Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Monarchy books

Bookseller: Monarchy books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Monarchy books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Kabbalistic Astrology Made Easy
Berg, Philip S

Los Angles, California, U.S.A.: Kabbalah Learning Center, 1999. in very good condition, 151 pages with no index. . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) Kajira of Gor
Norman john

Great Britain: W.H. Allen, 1984. The pages inside pages are clean without any marks highlights or folds. 446 pages with no index. bookplate inside the front board. not price clipped. 1984 edition hardcover with a dust jacket.. Reprint Hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
3) Kalecki's Economics Today
Sadowski, Zdzisaw; Szeworski, Adam

Kalecki's Economics Today
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge, 2004. No remainder mark. Clean inside with no remarks or highlights. 254 pages with the index. Michael Kalecki is thought by many to be the true standard bearer of theories of mixed economy, and it can be argued that John Maynard Keynes stole his crown undeservedly. Kaleckian ideas are becoming more and more influential.. ISBN: 0415299934. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ECONOMISTS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENTISTS. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $120.00
4) Karate
Ryszard Murat

BOOK AND KNOWLEDGE , 2003 the text is in "POLISH". clean no remarks or highlights inside. 376 pages. There is an enscription at the title page. tetxbook binding. The purpose of this manual is to present the true face of karate in the most accessible manner possible, so that it benefited from both a person of interest is only in theory, karate, as well as actively the art. This guide presents the most important issues in the field of karate, including technology, strategy and tactics and ways t... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $155.00
5) Karl Marx, Racist
Weyl, Nathaniel

Arlington House, 1979. 283 pages with the index, Clean with no highlights or remarks. the book is in fine condition. not price clipped.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $36.00
6) Karpov-Korchnoi 1974
Hartston, William Roland;Keene, Raymond D

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr. Fine. 1974. First Edition. Paperback. 0192175300 the book is clean. No highlighting or remarks. 94 pages no index. . ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Kataragama: The holiest place in Ceylon
Paul Wirz

Colombo: Lake House Investments, 1972 Clean no gift inscription or highlights inside. 57 pages plus the photographs. . Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $59.00
8) Kate Bush : The Whole Story
Juby, Kerry; Sullivan, Karen

London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1988 The covers have some small folds and line creases, Inside the text is clean with no remarks or highlights. 168 pages with no index.. Second Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
9) Katherine Mansfield : Selected Letters
Mansfield, Katherine; O'Sullivan, Vincent

New York: Oxford University Press, 1989. 320 pages with the index, in very good condition with no remarks or highlights. . ISBN: 0198185928 . First Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. MANSFIELD KATHERINE 1888 1923 LITERARY CRITICISM WOMEN AUTHORS. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $36.00
10) Kawasaki Service Manual SM-1 Heavy Industries GA2 G3TR -a
Kawasaki

1971 no remarks or highlights. mechanics shop manual for the kawasaki sm -1 models with Multi Cylinders Two Stroke Engines.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $68.00
11) Kay Thompson's Eloise at Christmastime
Knight Hilary

New York: Simon and Shuster,, 1959. Hardcover First UK Edition Stated. Drawings by Hilary Knight. Dustjacket has some samll tears. Slightly edgeworn the surrounding edges. price clipped dust jacket. Very Good condition overall. Kay Thompson's Eloise at Christmastime, first published in USA in 1958. this is the UK edition 1959.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. CHILDRENS. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $210.00
12) Kayaking for Fitness
Bigelow, Jodi

Kayaking for Fitness
Stock photo.
Beachburg, Ontario, Canada: Heliconia Pr Inc, 2008. Clean, in fine condition. with no remarks or highlights. 152 pages with no index. . First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Keel Kissing Bottom
De Freitas Elizabeth

Canada:: Random House,, 1997 The authors first novel, With no remainder mark. Not price clipped, nearly as new condition. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Keepers of Kingdom : Ancient Offices
Cator, Mark

Keepers of Kingdom : Ancient Offices
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cassell Illustrated, 2000. 224 pages with the index. paperback. clean no remarks or highlights inside.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $49.00
15) Keeping in touch : Torah thoughts inspired by the works of the Lubavitcher Rebbe, Rabbi Menachem M. Schneerson Volume 2
Eliyahu Touger

New York: Sichos in English, 2002. volume 2 only Clean over all with no marks folds or highlights inside. 209 pages with no index. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.00
16) Keeping to the Marketplace : The Evolution of Canadian Housing Policy
Bacher, John C

Montreal: Mcgill-Queen's, 1993. No remarks inside. 327 pages with the index. textbook binding.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $59.00
17) Keirstead's Canada
Keirstead James Lorimer

Ontario Canada: Published By the Author, 1991. Signed by Keirstead James Lorimer. In very good condition. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges.. ISBN: 0969019122. Signed by Author at the Tittle Page. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) Kellory the Warlock
Carter, Lin

New York: Doubleday, 1984. The dust jacket is slightly creased at the outer edges. dust jacket is not price clipped . Inside it is clean with, highlights or folds. With no gift inscription or remarks. . ISBN: 0385173156. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $34.00
19) Kellory the Warlock
Carter Lin

New York: Doubleday, 1984 The dust jacket is slightly creased at the outer edges. dust jacket is not price clipped . Inside it is clean with, highlights or folds. With no gift inscription or remarks.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $36.00
20) Kemp : The Road to Crecy
Hall, Daniel

Kemp : The Road to Crecy
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Orion, 1996. The cover is in fine condition. no gift inscription, not highlighted, and has no remarks. not price clipped. no remainder mark. For Kemp the choice is easy. Face death by hanging for a rape and murder he did not commit or take his longbow and follow the king on his latest Foray against the French.. ISBN: 0752805002. First Uk Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE HISTORICAL HUNDRED. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $54.00


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: