Titles starting with K from Frenchboro Books
Bookseller: Frenchboro Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Frenchboro Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 104
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Kadede Kap En Atail Kaun o Jaundamaour Iejuj Krijtuj 0 Pjalm Akan
|
|
|
New York: American Bible Society. Good with no dust jacket 1953. Hardcover. Reprint of 1935 edition; 464 pages; rear hinge weak; otherwise clean, sound copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kadesh-barnea, Its Importance And Probable Site, Third Edition, Revised With the Story of a Hunt for It, Including Studies of the Route of the Exodus and the Southeren Boundary of the Holy Land, Third Edition
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John D. Wattles & Co.. Very Good- 1895. First Thus. Hardcover. Dark grey blindstamped textured cloth with bright gilt and black borders on cover and spine, gilt arabic lettering on cover, gilt English lettering on spine, gilt top edges of pages. 478 pages including index, frontispiece, b&w photo illustrations, large folded colored map in pocket fromed by rear cover; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary; front hinge cracked, stress to rear hinge; textblock tight, unmarked, clean; an att... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kairos Central America: A Challenge To The Churches Of The World
|
|
|
Circus Publications, Inc.. Near Fine. 1989. Third Edition. Softcover. 0936123052 . Printed, decorative, wraps with black lettering and black and white pictorial graphic on cover; stapled booklet; unpaginated, numbered paragraphs; unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; Amanecer English Editions No. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Kaki Lima Und Strassenhandel In Indonesien [kaki Lima And Streethawkers In Indonesia]
|
|
|
Jakharta: PT. Indira. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Softcover. 68 pages; unmarked, clean, tight copy ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Kanon Und Kirche, Die Kanonkrise Im Heutigen Protestantismus Als Kontroverstheologisches Problem
|
|
|
Paderborn: Bonifacius. Very Good with no dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. (Konfessionskundliche Und Kontroverstheologische Studien, Band IX) 415 pages including index; ink owner's signature on ffep; 31 pages with scant, neatly rule, ink underlining or marginal marks; also some marks in the bibliography; otherwise clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kant And Spencer, A Critical Exposition
|
|
|
Kennikat Press, Inc.. Very Good+. 1967. First Thus. Hardcover. Reprint of the 1912 edition. Green textured cloth with black rules and lettering on spine. 440 pages. Minimal marks, Bangor Theolgoical Seminary (check out twice) ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kant On Education (Ueber Padagogik)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath & Company. Very Good. 1900. Hardcover. Brick Red blindstamp decorated cloth with black and gilt decoration and lettering on cover, bright gilt lettering on spine. 121 pages; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library; evidence of earlier sticker on spine; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy ; Heath's Pedagogical Library -- 36; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kant: The Architectonic And Devopment Of His Philosophy
|
|
|
Open Court Publishing Co.. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 250 pages. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (never checked out) ; DJ taped to itself over and under edges of boards; fading of spine of DJ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, unread, generally attractive copy ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kant as Philosophical Anthropologist
|
|
|
Martinus Nijhoff. Very Good. 1971. First Edition. Softcover. 9024751209 . 120 pages including index. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (never checked out) ; some discoloration, spots, to cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, unread copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kant's Cosmogony As in His Essay on the Retardation of the Rotation of the Earth and His Natural History and Theory of the Heavens
|
|
|
James MacLehose and Sons. Very Good. 1900. First Edition. Hardcover. dark blue blindstamped cloth with bright gilt rules and lettering on spine. cix, 205 pages including index. ex-bangor theological seminary library; hinges and binding solid, spine a bit shaky; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kant's Ethics A Critical Exposition
|
|
|
S. C. Griggs and Company. Very Good. 1886. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown blindstamped cloth with black lettering on cover, bright gilt lettering on spine, decorative foliage endpapers. 249 pages; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library; evidence of earlier stickere on spine; every so slight uniform toning of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy ; Griggs's Philosophical Classics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
Kant's Second Critique and the Problem of Transcendental Arguments
|
|
|
Martinus Nijhoff. Very Good+. 1977. First Edition. Softcover. 9024720559 . 172 pages including index. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (never checked out) ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, unread, attractive copy in near fine condition ; 0.5 x 9 x 6.2 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kant's Theory Of Knowledge An outline of one central argument in the Critique of pure reason
|
|
|
Humanities Press. Very Good+. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 039100316x . Blue textured cloth with silver lettering on spine. 210 pages including index. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (never checked out) ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, unread, attractive copy in near fine condition ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Karl Barth In Re-view, Posthumous Works Reviewed And Assessed
|
|
|
Pittsburg, PA: The Pickwick Press. Very Good 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. In original library quality pictorial cloth cover; 118 pages; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (checked out 4 times) ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight copy; The Pittsburgh Theological Monograph Series, 30; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 15) |
Karl Heim, Denker Und Verkundiger Aus Evangelischem Glauben
|
|
|
Hamburg: Furche. Very Good+ 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. 240 pages; minimal marks, Bangor Theological Seminary (apparently never taken out) ; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kasbas of Southern Morocco
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 0571091296 . 186 pages including index; 2 maps, of which one is two pages; 41 b&w photograph illustrations; top edges of pages a little dusty; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy in near fine condition ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kate and Charlie or, Thanksgiving Day (Bound Together with The Bridge Over the Brook)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: American Sunday-School Union. Very Good with no dust jacket 1859. Hardcover. The Bridge Over the Brook 23 pages plus engraved frontispiece, engraved title page; Kate and Charlie (1847), 23 pages plus engraved frontispiece and with one small illustration within the text ; blindstamped brown cloth with gilt background-printed title at spine; "Blue Hills Sunday School" bookplate inside first blank page; clean, tight copy; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kateri Tekakwitha (With a Prefatory Notre of John Cardinal Wright)
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec: Kateri Center. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1972. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 167 pages; in virtually "as new" condition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 19) |
Keep Your Old Folks at Home
|
|
|
Canfield, OH: Alba Books. Very Good 1975. First Edition. Softcover. 171 pages; very clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
And Keep Your Power Dry, An Anthropologist Looks At America A New Expanded Edition of a Classic Work on the American Character
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company. Very Good 1968. Third Printing. Softcover. 340 pages; minimal marks, Cary Library, Houlton, Maine; owner's name on ffep; very slight discoloration of white of cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, very tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
