Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Lion Paw Books

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE KING OF THE EARTH
Sauer, Erich

Palm Springs, CA:: Ronald N. Haynes Publishers, Inc.,, 1981. First American edition. Paperback. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Kago
Wood, Christopher

Henry Holt & Co,, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Kansas City: A Celebration of the Heartland
Inc, Hallmark Cards and Inc Hallmark Cards

Hallmark Cards,, 1991. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. previous owners inscription, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Kenny Rogers Live In Concert
Kenny Rogers

Los Angeles:: Kenny Rogers Productions,, 1982. Softcover. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Kenny Square
[KELLER, A. I.]. Smith, F. Hopkingson

New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1911. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. one line inscription, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Kenya
Leys, Norman

London:: Hogarth Press,, 1925. Second edition. Hardcover. Good +. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Key and Manual to the Normal Union Arithmetic
Brooks, Edward

Philadelphia:: Sower, potts & Company,, 1878. First edition. Hardcover. Good. hinge cracked,some loose pages, all present, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Kidnappers
Kiefer, Warren

New York:: Harper & Row,, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Kincaid's Battery
[ALONZO KIMBALL]. Cable, George w

New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1908. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. red cloth with decorative cover and spine. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) King Ludd
Sinclair, Andrew

Four Walls Eight Windows,, 1993. First printing. Trade Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) King of the Rocks
Saint-Exupery, Consuelo de

New York:: Random House,, 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Chipped DJ. Dj has slight edge wear and closed tear, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Kingdom Of Earth ( The Seven Descents of Myrtle )
Williams, Tennessee

New York:: New Directions,, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. exlibrary, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Kingdom of Illusion
Sheehan, Edward

New York:: Random House,, 1964. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ slight chipping. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) The King's Highway to Peace
Sholl, William Willis

Williamsport, PA:, 1953. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. signed by author, previous owner's name, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Kings and Knaves in the Cameroons
Mikhelson, Andre

New York:: Putnams,, 1938. First edition. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. exlibrary, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Kings and Numbers
Thayer, Tiffany

New York:: William Morrow & Co.,, 1934. First edition. Hardcover. Good +. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Kings in the counting house: A novel
Mitgang, Herbert

Arbor House,, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Kisimusi
Calkins, Thomas

Milwaukee:: The Bruce Publishing Company,, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ edge wear, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Knee-Deep in June and Other Poems
Riley, James Whitcomb

Indianapolis:: The Boobbs-Merrill Company,, 1912. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. no DJ, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Knowledge of English
Krapp, George Philip

New York:: Henry Holt and company,, 1927. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. some underlining in text, owner's name, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (19)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: