Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Alexander Books

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) KEEPING WATCH: A HISTORY OF AMERICAN TIME
O'Malley, Michael

Viking. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 067082934X . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) KEMPER COUNTY VINDICATED: AND A PEEP AT RADICAL RULE IN MISSISSIPPI
Lynch, James Daniel

Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. 0837120691 . Minor bumping. No marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
3) KENTUCKY BIRDS A Finding Guide
Barbour, Roger W. Et Al

University Press of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0813112818 . DJ and end papers a little age tanned. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) KENTUCKY JUSTICE, SOUTHERN HONOR, AND AMERICAN MANHOOD: UNDERSTANDING THE LIFE AND DEATH OF RICHARD REID
Klotter, James C

KENTUCKY JUSTICE, SOUTHERN HONOR, AND AMERICAN MANHOOD: UNDERSTANDING  THE LIFE AND DEATH OF RICHARD REID
Stock photo.
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2006. Paperback. 080713158X . Remainder mark; otherwise AS NEW. ; Southern Biography Series; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) KHOKHLOMA FOLK PAINTING
Yelelyanova, Tatyana

Aurora Art. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. B000Q7I9OG . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers lightly rubbed, no marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) KINDRED
Carmouche, Edward Moss

Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. B00070XYOM . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's gift inscription inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
7) KING CHARLES III OF SPAIN: AN ENLIGHTENED DESPOT
Petrie, Sir Charles

John Day Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. B000O8AQR0 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Edges on front and back covers spotted. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) THE KING OF COURT POETS A Study of the Work, Life and Times of Lodovico Ariosto
Gardner, Edmund G

Haskell House Pub.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Hardcover; no dust jacket. Previous owner's note on flyleaf; minor rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) THE KING OF ROMANCE A Portrait of Alexandre Dumas
Hemmings, F. W. J

Hamish Hamilton. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0241102642 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) THE KING`S WAR 1641 - 1647
Wedgwood, C. V

COLLINS. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Dust Jacket has light chipping to top of spine. Minor smudging to foredge. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) KRANKHELT ALS WEG
Dethlefsen, Thorwald & Rudiger Dahlke

Goldmann. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1983. Paperback. 3442114721 . Covers lightly creased and soiled. Pencil margin notes on several pages through page 40; no marks in remainder of book. ; 382 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) KRENZERKRIEG
Hoyt, Edwin P

World Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 2 small spots on top edge, minor wrinkling to dust jacket at top of spine. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Karl Barth Church Dogmatics
Gollwitzer, Helmut

T. & T. Clark Publishers, Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 0567290514 . Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.87 x 8.35 x 5.43 Inches; 262 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) Keeping the Faith A Cultural History of the U.S. Supreme Court
Semonche, John

Keeping the Faith  A Cultural History of the U.S. Supreme Court
Stock photo.
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0847689859 . Five pages creased in rear of book. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.33 x 9.18 x 6.17 Inches; This ambitious and accessible history of the nation's highest court contains information important for every American to know. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Kentucky Crafts (Handmade and Heartfelt)
George, Phyllis

Crown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 051757327X . 1st Edition. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Prev. Owner's gift inscription. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by the AUTHOR. DJ price clipped; else VG/VG. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) A Kid on the Comstock
Waldorf, John Taylor

Friends Of The Bancroft Library. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Oversized hardback. Illustrated with the original cartoons by Herb Roth from "The Bulletin". Includes biographical material by Dolores Waldorf Bryant. Number 16 in the series of keepsakes. No DJ. VG. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Kind-Hearted Tiger (T. E. Lawrence of China)
Stuart, Gilbert and Alan Levy

Little, Brown Co. -Boston. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Hardback, VG in chipped and worn DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Kindness of Strangers: The Abandonment of Children in Western Europe from Late Antiquity to the Renaissance
Boswell, John

Pantheon. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394572408 . 1st Printing. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Slight wrinkling to edge of DJ; else VG/VG. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Kiva, Cross, and Crown The Pecos Indians and New Mexico, 1540-1840
Kessell, John L

Univ of New Mexico Pr. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Paperback. 0826309682 . Several small spots on top edge. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Knife Throwing in the Professional Style
McEvoy, Harry K

Tru-Bal Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Paperback. No marks. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 22 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: