A KISS OF SILK
Barbara Cartland

Pyramid Books. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Pyramid Books, 1972, 4.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.62
20) KLINGON GAMBIT
Robert E. Vardeman

Star Trek. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Star Trek, 1983, 3.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (315)
Fine or New (198)
New (108)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (276)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (27)

Filter by country:
United States (320)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: