Titles starting with K from Austwick Hall Books
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 85
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Kangaroo
|
|
|
London: Martin Secker (1923) Original brown cloth binding with minor staining. Good clean copy of this first edition. No dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($79.71)
|
|
| 2) |
Kangaroo
|
|
|
London: Heinemann (1935). Reprint in red cloth covers without dust wrapper. Some staining to boards.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 3) |
Kariba. The struggle with the river god
|
|
|
London: Methuen (1961). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 4) |
Kasimir Malevich
|
|
|
London: Konemann (1999). Fine copy in paperback.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 5) |
Kate Carnegie and those ministers
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton (1896). Second edition in good condition in cloth covers. Top edge gilt.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 6) |
Kate and Emma
|
|
|
London: Book Club (1965). Very good clean copy with minor wear to dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 7) |
Katherine Mansfield's letters to John Middleton Murray 1913-1922
|
|
|
London: Constable (1951). First edition in very good condition with worn dust wrapper. Cuttings pasted to inside front board and first free end paper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 8) |
Kathleen Ferrier. A memoir
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton (1954). First edition in good condition with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 9) |
Keats and medicine
|
|
|
Newport: Cross (1995). First edition in fine condition with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.35)
|
|
| 10) |
Keep on dancing
|
|
|
London: Odhams (no date). Some wear to dust wrapper and foxing of page edges. Generally a good clean copy.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 11) |
Keeping chickens for profit
|
|
|
London: Nicholson & Watson (1952). Good copy in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 12) |
Keiretsu. Inside the hidden Japanese conglomerates
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill (1994). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 13) |
Kelly's handbook to the titled, landed and official classes 1966
|
|
|
London: Kelley's (1966). Good copy in gilt decorated red cloth covers. No dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 14) |
The Kemsley manual of journalism
|
|
|
London: Cassell (1950). Ex-library copy in good condition in cloth covers without dust wrapper. Contains article by Ian Fleming.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 15) |
Kendal. A photographic recollection
|
|
|
Clapham: Dalesman (1974). Good copy in card covers.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 16) |
Kendal and district in times past
|
|
|
Chorley: Countryside Publications (1988). Collection of photographs in limp covers. Signed by both authors. In good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 17) |
Kendal on tenterhooks
|
|
|
Kendal: Civic Society (1984). Paperback in good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 18) |
Kendal town trail
|
|
|
Kendal: Westmorland Gazette (1986). Booklet in near fine condition in card covers.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 19) |
Kenilworth
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan (1918). Introduction by JH Castleman. Brown cloth covers. A good copy.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 20) |
Kennedy
|
|
|
London: Book Club (1976). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (85)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
