Titles starting with K from Dorian Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dorian Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Dorian Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
"K" is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
New York: Henry Holt, 1994 First Edition So Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
"K" is for Killer
|
|
|
Henry Holt 1994 1st edition so stated. Fine in a fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kaaterskill Falls
|
|
|
Two Jewish families migrate each summer to a small upstate New York town. Allegra Goodman details their frustrations, their h... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1998 No names, no marks. A fine copy. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kaddish
|
|
|
Following the death of his father in 1996, Leon Wieseltier decided to research the Jewish tradition of mourning while he was ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, The, 2000 Minimal light soil to buff covers. Top front corner is slightly bent. No names, no marks. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kaleidoscope Century
|
|
|
TOR 1995 2nd printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kalimantaan
|
|
|
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998 Rubbing to bottom edges. Book has a slight cock to spine. Author's first book. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kangaroo
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Seltzer , 1923 Previous owner's name in ink on free fly. Gilt-stamped dark blue cloth; gilt is slightly faded. Slight rubs to bottom spine. Text block paper is toned. The good part about the jacket: it exists and the entire ship and title and author are extant. Chunks out of the top ("K" and half of "a" in title gone) and bottom (("S" and "e" of Seltzer missing) spine, large chunks missing from top front panel. Smaller pieces missing from top rear pane... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kato Kaelin : The Whole Truth
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995 From the actual tapes. Flawless. In new mylar archival Brodart sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kat's Cradle
|
|
|
A young woman named Paige Morrell asks Kat to help unravel her past. While Paige claims to be an orphan on the brink of becom... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1992 First three preliminary pages have chipping to top edges, otherwise Fine. Label on half-title is signed, "Best wishes, Karen Kijewski." In new mylar cover. . Signed by Author. 2nd Prtg.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Keeper of the City
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1987 DJ has slight rubs along top edge with some rubs to white on black jacket along top front. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Keeping Secrets
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1979 DJ has light chipping and rubs overall along the edges. Long closed tear at top spine rear. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Keeping in Touch
|
|
|
New York: Summit Books, 1985 Minor shelf wear to book. 3 open tears to dust jacket with interior mend to rear cover. . 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kelly Blue
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co., 1960 Book has no names, no dates.no marks. Pictorial endpapers are colorful and bright. DJ is not price-clipped ($3.95), a couple of small chips at top spine, with spine sun-darkened. In new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kennedy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1983 Very slight thin fade to top edges of boards. Faint stain to bottom board rear. DJ has a crinkle at top front corner.Slight stain to rear bottom corner. DJ is not price-clipped.. In new mylar cover. . 1st US Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Kennedy Imprisonment
|
|
|
New York: Atlantic-Little Brown, 1981 Gift inscription on front fly.. First Edition So Stated. 1/4 Black Cloth; Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kennedy for the Defense
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1980 1st ed. Fine in Near Fine DJ (beginning to yellow). l. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kennedy or Nixon: Does it Make a Difference?
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan, 1960 Minor rubs to spine ends and corners. DJ is rubbed along edges, closed tear to rear bottom, chunk missing from top front of spine. Crumpled closed tear at bottom front near spine. Overall light soil. In mylar Brodart cover, still with "$1.95" price. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Thin 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kensei
|
|
|
New York: Congdon & Weed, 1983 First Edition So Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Kensei
|
|
|
New York: Congdon & Weed, 1983 33 corners of boards are bumped. Light shelf wear. Chipping to top and base of dust jacket spine, corners and top front edge. 1/2" closed tear to rear cover of dust jacket. Otherwise clean and bright in a new mylar cover.. 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Very good+/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Kept: a Victorian Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Harper Collins, 2007 Flawless in every way. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




