Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Old Erie Street Bookstore

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 247
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) K. C. CARD CO. BLUE BOOK 40th Anniversary Catalog

CHICAGO: K.C. CARD COMPANY, 1958. A veritable grifter's dream book of work materials for cheat spots , after hours clubs , and includes the opprotunity for purchase of loaded dice , marked cards , keno devices , and all of the assorted tricks of the crooked gambling trade. 68 pages , illustrated , with thumbed corners , and a one page loose insert advertising CONTACT LENS , usable for detecting marked cards. Soft Cover. G00D. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $237.00
2) THE ''K.H.'' LETTERS TO C.W. LEADBEATER

ADYAR MADRAS INDIA: THEOSOPHICAL PUBLISHING HOUSE, 1943. WITH A COMMENTARY BY C. JINARAJADASA,BOARDS IN GOOD CONDITION,WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF FOXING TO A FEW PAGES OF THE TEXT,111PAGES. SECOND EDITION. HARDCOVER. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) K.K. BECK AMATEUR NIGHT
SILVA JANE DA

MYSTERIOUS PRESS,N.Y.[1993]. 1ST./VG+CLOTH/NEAR FINE JACKET IN MYLAR/MYSTERY,MODERN 1ST.. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) THE K.K.K
TYLER C.W

N .Y.: NORTH RIVER PUBLISHING HOUSE, 1903. DECORATIVE. Very Good/LACKING. 2ND. BRIGHT RED CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING ON BOARDS,PHOTO FRONTISPIECE VERY SCARCE TITLE. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) THE KABBALAH
GINSBURG CHRISTIAN D

CALIFORNIA: HEALTH RESEARCH, 1963. 156 PAGES[VERY SCARCE TITLE]. SPIRAL WRAPS. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) KABUKI ENCYCLOPEDIA AN ENGLISH -LANGUAGE ADAPTION OF KABUKI JITEN
LEITER SAMUEL L

WESTPORT CT.: GREENWOOD PRESS, 1979. . Hard Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $38.90
7) THE KADDISH MINYAN

AUSTIN TEXAS: EAKIN PRESS, 2003. EDITED WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY RABBI HERBERT A. YOSKOWITZ, SECOND EXPANDED EDITION OF THE KADDISH MINYAN: THE IMPACT ON TEN LIVES (CD INCLUDED). HARD COVER. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.90
8) KAFKA
HAYMAN RONALD

N.Y.: OXFORD, 1982. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
9) KAGAWA
AXLING WILLIAM

N.Y.: HARPER, 1932. PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE AND BOOKPLATE,PLUS FLAP OF DUST JACKET ADHERED TO INSIDE PASTEDWON. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
10) KAHLIL GIBRAN HIS LIFE AND WORLD
GIBRAN JEAN AND KAHLIL GIBRAN

BOSTON: NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1974. 442 PAGES. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $37.90
11) KAIL LUNC'S GOLDEN HOURS
BRAMAH ERNEST

DORAN,N.Y.[1923]. 1ST./BEAUTIFUL DECORATED BOARDS,VG+WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR,AND FADING/PUBLISHERS DEVICES ON COPYRIGHT PAGE/MYSTERY ERNEST BRAMAH/MODERN 1ST.. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
12) KAISER-FRAZER THE LAST ONSLAUGHT ON DETROIT
LANGWORTH RICHARD M

N.J.: PRINCTON, 1975. AN INTIMATE BEHIND THE SCENES STUDY OF THE POSTWAR AMERICAN CAR INDUSTRY, . 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD PLUS/LIGHT WEAR. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
13) KALAMAZOO: NINETEENTH-CENTURY HOOMES IN A MIDWESTERN VILLAGE
SCHMITT PETER

KALAMAZO MICHIGAN: The KALAMAZOO CITY HISTORICAL COMMISSION, 1976. 240 PAGES, WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS, WITH A PHOTO ILLUSTRATION OF THE MAP FROM THE 1886 KALAMAZOO CITY DIRECTORY SHOWING THE OLDER PORTION OF THE COMMUNITY, FRONT PHOTO ILLUSTRATED COVER IS CREASED, WITH STAINS AND HAND SOILING, AND LIGHT PENCIL MARKS, TEXT IS CLEAN, . Soft Cover. G00D. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $37.90
14) KALAMAZOO THE PLACE BEHIND THE PRODUCTS
MASSIE LARRY B. AND PETER J. SCHMITT

KALAMAZO MICHIGAN: KALAMAZOO COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, 1981. COLOR FRONTISPIECE OFTHE VERDEN CIGAR COMPANY ON WILLARD STREET,THIS CIGAR BOX TOP DATES FROM ABOUT 1905 FROM THE AUTHOR'S COLLECTION,303 PAGES WITH GLOSSY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS,THE ONLY FLAW IS THE BLANK FRONT END PAPER IS MISSING. HARDCOVER. G00D/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
15) KALEIDOSCOPE
HAYDEN ROBERT

N.Y.: HARCOURT, 1967. PREVIOUS OWNER'S INDEX CARD ADHERED TO FRONT END PAPER. LATER PRINTING. HARDCOVER. G00D/LIGHT WEAR. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
16) THE KAMA SUTRA TANGO
BURKE J.F

NEW YORK: HARPER, 1977. JACKET ADHERED TO BOARDS,JACKET WITH LIGHT RUBBING,END PAPER HAS GLUE RESIDUE,LIGHT STAINS TO YELLOW FRONT BOARD,JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
17) KAMPUCHEA
KLINE DAVID

CHICAGO: LIBERATOR PRESS, 1979. STIFF WRAPS. Very Good. 1 ST. A PHOTO RECORD OF THE FIRST AMERICAN VISIT TO CAMBODIA SINCE APRIL 1975/light crease to corner of fr and rear corne of. cover,with some sticker residue,overall good condi tion. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
18) KANDINSKY LIFE AND WORK
GROHMANN WILL

NEW YORK: Harry ABRAMS. 920 ILLUSTRATIONS IN WHICH 41 ARE IN FULL COLOR,NO PUBLICATION DATE,SMALL INDENTATION ON FELLOW BOARDS,JACKET IS HEAVILY CHIPPED AIETH TAPE REPAIR,428 PAGES Booksellers since 1976.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good MINUS. LARGE 4TO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $179.90
19) THE KANGCHENJUNGA ADVENTURE
SMYTHE F.S

LONDON: VICTOR GOLLANCZ LTD, 1937. 464 PAGES,LIGHT CHIP TO CROWN OF SPINE,WHICH IS SUNNED,RED BOARDS. SEVENTH EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
20) "KANGEROO-LAND" GLIMPSES OF AUSTRALIA
HARRIS KILROY CAPTAIN

CLEVELAND OHIO: THE COLONIZER, 1926. SHAKEN FRONT HINGE, SIGNED BY CAPTAIN KILROY HARRIS, AND DATED 1926 UNDERNEATH HIS PHOTO ILLUSTRATION. HARD COVER. G00D. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90


Results 1 - 20 of 247
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (172)
Fine or New (23)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)
With dust jacket (109)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (247)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: