Titles starting with K from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
K-Pax
|
|
|
Bloomsbury: London. 1995. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Sf novel: first in a series. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.17)
|
|
| 2) |
Kadath #3: Special Brian Lumley Issue
|
|
|
1980 (November). First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize stapled wrappers.. Fine copy, but for edges of front and rear covers protected with. clear tape.. First publication of three stories by the author, plus interview and bibliography. Limited to 450 numbered copies, ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($45.83)
|
|
| 3) |
Kadath (Weird And Fantasy Fiction): Special Occult Detectives Issue (#5)
|
|
|
1982. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled pictorial wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy but for a little clear tape along the edges of the. front and rear cover.. Vol 2. no 1 (whole #5). Fiction by Brian Lumley, Manly Wade Wellman, Mike Chinn, Brian Mooney and Ardath Mayhar: artwork by Jim Pitts (full colour cover), Dave Carson, Stephen Jones and Allen Koszowski (ie. the usual mob). Limited to 500 numbered copies. Printed and published in Italy by editor Francesco Cova, this ambitious glossy fantasy m... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($45.83)
|
|
| 4) |
Kaeti & Company
|
|
|
Kerosina: Worcester Park. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Story cycle with eight of the ten stories first collected here. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered copies signed by the author. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. This issue accompanied by a booklet, Kaeti's Apocalypse, printing an eleventh Kaeti story by Roberts. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($45.83)
|
|
| 5) |
Kaeti On Tour
|
|
|
The Sirius Book Company. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Second collection of Kaeti fantasy stories. Full-colour wraparound dustwrapper art by Jim Burns. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.17)
|
|
| 6) |
Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat
|
|
|
Richards Press: London. 1960. Reprint.. Hardcover. Spotting to top of page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine. price-clipped dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.66)
|
|
| 7) |
Kairos
|
|
|
Unwin Hyman: London. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. INSCRIBED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR (14th October, 1988) AT TIME OF PUBLICATION. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.66)
|
|
| 8) |
Kairos
|
|
|
Unwin Hyman: London. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.50)
|
|
| 9) |
Kairos
|
|
|
Unwin Hyman: London. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket with review slip.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.33)
|
|
| 10) |
Kaleidoscope Century
|
|
|
Millenium: London. 1995. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.33)
|
|
| 11) |
Kalimantan
|
|
|
Legend: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy (in a fine dustjacket) and slipcase (as new).. 160 page short novel. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered copies specially bound and signed by the author and slipcased. Although not issued in a dustjacket, this copy includes the full colour wraparound dustwrapper used for the trade edition. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($45.83)
|
|
| 12) |
Kalimantan
|
|
|
Legend: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.17)
|
|
| 13) |
Kalimantan
|
|
|
Legend: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.33)
|
|
| 14) |
Kalpa Imperial: The Greatest Empire That Never Was
|
|
|
Small Beer Press: Northampton, PA. 2003. First English edition.. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Historical fantasy, first published in 1983 in Argentina: translated by Ursula K. Le Guin. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.67)
|
|
| 15) |
Kandar
|
|
|
Paperback Library: NY. 1969. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine copy.. Cover by Jeff Jones. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.90
($11.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Kar Kalim
|
|
|
Powerful sorceress Inya agrees to train a young and impetuous Mage against her better judgment. Her fears are realized when t... read more
Tor: NY. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.17)
|
|
| 17) |
Katastrophe
|
|
|
HarperCollins: NY. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.33)
|
|
| 18) |
Kecksies And Other Twilight Tales
|
|
|
Arkham House: Sauk City, Wisconsin. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. 4000 copies printed. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.80
($22.00)
|
|
| 19) |
Keepers Of The Secrets
|
|
|
Severn House: London. 1985. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (s new).. Doc Savage pastiche: originally published in 1970 as a paperback original (half of an Ace Double) as THE MAD GOBLIN. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.70
($33.00)
|
|
| 20) |
Keepers of the Peace
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. The author's first book. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Fine or New (84)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (75)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (102)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


