Titles starting with K from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 125
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The 'K' Assignment
|
|
|
Frogmore, United Kingdom : Mayflower Books Ltd., 1976. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Kabbala: An Introduction to Jewish Mysticism and Its Secret Doctrine
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1985. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Kabbalah: The Religious Philosophy of the Hebrews
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart, 1977. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, creases and chips; scuffed; moderate edge wear/ pages edges yellowing/ top of book slightly soiled/ corners and spine bumped. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Kaddish and Other Poems: 1958-1960
|
|
|
San Francisco: City Lights Books , 1966. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ slight readers slant/ page edges slightly soiled/ good reading copy. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Kafka's Soup : A Complete History of World Literature in 14 Recipes
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Inc., 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ board edges dented. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kaleidoscope Century
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ spine hinge creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Kalevala : Poems of the Kaleva District (prose Translation By Francis Peabody Magoun, Jr.)
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 1963. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight speckling on page edges. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Kansan (Avon 732)
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1954. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; a few small chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ pages yellowed/ several pages and page tips creased. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 9) |
Kantar for the Defense
|
|
|
North Hollywood, California, U.S.A.: Wilshire Book Company, 1983. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages have high-liting and margin notes. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 10) |
Karankawa County: Short Stories from a Corner of Texas
|
|
|
College Station, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas A & M Univ Pr, 1990. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased/ slight bow to boards. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Karate
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blandford Pr, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased and frayed/ several page tips creased/ writing on front page and inside front cover. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Karl Rahner
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Liturgical Pr, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
Karyn's Memory Box
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. Signed by author on title page*****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kashtanka: (Little Chestnut
|
|
|
Kashtanka the dog lives a happy life with cabinetmaker Luka Alexandrych. One snowy night she gets lost. Scared and alone, Kas... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Barry Moser. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kateri of the Mohawks
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Bruce Publishing Company , 1954. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several tears; a few large chips; rear of dust jacket discolored by sun; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped and frayed/ previous owners name label on front end page. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kateri of the Mohawks
|
|
|
New York: All Saints Press, Inc., 1962. Book shows moderate wear/ spine cracked along inside front spine hinge, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; several small chips; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ slight readers slant/ pages slightly yellowed/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Katynation: Where Football Gets Real!
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Black Eye World Publishing , 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ slight readres slant. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 18) |
Kava Medicine Hunting in Paradise: The Pursuit of a Natural Alternative to Anti-Anxiety Drugs and Sleeping Pills
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Park Street Pr, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Keep of Fire
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Keep the Siblings Lose the Rivalry
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (124)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (125)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








