Titles starting with K from B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA
Bookseller: B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Kangaroo
|
|
|
London: Martin Secker, 1923. First printing. Very good to near fine in original publisher's cloth. Small owner's inscription. Some light edge wear and very light foxing to a few pages, otherwise very clean.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kenilworth; A Romance
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Archibald Constable & Co., 1821. First edition. 3 volumes bound in contemporary full tan calf with decorated gilt stamped spines and board edges. Marbled pages edges. Small owner bookplate to front pastedown of each volume. Some rubbing and wear, mostly to edges, some scuffing, and bumping to a few corners. A very good and attractive copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $400.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kenilworth; A Romance
|
|
|
Edinburgh: printed for Archibald Constable and Co., 1821. First edition. 3 vols in original publisher's boards. Spines chipped with loss, bumped and worn. Original spine labels present on volume I and III, darkened and chipped, lacking cloth and label to spine of volume II, hinges cracked. Internally, generally clean and sound. Very scarce in original boards in any condition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $475.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Killing Floor
|
|
|
New York: Mason/Charter, 1976. First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine unclipped jacket with just a touch of wear to the head of the spine.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kindness in a Corner
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus, 1930. First edition, first printing. Fine in a crisp and almost fine jacket with only a few small creases and to the edges and light soiling.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 6) |
The King's Breakfast
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1925. First Edition. Ilustrated paper boards. Music by H. Fraser-Simson. Decorations by Ernest H. Shepard. The text of the of popular When We Were Very Young poem, set to music and illustrated. Very good with rubbing and some wear to edges, some soiling, and a small gift inscription to front endpaper.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Kiss for Cinderella
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1920. First edition, first printing. Fine in a near fine jacket with only an early tape repair to jacket verso, otherwise fine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 8) |
Königliche Hoheit
|
|
|
Berlin: S. Fischer Verlag, 1920. Early edition. Printed in original german. Bound in publisher's original decorative cloth. A very good copy with some edge wear, some dulling to spine and pages moderately toned.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
Knulp. Drei Geschichten aus dem Lebens Knulps
|
|
|
Berlin: Fischer Verlag, 1915. First edition, first printing. Very good in original publisher's decorated tan cloth binding. Cloth shows some toning a small chip to the lower spine. A very presentable copy of the first edition printed in german.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$50-100 (3)$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
