Titles starting with K from AB Book Company.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x
Results 1 - 20 of 442
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
K-12 Teachers in the Midst of Reform: Common Thread Cases
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. 0139373276 SOFTCOVER, , STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.44
|
|
| 2) |
KANT THE PHILOSOPHY OF RIGHT (Reprints of Scholarly Excellence)
|
|
|
Mercer University Press. 0865544433 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 3) |
The KEEPER OF THE KING
|
|
|
Baen. 0671877593 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.34
|
|
| 4) |
KGB: Masters of the Soviet Union
|
|
|
Hippocrene Books. Hardcover. 0870528041 HARDCOVER, , GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 4/1/1990. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.34
|
|
| 5) |
THE KOEHLER METHOD OF GUARD DOG TRAINING. AN EFFECTIVE AND AUTHORITATIVE GU IDE FOR SELECTING, TRAINING AND ...[M1]
|
|
|
Howell Book House. Hardcover. B000WPLTS0 NO DUSTJACKET,1967 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/1/1967. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
The KU Handbook for Writers
|
|
|
Thomson. Spiral-bound. 1426637039 SOFTCOVER plastic ring binds ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/2008. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 7) |
Kaaterskill Falls
|
|
|
Two Jewish families migrate each summer to a small upstate New York town. Allegra Goodman details their frustrations, their h... read more
The Dial Press. Hardcover. 0385323891 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 8/10/1998. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 8) |
Kabbala and Dream Interpretation
|
|
|
Astrolog Publishing House. Paperback. 9654942038 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS . New. 8/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Kabbala and Dream Interpretation
|
|
|
Astrolog Publishing House. Paperback. 9654942038 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 8/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Kabbala and Dream Interpretation
|
|
|
Astrolog Publishing House. Paperback. 9654942038 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS . New. 8/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 11) |
Kabul in Winter: Life Without Peace in Afghanistan
|
|
|
Metropolitan Books. 0739474367 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kafka's Last Love: The Mystery of Dora Diamant
|
|
|
Vintage. Paperback. 0099422182 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 8/5/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.74
|
|
| 13) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Book 4)
|
|
|
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more
Anchor. Paperback. 140003180X SOFTCOVER, CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 3/9/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.73
|
|
| 14) |
Kaleidoscope Century
|
|
|
Gollancz. Paperback. 1857996496 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 2/5/1996. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 15) |
Kaleidoscope Century
|
|
|
Gollancz. Paperback. 1857996496 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 2/5/1996. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 16) |
Kalpa Imperial: The Greatest Empire That Never Was
|
|
|
I Books. Hardcover. 1416504117 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 2/22/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.83
|
|
| 17) |
Kama Sutra Amorous Man & Sensuous Woman
|
|
|
Roli Books Pvt Ltd. Hardcover. 8174370102 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 12/5/1998. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 18) |
Kama Sutra Amorous Man & Sensuous Woman
|
|
|
Roli Books Pvt Ltd. Hardcover. 8174370102 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 12/5/1998. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 19) |
Kama Sutra/vatsyayana
|
|
|
Berkley. Paperback. 0425065561 SOFTCOVER MASS Mkt PB ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 3/1/1984. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.53
|
|
| 20) |
Kamasutra of Vatsyayana
|
|
|
8174370633 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.34
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (228)Fine or New (146)
New (142)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (372)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)Paperback (279)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (442)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







