Titles starting with K from The Book Press
Bookseller: The Book Press (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 87
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Kahlil Gibran: A Self-Portrait
|
|
|
New York: The Citadel Press, 1959. Tan boards with black lettering on spine. Light rubbing to edges of boards. Yellow DJ has shelf ear to cover and edges, head and tail of spine are chipped with light chipping to rear top edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kalki
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
Kalki
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 4) |
Karen Kepplewhite is the World's Best Kisser
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Clarion Books, 1983. Weekly Reader; edges slightly worn. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 5) |
Kathleen
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1938. Orange cloth boards with black lettering on cover. Boards show shelf wear with library binding tape on spine, standard library markings, shelf cocked.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kathy Ann Kindergartner: A Child's-eye View of Sunday School
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon Press, 1955. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Boards show shelf wear to edges, previous church stamp onfront free endpaper, previous owner's name written in pencil on front paste down. DJ is rubbedwith light chipping and bumping to edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Smalley, Janet. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kathy Smith's Walkfit for a Better Body
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
Katrine: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1909. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards and edges are rubbed, corners bumped and heavily rubbed, dampstaining spots on boards, head and tail of spine are pulled, previous owner' s name is written in pen on front free endpaper, spine is shaken.. Har. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Keep Your Head Down
|
|
|
New York: Book Find Club, 1945. Black cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. Boards show shelf wear with bumping to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Keep on, Keeping on
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: Word Services, 1983. Light shelf rubbing to wraps, slant to spine.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Keeper of the Wild Bulls
|
|
|
New York: Archway Paperback , 1968. Tight library copy with standard markings, boards show shelf wear, pulling to head and tail of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Becker-Berke, Helmar . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Keeping Pace with the New Television
|
|
|
New York: Carnegie Corporation of New York, 1980. Light shelf rubbing to wraps,. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Kemi an Indian Boy Before the White Man Came
|
|
|
`: Ward Ritchie, 1966. dj description pasted to cover page, minimal library markings, cover worn. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Kennedy Assassination: A Historical Novel
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, 2000. Gray cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. DJ has light creasing to edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kennedy Square
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1911. Rust colored boards with gilt lettering on spine, gilt light house emblem on front. Spine sunned, 1-2 shades lighter than boards. Top of text block is gilded, front and botttom adges are uncut. 7 black dots on front, 5 size of an ink pen head, 2 -1/16" dia. Tight binding, lovely book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Kentuckians A Knight of the Cumberland
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1909. Green boards, gilt lettering on spine, gilt floral design on front. Spine sunned a little, corners bumped. Top of text block is gilded, front and bottom edges are uncut. Front hinge split, rear starting. Good looking copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Smedley, W.T. And Yohn F.C.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Kentuckians: A Knight of the Cumberland
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1910. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Boards and edges are rubbed, corners bumped and rubbed, head and tail of spine are pulled, spine shaken, pg. 7 has been written on with pencil.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Smedley, W.T. And Yohn F.C.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kermit Schafer's Blunderful World of Bloopers
|
|
|
New York: Bounty Books , 1973. Tight, clean copy with light edge rubbing to boards. DJ is shelf rubbed with bumping to edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kevin Barry
|
|
|
Grand Parade, Cork.: The National Publications Committee, 1971. Stapled booklet, light shelf rubbing to edges. Tight, unmarked copy.. Second Impression. Pamphlet. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Key to Death
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1954. Tight yellow boards with black lettering on spine. Boards show light soiling and rubbing.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



