Titles starting with K from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 109
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
KAFKA: His Mind and Art
|
|
|
Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1949. 1949 Routledge & Kegan Paul hardcover. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards in good condition. Pages very good for age with very slight shade to edges and endpapers.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.40)
|
|
| 2) |
Kaerlighed ad Omveje / Milliardaerens Elskerinde (Harlequin Dobbelt)
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills and Boon, 2003. 2003 Harlequin paperback in very good condition but for slight reading creasing to spine. DANISH text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 3) |
Kamikaze Submarine
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1962. 1962 Leisure Books, New York paperback in good condition but with light shading to pages. The fantastic story of Japan's submarine kamikazes. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.21)
|
|
| 4) |
Kansas in Color : Photographs Selected by Kansas! Magazine
|
|
|
University Press of Kansas, 1986. Inscription to front endpaper. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.21)
|
|
| 5) |
Karate : Basic Principles
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1969, 1970. Illustrated boards. Only very slightly shaded to pages. A good copy. Including 180 action photos.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.75
($12.53)
|
|
| 6) |
Karate Kicking
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1983. Used; Good. 1983 Contemporary Books paperback in good condition. Ex-college copy with sticker removed from inner page & usual stamp. Crayon drawing inside front cover. Pages in good condition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 7) |
Karisini Sapka Sanan Adam
|
|
|
Istanbul: YKY, 2005. 2005 YKY paperback in very good condition. Very faint crease to cover. TURKISH text. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 8) |
Karl Marx
|
|
|
Evergreen Lives, 1983. 1983 Evergreen Lives hardcover. Dj unclipped; very slight rubbing. Red leatherette boards with gilt lettering. Pages as new with the faintest of shading to outer edges. A very good copy.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.30)
|
|
| 9) |
Karl Marx: The Red Prussian
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. PAPERBACK edition by Grosset and Dunlap. First 28 page block is loose. Pages are shaded. A good readable copy.. Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.85)
|
|
| 10) |
Karl Marx: The evolution of his thought
|
|
|
International Pub., 1967. Used; Good. 1967 International Pub., NY 1st Edition hardcover. Blue boards, gilt lettering (no dj) in good condition; slight rubbing to spine. Pages very good but with age tanning to edges. A no. on inside page. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.00)
|
|
| 11) |
Kasper und der Rauber Jaromir
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Boje-Verlag, 1970. 1970 Boje-Verlag Stuttgart hardcover. Illustrated boards in good condition but small half inch damage to bottom of spine. Pages in very good condition. GERMAN text.. Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Witt, Edith. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 12) |
Kate
|
|
|
Cassell, 1977. Used; Good. 1977 Cassell First Edition hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped; Slightly rubbed to top edge. Boards and pages in good clean uncreased condition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 13) |
Kate's Journey: Triumph Over Adversity
|
|
|
Nosmada Press, 2004. 2004 Nosmada Press paperback in very good+ condition but with short inscription (and small country stickers) to front endpaper. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.59)
|
|
| 14) |
Katharinas Nacht
|
|
|
Germany: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1995. 1995 DTV paperback. An ex-library copy with usual stamps/stickers but in good condition. In protective sleeve. GERMAN text.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 15) |
Katharine Gibbs Handbook of Business English
|
|
|
Free Press, 1982. Used; Good. 1982 Free Press First Edition hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped but a little ragged to edges. Pages very good but with light foxing to outer edges. Posted from UK. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 16) |
Katharine Hepburn (The Pictorial Treasury of Film Stars)
|
|
|
Galahad, 1973. Used; Good. 1973 Galahad hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped but lightly worn with closed tear. Boards and pages good but page edges have darkened.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.24
($5.24)
|
|
| 17) |
Katherine Mansfield : A Secret Life
|
|
|
Viking, 1987. 1987 Viking 1st Edition hardcover in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($16.09)
|
|
| 18) |
Kathryn's Story: The Story of a Teenager's Struggle with ME and How it Ended - with a Miracle
|
|
|
Autumn House, 1995. 1995 Autumn House paperback in very good+ condition. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.43)
|
|
| 19) |
Kava (Nature Care Pocket Healers S.)
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, 2001. Used; Like New. 2001 Dorling Kindersley paperback like new.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.83)
|
|
| 20) |
Kazakhstan: Striving for the Future
|
|
|
London: The Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, 1998. 1998 Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan hardcover like new. Dust jacket intact. Wonderful photographs. In three languages including English. Photographs by J. Budnevich, S. Bondarenko, V. Sulin & N. Shevtsov. The Republic of Kazakhstan as a sovereign state emerged on the political map of the world less than seven years ago. However, for Kazakhstan, judging by the scale and the depth of the changes and reforms, these short years of independen... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £250.00
($404.18)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (57)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (109)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

