cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 294
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) KEY BRITISH ENTERPRISES 2008 VOL.1-4
No Author

Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £199.95 ($322.10)
2) KIRK HEATING PR
Kirk, David

Chichester, West Sussex: Ellis Horwood, October 3, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.37 ($5.43)
3) A KS4 Scheme of Work for IT
Hackett, Shirley

Pearson Publishing, April 1997. Ring-bound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($111.07)
4) Kaisha: The Japanese Corporation (Quantity available: 2)
Abegglen, James C

Harper & Row, February 27, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.61 ($7.43)
5) Kaisha: The Japanese Corporation
Abegglen, James C

Harper & Row, February 27, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.61 ($7.43)
6) Kaka the cockatoo
Carnegie, Dorothy

Lansdowne P, 1968. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.98 ($14.47)
7) Kalamazoo! : the life and times of a soccer player : an autobiography
Mokone, Stephen

Pretoria: De Jager-Haum, 198-?. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($111.07)
8) Kaleidoscope: Arts Work That Works
Randell, Nick

Youth Clubs UK, Dec 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.09)
9) Kaleidoscope: Themes and Activities for Developing the Multicultural Dimension in the Primary School
Hix, Pat

Southgate Publishers, Jul 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.29)
10) The Kaleidoscope of Care: Review of Research on Welfare Provision for Elderly People
Work, National Institute for Social

The Stationery Office Books, Dec 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.43 ($8.75)
11) Kaliya, King of Serpents (Childhood Pastimes of Krishna.)
Greene, Joshua

New York: Bala Books,U.S., Dec 1979. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.42 ($37.73)
12) KallitechnikeÌ? syllogeÌ? teÌ?s EthnikeÌ?s Trapezas
HeÌ?liopoulou-Ronkan, D̲ora

AtheÌ?na: EthnikeÌ? Trapeza teÌ?s Hellados, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.29)
13) Kampflose Kapitulation: Arbeiterbewegung 1933 (Rororo aktuell)
No Author

Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1984. Perfect Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($111.07)
14) Kandinsky
Bellido, Ramon Tio

Bracken Bks., April 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.20 ($18.04)
15) Kangaroo (Phoenix Edition.)
Lawrence, D.H

William Heinemann Ltd, Dec 1955. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.03)
16) Kant on Pure Reason (Oxford Readings in Philosophy)
Walker, Ralph C. S

Oxford [Oxfordshire] ; New York: OUP Oxford, 10 Jun 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.07 ($8.17)
17) Kant's Concept of Geography and Its Relation to Recent Geographical Thought (Department of Geographical Research Publications)
May, J.A

[Toronto] Published for the University of Toronto Dept. of Geography by Uni: University of Toronto Press, 1 April 1971. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £55.90 ($90.05)
18) Kant's Life and Thought
Cassirer

Kant's Life and Thought
Stock photo.
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1 Jul 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.54 ($37.92)
19) Kant's Life and Thought
Cassirer

Kant's Life and Thought
Stock photo.
Yale University Press, 1 Jul 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.03 ($14.55)
20) Kant's Theory of Freedom
Allison, Henry E

Kant's Theory of Freedom
Stock photo.
Cambridge [England] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 6 Dec 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.95 ($35.36)


Results 1 - 20 of 294
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (65)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (99)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (52)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (294)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: