Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with K from the3purrs Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 359
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
K Falls (Venus Diamond Mysteries)
|
|
|
When her friend Louie Song disappears in the aftermath of an explosion, environmentally-inclined sleuth Venus Diamond sets ou... read more
Worldwide Library, 7/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
KAI: GIRLHOOD JOURNEYS#1 (PAPER) (A MISSION FOR HER) (Girlhood Journeys)
|
|
|
The first in a series of historical novels abut Kai, a young girl living in the Yoruba village of Ife, now known as Nigeria, ... read more
Aladdin, 10/1/1996. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
KATE HANNIGAN
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
KAT'S CRADLE (A Perfect Crime Book)
|
|
|
A young woman named Paige Morrell asks Kat to help unravel her past. While Paige claims to be an orphan on the brink of becom... read more
Doubleday, 1992-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
KAT'S TALE (Loveswept, No 350)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 8/1/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with light creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
KEEPER OF THE CITY (Guardians of the Three, Vol 2)
|
|
|
Spectra, 7/1/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and a crease on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The KEEPER OF THE KING
|
|
|
Baen. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
KEEPER, THE
|
|
|
After eight months on the wagon and with a bitter divorce behind her, actress Brooke Hayes is trying to regain custody of her... read more
Crimeline, 1993-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
KELLY'S HERO (SAVED BY THE BELL) #10 (Saved By the Bell, No 10)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1993-10-31. Paperback. Good. Good condition with tears on the spine and front cover and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
KIDNAPPED! # 13 (Sweet Valley High (Numbered Paperback))
|
|
|
Bantam, 10/1/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and several creases on the covers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
KILLER TEENS (Pinnacle True Crime)
|
|
|
Pinnacle, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
KILLERS OF THE SEAS The Dangerous Creatures That Threaten Man in an Alien Environment
|
|
|
Walker, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and tears on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
KILLING CLUB, THE
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2/1/2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a corner crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
KILLING TIME: AN INSPECTOR BILL SLIDER MYSTERY (Inspector Bill Slider Mysteries)
|
|
|
Scribner, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE KING FROM ASHTABULA
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1962. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
KING OF HEARTS: A Cassandra Swann Bridge Mystery
|
|
|
Scribner, 2/1/1996. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
KING YS:GALLICENAE (Sign of the Dragon)
|
|
|
An omnibus of the first four volumes in the "King of Ys" historical fantasy series. Contains "Roma Mater", "Gallicenae", "Dah... read more
baen, 9/1/1987. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
KING YS:GALLICENAE (Sign of the Dragon)
|
|
|
An omnibus of the first four volumes in the "King of Ys" historical fantasy series. Contains "Roma Mater", "Gallicenae", "Dah... read more
baen, 9/1/1987. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with faint creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
KISMET (Loveswept)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 9/1/1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
KISMET (Loveswept)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 9/1/1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (328)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (290)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (43)With photos (147)
Filter by country:
United States (359)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








