Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from The John Bale Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) K.D. Lang: All You Get Is Me
Starr, Victoria

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1994. 269 pp., DJ has light shelfwear, Light soiling, Internally Clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) KAFKA AMERICANA: FICTION
Lethem, Jonathan

KAFKA AMERICANA: FICTION
Stock photo.
This collection of takeoffs on Kafka's stories includes a story in which Kafka writes the screenplay to the decidedly un-Kafk... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1999. 100pp. Has wear. Pages 25-35 creased and wrinkled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.7 x 0.3 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) KAFKA AMERICANA: FICTION
Lethem, Jonathan

KAFKA AMERICANA: FICTION
Stock photo.
This collection of takeoffs on Kafka's stories includes a story in which Kafka writes the screenplay to the decidedly un-Kafk... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 2001. 100pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.7 x 0.3 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) KAFKA AMERICANA: FICTION
Lethem, Jonathan

KAFKA AMERICANA: FICTION
Stock photo.
This collection of takeoffs on Kafka's stories includes a story in which Kafka writes the screenplay to the decidedly un-Kafk... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 2001. 100pp. Has light wear. Front cover and first several pages creased. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.7 x 0.3 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) KAFKA AMERICANA: FICTION
Lethem, Jonathan

KAFKA AMERICANA: FICTION
Stock photo.
This collection of takeoffs on Kafka's stories includes a story in which Kafka writes the screenplay to the decidedly un-Kafk... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 2001. 100pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.7 x 0.3 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) KANGAROO'S COMMENTS & WALLABY WORDS: THE AUSSIE WORD BOOK
Jonsen, Helen

Hippocrene Books, 1999. 168pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5 x 5.6 x 0.6 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) KANT
Lindsay, A.D

Westport, Conn.: Greenwood Press, 1970. 316pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Leaders od Philosophy Series. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) KAPLAN LEARNING POWER, THIRD EDITION : SCORE HIGHER ON THE SAT, GRE, AND OTHER STANDARDIZED TESTS
Kaplan

KAPLAN LEARNING POWER, THIRD EDITION : SCORE HIGHER ON THE SAT, GRE, AND OTHER STANDARDIZED TESTS
Stock photo.
New York: Kaplan, 2003. 176pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) KAPLAN LEARNING POWER, THIRD EDITION : SCORE HIGHER ON THE SAT, GRE, AND OTHER STANDARDIZED TESTS
Kaplan

KAPLAN LEARNING POWER, THIRD EDITION : SCORE HIGHER ON THE SAT, GRE, AND OTHER STANDARDIZED TESTS
Stock photo.
New York: Kaplan, 2003. 176pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) KATE!
Williamson, Paul

1961. 143 pp., illust., black cloth, green lettering. "A Private Printing." No pub., no place. Light foxing, covers rubbed and also foxed. An unusual book that serves as a study of Mississippi social life through the biography of Kate Eliz. Brewer Broach, a somewhat free-spirited woman who challenged the conventional.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16 Mo.. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
11) KATE REMEMBERED
Berg, A. Scott

KATE REMEMBERED
Stock photo.
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more

New York: Putnam Adult, 2003. 384pp. Bookplate. Price clipped. DJ has light soiling. Owner's name penned on Inside Front cover. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8.7 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) KAWARI: HOW JAPAN'S ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL TRANSFORMATION WILL ALTER THE BALANCE OF POWER AMONG NATIONS
Ezrati, Milton

KAWARI: HOW JAPAN'S ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL TRANSFORMATION WILL ALTER THE BALANCE OF POWER AMONG NATIONS
Stock photo.
Basic Books Inc., 2000. 304pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) KAY BOYLE ARTIST AND ACTIVIST
Spanier, Sandra Whipple

New York: Paragon House, 1987. 261pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) KEEP THE CHANGE
McGuane, Thomas

This picaresque novel follows the life and times of Joe Starling, a failed painter who is further weighed down by an alcoholi... read more

Boston: Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence, 1989. 230pp. Has wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) KEITH: STANDING IN THE SHADOWS
Booth, Stanley

KEITH: STANDING IN THE SHADOWS
Stock photo.
Music writer Stanley Booth puts his long relationship with Rolling Stone Keith Richards, and with the band itself, to good us... read more

New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 1996. 212pp. Has wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 8 x 5.1 x 0.6 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) THE KENNEDY MEN: 1901-1963
Leamer, Laurence

Harper Paperbacks, 2002. 896pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 9 x 6 x 1.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE KENNEDY MEN: 1901-1963
Leamer, Laurence

Harper Paperbacks, 2002. 896pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 9 x 6 x 1.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) THE KENNEDY MEN: 1901-1963
Leamer, Laurence

Harper Paperbacks, 2002. 896pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 9 x 6 x 1.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) KENNEDY WHITE HOUSE: FAMILY LIFE AND PICTURES, 1961-1963
Anthony, Carl Sferrazza

KENNEDY WHITE HOUSE: FAMILY LIFE AND PICTURES, 1961-1963
Stock photo.
New York: Touchstone, 2001. 304pp. Has light wear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 9.4 x 7.7 x 0.9 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) KEY ASPECTS OF COMFORT: MANAGEMENT OF PAIN, FATIGUE, AND NAUSEA (DISSEMINATING NURSING RESEARCH)
Funk, Sandra G

New York: Springer Publishing Company, 1989. 352pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1.0 x 6.2 x 9.5 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (270)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (183)
$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (373)
Signed (12)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (433)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: