cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Kabloona
Poncins, Gontran De

Reynal and Hitchcock, Inc, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Good, solid copy with some superficial wear on corners, some very light fading. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Kabloona
Poncins, Gontran De

Time Incorporated, 1969. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The Kachina and the White Man: The Influences of the White Man on the Hopi Indian Kachina Religion
Dockstader, Frederick J

Cranbrook Institute of Science, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Illustrated in Color and B&W by the Author. A beautiful book. Bookplate. Hopi glossary. Historical summary Hopi-White contacts, 1540-1850. Index. 186 pages. Colophon. 16 plates. 23 Figures. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
4) Kagawa
Axling, William

Harper & Bros, 1969. Hard Bound. Near Fine. Near fine. Two previous owners names, else unmarked. Nice reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Kaiju Big Battel: A Practical Guide to Giant City-Crushing Monsters
Studio Kaiju Llc

Kaiju Big Battel: A Practical Guide to Giant City-Crushing Monsters
Stock photo.
Hyperion Books, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Veryt Good . Trade PB. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Kalahari
Bjerre, Jens

Hill and Wang, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. The book is tight and clean, with a number of beautiful color photographs detailing Bjerre's experiences. The jacket is tight and clean as well, with some rubbing to the top of the front cover. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Kalapalo Indians of Central Brazil
Basso, Ellen B

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. VG. A tight, clean copy of the book, unmarked with some light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Kalevala: The Land of the Heroes
Branch, Michael

Athlone Press, 1985. Paperback. Very Good Plus. VG+++. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book with a hint of shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana: The Classic Hindu Treatise on Love and Social Conduct
Translator-Richard F. Burton

Hippocrene Books, 1986. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good Minus/Very Good. VG-/VG. Book is tight and sturdy, but showing some light spotting to the page ends and cover. DJ lightly soiled, with no rips or tears, unclipped. Translated by Sir Richard Burton. Foreword by Santha Rama Rau, Introduction by John Spellman ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) A Kangaroo in the Kitchen
Sloan, Ethel

Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1978. First Printing. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine Minus. The book is extremely tight and clean; the dust jacket shows some light rubbing to the front cover, and is clipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) The Karma of Words: Buddhism and the Literary Arts in Medieval Japan
Lafleur, William R

The Karma of Words: Buddhism and the Literary Arts in Medieval Japan
Stock photo.
Univ of California Pr, 1986. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Third printing. NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the paperback. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Kate Remembered
Berg, A. Scott

Kate Remembered
Stock photo.
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more

Putnam, 2003. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. She remembered, He wrote her rememberances. 1st edition. F/F. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Kava: The Pacific Elixer The Definitive Guide to Its Ethnobotany, History, and Chemistry
Lebot, Vincent;Merlin, Mark;Lindstrom, Lamont;Merlin, Mark David

Kava: The Pacific Elixer The Definitive Guide to Its Ethnobotany, History, and Chemistry
Stock photo.
Healing Arts Pr, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. VG. A tight and clean copy of the book but there are some markings in the margins of maybe a third of the pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) The Keep
Becker, Jillian

Penguin Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Printed in America, a clean copy of the mass market paperback, other than a price having been written in red on the front cover. Text clean. VG+, and apparently a difficult book to find. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Keep the Change
McGuane, Thomas

Keep the Change
This picaresque novel follows the life and times of Joe Starling, a failed painter who is further weighed down by an alcoholi... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. First American Edition. Boards & Cloth. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unclipped. Unmarked. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Keep the Change
McGuane, Thomas

Keep the Change
This picaresque novel follows the life and times of Joe Starling, a failed painter who is further weighed down by an alcoholi... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, 1989. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. First Edition. Unclipped. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Keepin' On : The Everyday Struggles of Young Families in Poverty
Ispa, Jean; Thornburg, Kathy; Fine, Mark

Keepin' On : The Everyday Struggles of Young Families in Poverty
Stock photo.
Paul H. Brookes, 2005. Trade Paperback. As New. As New. A tight, bright and clean copy of the book. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
18) Keeping Together in Time: Dance and Drill in Human History
McNeill, William H

Keeping Together in Time: Dance and Drill in Human History
Stock photo.
Harvard University Press, 1995. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine Plus. VG/NF+. A tight copy of the book, clean but with some markings in the margins of maybe 50 of the pages. DJ is bright and clean. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Ken Dawson Little Catalog of Works, 1983

1969. Stapled. Very Good Plus. Paper wraps, stapled and only 24 pages long, with color photographs on both covers. VG+, with a mark on the front cover. 10" tall. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Kennedy
Sorensen, Theodore C

Harper & Row, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. Fine book in a Near Fine DJ. In Mylar. Unmarked. Price clipped. The 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (59)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (75)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: