Titles starting with K from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
K.I.S.S GUIDE TO PHOTOGRAPHY The Greatest Guides Ever
|
|
|
Dk Adult. As New with no DJ. 2001. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. Mint condition. ; Keep It Simple Series; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
"K" IS FOR KILLLER
|
|
|
Henry Holt. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Edge wear to DJ. Mild slant to spine. ; Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. Clean and unmarked. ; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
KAHLESS (STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION)
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Fine in Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Complete number line. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 320 pages; For the last fifteen hundred years, the Klingons<sup><font size="-2">TM</font></sup> have revered him as the first Klingon emperor, the legendary warrior who united their people and taught them the meaning of honor. Myths and fables have grown around the memory of Kahless, but the truth of his incredible life has rema... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 4) |
KALEIDOSCOPE: READING IN EDUCATION
|
|
|
Houghton and Mifflin. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1995. Seventh Edition. Softcover. Minor highlighting. ; 532 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
KATE GREENAWAYS MOTHER GOOSE OR THE OLD NURSERY RHYMES
|
|
|
Gramercy Publishing. Very Good with no DJ. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very mild surface wear. Small glue spot on front. ; 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. ; 55 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
KATE HANNIGAN : A NOVEL (COOKSON, CATHERINE)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. Book Club Edition A great looking book! No names, no marks, no tears. Slight edge and corner wear. ; Book Club Edition; 1 x 9.46 x 6.42 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
KATE HANNIGAN-A NOVEL
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine DJ. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. ; Book Club Edition; 306 pages; <P> Master of romantic fiction Catherine Cookson is world renowned for her enthralling tales of love that triumphs over impossible odds. In <I>Kate Hannigan,</I> her very first novel, Catherine Cookson introduces us to the enduring story of her most charismatic heroine. <P> The moment he lays eyes on Kate, Dr. Ro... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
KATHARINE HEPBURN
|
|
|
Crown. Fine in Fine DJ. 1995. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very dlight shelfwear. Price on first fly leaf. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Complete number line. ; 549 pages; Unlike <b>Me,</b> the best-selling personal memoir in which Katharine Hepburn offered only selected glimpses of her colorful and fascinating life, Barbara Leaming offers a comprehensive, full-scale, richly documented biography of America's last great actress. This is an in... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
KEEP BOOK (1975)
|
|
|
Greensboro, NC: S. La Rose, Inc. Fair with no DJ. 1975. Softcover. Some pages folded. Edge, corner and surface wear. ; Catalog of tools, clock parts, etc. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
KEEP YOUR LIGHTS ON: LEARN THE ART OF STAYING FOCUSED, ENCOURAGED, AND ENTHUSED ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL AND CAREER GOALS
|
|
|
Thomas More Association. Near Fine with no DJ. 1998. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very slight edge wear. Gift inscription on title page. ; A great looking book. Complete number line. Signed and dated by author. Uncreased spine. ; 0.78 x 8 x 5.04 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
KEEPING HOPE ALIVE: ON BECOMING A PSYCHOTHERAPIST
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine DJ. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1st Edition, 1st Printing, one page corner folded, no names, no marks, no tears.; 5 3/4 " by 8 1/2 "Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
KEEPING YOUR FAMILY TOGETHER WHEN THE WORLD IS FALLING APART
|
|
|
Dell. Near Fine with no DJ. 1993. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Very minor edgewear. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 8 x 1 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
KEEPSAKES FROM THE SALESIAN COLLECTION
|
|
|
Salesian Missions. Very Good with no DJ. 1990. Fourth Printing. Softcover. Two names on Introduction page. ; Keepsakes is the seventh volume of our series. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
KEISHA ANN: THAT'S WHO I AM
|
|
|
Council for Drug Education for U. S. Dept of Education1993. Very Good with no DJ. 1993. Softcover. Mild creasing at spine. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
KENMORE MICROWAVE COOKING
|
|
|
New York: Benjamin Company Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Complete number line. No names, no marks, no tears. Stapled wraps. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
KERES' BEST GAMES OF CHESS 1931-1948
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Fair with no DJ. 1960. Softcover. Edge wear. Minor soiling. Owner's name ffl. Front hinge failing. Minor staining. Pages 44, 103, 229 have notes. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
KEY OF VALOR (THE THIRD BOOK IN THE KEY TRILOGY)
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Fine in Fine DJ. 2004. Hardcover. A great looking book! No names, no marks, no tears. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
A KEY TO THE APOCALYPSE
|
|
|
Fresno, CA: Academy Library Guild. Near Fine with no DJ. 1959. Stapled. Thrity pages plus foreword, sunned in the spine area, no names, no marks, no tears.; Pamphlet; 5 1/4 " by 8 1/4 "Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
KEY TO THE FULL LIFE
|
|
|
Concordia. Very Good with no DJ. 1963. Softcover. Price written on title page. Price tag on front cover. Remnant of price tag also on cover. ; Text is clean and unmarked. ; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE KEY TO TRIUMPHANT LIVING
|
|
|
Broadman Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1971. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 203 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





