Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Books & Ink Bookshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) K
Easterman, Daniel

Grafton / HarperCollins, 1998 No spine creases. There is a slight bump to the top corner of the back cover. No names or inscriptions. Tight clean paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.30 ($2.15)
2) The KGB Candidate
Sela, Owen

Fontana / Collins, 1988 A read paperback, with a few reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. . Paperback. Good+. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.06)
3) Kabale Und Liebe
Schiller, Friedrich

Stuttgart: Philipp Reclam, 1986 Text is in German. Yellow card covers. Series no. 33. Pages are lightly tanned. 110pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - 6" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.22)
4) Kaffe Vassett at the V & A: Knitting and Needlepoint
Fassett, Kaffe

U.S.A.: Century Hutchinson, 1988 The dust jacket is price-clipped - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 160pp. Excellent clean condition. This heavy book weighs over 1.2KG, and therefore an extra shipping charge will apply to this order. Total P&P within the UK will be charged at £6.00. Overseas shipping extra - please email us direct for a quote. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. . Black Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - 12.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.39)
5) Kaleidoscope of Modern Art
Weston, Neville

George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 1968 The dust jacket is price-clipped, with minor edgewear, and some discolouration marks to the spine - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. No inscriptions, but there is a previous owner's bookplate on the front endpaper. 240pp. Image available on request.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good ++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.25 ($8.67)
6) The Kama Sutra & The Perfumed Garden
Vatsyanyana & Nefzaoui, Cheikh; Burton, Sir Richard & Arbuthnot, F. F. (Translated By)

London: Bibliophile Books, 1988 48 illustrations in colour. Lovely clean copy, free from inscriptions or markings. Light edgwear only. Dustwrapper now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 464pp. Image available on request. Heavy book weighing over 1.3kg, postage supplement will aply. (P&P will be charged at £6.00 within the UK, please contact us for overseas shipping costs.). Creme Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - 10.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.42)
7) Kamet Conquered
Smythe, F. S

Hodder & Stoughton, 1937 The boards have at some stage suffered from damp which has discoloured them (exterior only - the interior of the book and the dust jacket are not affected). Interior v. clean. No names or inscriptions. Binding tight. The dust jacket is a little rubbed to the edges, has a small mark on the back cover, is not price-clipped, and is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 320pp.. Grey Cloth Hardback. Near Good/Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.52)
8) Kamikaze : Japan's Suicide Samurai
Lamont-Brown, Raymond

Kamikaze : Japan's Suicide Samurai
Stock photo.
London: Cassell, 1999 2000 reprint. New book - unused - but seconds stock. Slight bumps to cover edges. 192pp. . Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.45 ($5.70)
9) Kamikaze : Japan's Suicide Samurai
Lamont-Brown, Raymond

Kamikaze : Japan's Suicide Samurai
Stock photo.
London: Cassell, 1999 2000 reprint. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. 314pp. . Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.59)
10) Kansas Troubles
Fowler, Earlene

Kansas Troubles
Stock photo.
Berkley Prime Crime, 1997 Used paperback. Looks read with reading creases and slant to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 306pp.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.60 ($2.64)
11) Karate, Mastering the Art
Smit, Sanette

Connaught, 2004 Excellent condition. Mint. No marks, names or inscriptions. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 96pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Laminated Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - 10.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.95 ($11.48)
12) Karl Marx: His Life and Environment
Berlin, Isaiah

London: Oxford University Press, 1949 Small name and date to the front endpaper. Sun-bleaching to the spine where the dustwrapper is damaged. Dustwrapper is chipped and torn with large pieces missing from the head and foot of the spine - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 280pp. . Orange Cloth. Good/Fair. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.52)
13) Kashmir Residency : Memories of 1939 and 1940
Battye, Evelyn Desiree

London: BACSA, 1997 Appears fairly lightly used, but there is a tip-exed out ownership inscription on the first page. 142pp.. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.17)
14) The Kate Greenaway Collection
Greenaway, Kate

London: Greenwich Editions, 2005 Mint condition, unread and unmarked. RRP. £12.99. 265pp. Image available on request. Heavy book weighing over 1kg, postage supplement will apply. (P&P will be charged at £6.00 within the UK, please contact for overseas shipping costs.). Laminated Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
15) Kate Greenaway's Book of Games
Greenaway, Kate

Bath: Robert Frederick, 2005 Brand new hardcover. . Laminated Hard Cover. NEW/No Jacket (As Issued). Illus. by The Author. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.59)
16) Kate Greenaway's Mother Goose
Greenaway, Kate

Bath: Robert Frederick, 2005 Brand new hardcover. . Laminated Hard Cover. NEW/No Jacket (As Issued). Illus. by The Author. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.59)
17) Kate Hannigan
Cookson, Catherine

Kate Hannigan
Corgi Books, 2008 Brand new paperback, rrp £5.99. Our price £3.39. YOU SAVE £2.60.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.39 ($5.60)
18) Kate Hannigan's Girl
Cookson, Catherine

Kate Hannigan's Girl
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 2001 Spine sun-faded, with reading creases. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.63)
19) Kate Hannigan's Girl
Cookson, Catherine

Kate Hannigan's Girl
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Bantam Press, 2000 Tidy condition. No names or inscriptions. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 288pp.. Burgundy Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
20) Kate and the Crocodile (Read With Me Series, No. 5)
Murray, William

Loughborough: Ladybird Books Ltd., 1990 Ladybird series 9101. Corners slightly bumped. Gift inscription to the title page. 44pp.. Laminated Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Trotter, Stuart. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)
Fine or New (56)
New (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (124)
Signed (5)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: