Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with K from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 160
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
K.D. Lang
|
|
|
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Pub. As New. 1996. Soft Cover. 0791028992 . Book is like new! . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.53
|
|
| 2) |
The K Factor: Reversing and Preventing High Blood Pressure Without Drugs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Very Good. 1986. Hardback. 0025861905 . Minimal wear along edges of dustjacket & cover, dj sunfaded & price-clipped , cover corners bent, stains along top edge of cover, light stains on back cover, pages bent at top corner, highlighting in first 15 pages of text, few pencil underlining & pencil marks in first 1/2 of book (approx. 10 pages), binding tight. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
KALEIDOSCOPE
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: Naylor Company, 1974. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. 14pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.43
|
|
| 4) |
KALEIDOSCOPE
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: Naylor Company, 1974. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. 14pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.43
|
|
| 5) |
KALEIDOSCOPE
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: Naylor Company, 1974. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. 14pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.43
|
|
| 6) |
KALEIDOSCOPE POEMS
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hard Cover. 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 7) |
KAMA SHILPA: A STUDY OF INDIAN SCULPTURE DEPICTING LOVE IN ACTION
|
|
|
Bombay: D.B. Taraporevala Sons & Co.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1963. Second Printing. Hard Cover. B0007JUO2S . [135]pp [closed tear to front dj panel; dj edgewear]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 8) |
KANTIAN ETHICS
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. B0007ITAMY . [xii], 328pp [ex-library in library binding, with the markings, etc.; some scattered underlines, highlings and markings]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
KATYA
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0312450966 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
KAUAI: HAWAII'S GARDEN ISLAND
|
|
|
Lihue, Kauai, T.H.: The Garden Island Publishing Co., Ltd.. Very Good-. 1952. Second Edition. Saddle-stapled. 88pp [mild external soing; crease to front cover at spine; small tears to front cover around staples]; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 11) |
KEEPERS OF THE SEA
|
|
|
Good. 1983. Soft Cover. 0870217437 . book has clean text and tight binding. some creasing down spine and edge wear to cover from shelving. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 12) |
KEEPING YOUR COOL IN A WORLD OF TENSION
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Cloth. 0310275407 . 141pp [a few tiny closed tears to dj]; 8vo ; Signed by Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.02
|
|
| 13) |
A KEEPSAKE
|
|
|
Buffalo: Berger Publishign Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1907. No Edition Stated. Illustrated Boards. [16pp] Saddle-stapled inside covers [wear and chipping along slim spine; contents, as a unit, detached from covers; ink owner inscription - To Mamma From Fred; some foxing and browning to covers]; 16mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 14) |
KELLY BLUE The Natural History of a Greal Natural Painter: Stud Horse and Jack Man by Choice, Artist by Necessity
|
|
|
Garden City, New York, U. S. A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Poor in Fair dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . DustJacket is worn. Cover is Bent. Some sunning to cover, Some spotting.. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. B0007DR184 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 15) |
THE KELPIE LEDGE
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Lenox Hill Press. Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear to cover, edges. Some sunning . to cover, Some foxing.. 1972. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
KENILWORTH
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Good with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing.. 1907. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 17) |
KENNETH REXROTH : AN AUTOBIOGRAPHICAL NOVEL
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Clean text and tight binding. NOrmal shelf wear on edges of cover. Very little wear evident. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 18) |
KEPT FOR THE MASTER'S USE
|
|
|
Philadelephia: Henry Altemus. Fair; Sever wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. Some sunning . to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 19) |
A KEY TO SURVIVAL
|
|
|
Good. 1962. Stapled. Some water stains are present on front cover, inside on the first 3 pages and the back cover has some faded pencil marks in the top left corner. Staples have rust and there's some damage from rubbing along the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 20) |
KEY WEST, THE LAST RESORT
|
|
|
Good. 1981. Soft Cover. B0006E6CZW . clean text and good binding. some light soiling and edge wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (122)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (160)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

