Titles starting with K from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Kalahari Typring School for Men
|
|
|
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more
Uk: Abacus, 2003. with very little shelf wear, looks almost as new, otherwise a very good clean and very tight copy. More from the No 1 Ladies Detective Agency! Precious Ramotswe, this is the fourth in the series, the engaging and sassy owner of Botswana's only detective agency finds her self with an unwanted problem - competition!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 2) |
Kalin
|
|
|
Usa: Ace, 1978. some little shelf wear, minor creasing, some slight scuffing at spine, some slight dust darkening on page edges otherwise very good. Dumarest was a wanderer, a man who travelled alone, until he met a strange and beautiful girl who could see the future.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 3) |
Kara's Game
|
|
|
Uk: Harper Collins, 1996. black boards, orange jacket, some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, minor wear to jacket edges, a very good tight clean copy. In Bosnia the lives of a group of British soldiers are saved by Kara - in return they spirit her sick son to hospital. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 4) |
Karl Marx - Selected Writings in Sociology and Social Philosophy
|
|
|
Uk: Pelican, 1974. with minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, minor cover wear, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 5) |
The Karnau Tapes
|
|
|
Uk: Vinatge, 1998. fep missing, library stamped, very little other library damage, with some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. translated from the German by John Brownjohn, a terrifying lucid portrait of the last days of the Third Reich. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 6) |
Kate Hardy
|
|
|
Uk: Fontana, 1964. some minor shelf wear, minor wear to corners and edges, some cresaing to spine, a very good tight and clean copy overall. a graceful warm tale of village life, charming, true and sincere. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 7) |
Kate and the Horrible Horse
|
|
|
Uk: Lion, 1991 very nice copy, some little shelf wear, some minor cover creasing at one corner, a very nice tight clean copy. Kate is asked by harry's owners to exercise Harry and knock him into shape for his daughter she decides to accept the challenge... but Harry is a horse with a mind of his own..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.13)
|
|
| 8) |
Kate and the Horrible Horse
|
|
|
Uk: Lion, 1991. very nice copy, some little shelf wear, some minor cover creasing, a tight clean copy. Kate is asked by harry's owners to exercise Harry and knock him into shape for his daughter she decides to accept the challenge... but Harry is a horse with a mind of his own..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 9) |
Kate and the Horrible Horse
|
|
|
Uk: Lion, 1991. very nice copy, some little shelf wear, some minor cover creasing at one corner, a very nice tight clean copy. Kate is asked by harry's owners to exercise Harry and knock him into shape for his daughter she decides to accept the challenge... but Harry is a horse with a mind of his own..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 10) |
Kate and the Mystery Ponies
|
|
|
Uk: Lion, 1990. very nice copy, some little shelf wear, minor creasing on cover, few marks on page edges, owners name on inside front cover, otherwise a nice tight clean copy. Kate had her dreams come true... a wonderful horse of her own, and the chance to jump in a show! then she began to get suspicious... what was going on at the stables?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($2.09)
|
|
| 11) |
Kate and the Mystery Ponies
|
|
|
Uk: Lion, 1990 very nice copy, some little shelf wear, a nice tight clean copy. Kate had her dreams come true... a wonderful horse of her own, and the chance to jump in a show! then she began to get suspicious... what was going on at the stables?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.13)
|
|
| 12) |
Kate and the Mystery Ponies
|
|
|
Uk: Lion, 1986. very nice copy, some little shelf wear, a nice tight clean copy. Kate had her dreams come true... a wonderful horse of her own, and the chance to jump in a show! then she began to get suspicious... what was going on at the stables?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 13) |
Kate and the Mystery Ponies
|
|
|
Uk: Lion, 1986. some shelf wear, school library stamped, small tear in title page otherwise a nice tight clean copy. Kate had her dreams come true... a wonderful horse of her own, and the chance to jump in a show! then she began to get suspicious... what was going on at the stables?. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 14) |
Kate's Daughter - the Real Catherine Cookson
|
|
|
Uk: Bantam, 2003. red boards, with some very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to jacket edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. looks almost as new. gets to the heart of the Catherine Cookson story, with exclusive material only made available since Catherines death, Dudgeon lifts the veil on the myth and lays bare the true nature of this complex and fascinating woman. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 15) |
Katherine Hepburn
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1985. some minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. four oscars and eleven nominations, she never slotted into any one catagory of hollywood stars, refusing to exhibit her private life, but her record is unmatched. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 16) |
Kathleen Ferrier - Her Life / a Memoir
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1959. orange penguin, 1342, some shelf wear, minor browning to page edges, some wear to edges and corners, few minor marks on cover, a very good tight clean copy overall. with b&w photo illustrations, Winfred details her sisters life combined with Cardus's Memoir with contributions by Benjamin Britten, John Barbirolli, Gerlad Moore,and others.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 17) |
Kathrine
|
|
|
Uk1: The Book Club, 1945. red cloth boards, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, war economy paper, a good tight clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 18) |
Kathryn Kuhlman
|
|
|
Uk: Lakeland, 1976. some shelf wear, owners name and dedication on fep, some wear to edges and corners, minor creasing, a good tight clean copy. a biography of a christian healer. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 19) |
Kay Tracey 1 - the Double Disguise
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1980. with some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good clean tight copy. book one in the Kay Frances series, what should have been a pleasant ride home has turned to terror for Kay Tracey... the driver is the crook she has been hunting and she has walked straight into his trap!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 20) |
Keep a Silver Dollar
|
|
|
Uk: The Childrens Book Club, 1967. blue cloth boards, some page edges marking, otherwise a nice clean copy. Jacket scuffed top and bottom, very small tear top of spine, wear on edges. A rare book, Marc was too big for his pony, but he couldnt have a new one until his school work improved. He rescues a horse for himself and finds the responsibilities that come with owning a horse difficult as he struggles to keep the horse for himself.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Michal Lyne. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.02)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (61)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (107)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



