cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) KUMAMOTO ARTPOLIS: Architecture Through Communication

The Japan Foundation, 2003. Trade Paperback. Unmarked, glossy, clean leaves. Light wear to wraps only. VERY GOOD+.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
2) The Kabala of Numbers
Sepharial

Samuel Weiser Inc., 1970. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1970Ed. Clean leaves. Partial sunning to dj. Damping alonf foot of boards. Very Good-./VG-.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
3) Kaikodo Journal V

1997. Oversize paperback. Autumn 1997. Black & white and color illustrations throughout. Stiff gray printed paper wrappers with mounted color illustration on front cover. Very Good+ with one crease to spine, fore-edge of front cover bumped and light spotting to rear cover. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
4) Kant's Critique of Aesthetic Judgement
Meredith, James Creed

Oxford. Hardback with dust jacket. Book itself is flawless but for two previous owner's name on first page. DJ is stained and features an open tear to foot of spine. VG/G.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
5) Kaputt Goes Europe!
Malaparte, Curzio

Micah Publications, 1983. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing. Light wear to covers. Very Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
6) Kardio: A Study in Deep and Qualitative Knowledge for Expert Systems
Bratko, Ivan;Lavrac, Nada;Mozetic, Igor

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1989. Hard cover. NO dust jacket. Near Fine! No writing, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Kareem
Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; McCarthy, Mignon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1990. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with dampstaining to upper right corner of front cover in a Very Good dust jacket that has dampstaining to the inside of dust jacket that light edgewear. Inscribed by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar on the half title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Karl Blossfeldt, Photographies, französ. Ausg
(Blossfeldt, Karl)

Cologne, Germany: Taschen, 1994. Hardback. Very Good+ with foot of spine bumped.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Karma 101: What Goes Around Comes Around-- And What You Can Do About It
Mack, Joshua

Karma 101: What Goes Around Comes Around-- And What You Can Do About It
Stock photo.
Gloucester, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Fair Winds Pr, 2002. Softcover. Clean text. First page skinned at head. Otherwise, Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
10) Karsh: American Legends

Karsh: American Legends
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Pr, 1992. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket with light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
11) Kathy Mattea: Good News
Mattea, Kathy

Kathy Mattea: Good News
Stock photo.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 1994. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
12) Katsu Kimura's Packaging : Box-ER
Kimura, Katsu

Carson, California, U.S.A.: Books Nippan, 1988. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. OVZ. Bilingual text is Japanese and English. 183pp. Bright, glossy leaves. Unmarked. Ivory boards with dark blue text. Light bump at foot of spine. Touch of edge wear to foot of dj. Wear along head of dj includes half inch closed tear at head of spine. Bumps to head of boards along foredge. Very Good./VG.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
13) Kauai Trailblazer: Where to Hike Snorkel Bike Paddle Surf
Sprout, Jerry;Sprout, Janine

Kauai Trailblazer: Where to Hike Snorkel Bike Paddle Surf
Stock photo.
Markleeville, California, U.S.A.: Diamond Valley Co, 2002. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Very Good condition. Touch of wear to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
14) The Keir Collection of Medieval Works of Art

New York: Sotheby's, 1997. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with corners lightly bumped in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
15) Kemper Freeman, Sr. and the Bellevue Story
Karolevitz, Robert F

Mission Hill, SD: The Homestead Publishers, 1984. Hardback with dust jacket. First printing. 162pp. Black & white illustrations throughout. Very Good with slight musty odor to text in a Very Good dust jacket that has several closed tears and creasing along edges and one vertical crease to rear flap of dust jacket. // SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) Kentucky Quilts 1800-1900
The Kentucky Quilt Project

Louisville: The Kentucky Quilt Project, 1982. Oversize paperback. Second printing. Very Good with creasing along spine and wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Key Concepts in Eastern Philosophy
Leaman, Oliver

Key Concepts in Eastern Philosophy
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom:: Routledge, 1999. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
18) Key Grip: A Memoir of Endless Consequences
Smith, Dustin Beall

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2008. Softcover. NEW!. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
19) Key West (FL) (Images of America)
Homan, Lynn M. (Author), Thomas Reilly (Author)

Arcadia Publishing (November 9, 2000), 2000. Softcover. Amply illustrated. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.05
20) Keyboard Essentials, Your Ultimate Guide to Mastering the Basics

Barnes & Noble, 2006. Sprial bound instructional book with 2 CDs and 1 DVD. Very Good+. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: