Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Oscar's Book Nook

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) KINGSTON LACY DORSET
Unknown

NATIONAL TRUST, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. Includes photo correction page. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Kachinas: The Barry Goldwater Collection at the Heard Museum [Paperback] by
Unknown

Heard Museum, 1975. Paperback. Good. Pages very good, cover has some general wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
3) Kamehameha: The Boy Who Became a Warrior King
Ellie Crowe; Illustrator-Don Robinson

Island Heritage Publishing, 2003-08. Hardcover. Good. Pages like new except inscription inside front cover, some wrinkles on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Katy Duck Is a Caterpillar
Alyssa Satin Capucilli; Illustrator-Henry Cole

Katy Duck Is a Caterpillar
Stock photo.
Little Simon, 2009-01-27. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Keepers of the Flame: Ken Ferguson's Circle
Barbara J Bloemink

Kemper Museum of Contemp. Art and Design, 1995. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $41.50
6) Keepers of the Kingdom: The Ancient Offices of Britain
Alastair Bruce; Julian Calder; Mark Cator; Caldor

Keepers of the Kingdom: The Ancient Offices of Britain
Stock photo.
Cassell Illustrated, 2000-08-17. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, small tear on top edge of cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
7) Keith Sonnier:Lightway
Keith Sonnier

Cantz, 1993-03-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Brand new with some shelf wear on dust jacket--scuffs and minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Kent One Hundred Years
Joan M. Beattie

Moonlight Publishing, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, some scuffs and minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $98.49
9) Keramik aus Historismus und Jugendstil in Frankreich, mit Beispielen aus anderen europaischen Landern: Ausgewahlte Objekte aus zwei Privatsammlungen : ... im Landesmuseum, 17. Januar-31. Mai 1981]
Horst Makus

Stauda, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $128.00
10) The Key [Hardcover] by Smith, Debra White
Debra White Smith

The Key [Hardcover]  by Smith, Debra White
Promise Press, 2003-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, like new except one small pin hole in dust jacket on back ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
11) Kids InSight: Reconsidering How to Meet the Literacy Needs of All Students (Kids Insight Series)
Deborah R. Dillon

Kids InSight: Reconsidering How to Meet the Literacy Needs of All Students (Kids Insight Series)
International Reading Association, 2000-04. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelfwear. Nice condition overall. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.80
12) Kiev Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow Vol. 1 (volume 1)
Olecya Kravets

1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight wear to DJ...edgewear. Pages clean. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Kimbo's Marble by Herrick, Amy; Gazsi, Edward S
Amy Herrick; Illustrator-Edward S. Gazsi

Princess Kimbo must rescue her little brother, Willy, from an evil froglike troll. Will she give up her one prized possession... read more

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993-10. Hardcover. Good. Minor wear except inside of dust jacket flap has price clipped and inscription on inside of front cover ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20
14) King Estate Pinot Gris Cookbook [Paperback] by Rizzo, John
Photographer-John Rizzo

Independent Pub Marketing, 1995-03. Paperback. Good. Overall very good except few marks on bottom of book ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) King o' the Cats
Aaron Shepard; Illustrator-Kristin Sorra

King o' the Cats
Atheneum, 2004-07-27. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) The Kingfisher Book of Toy Stories
Laura Cecil

The Kingfisher Book of Toy Stories
This collection of stories about toys that come to life includes "The Nutcracker," "The Tin Horseman," and "The Little Girl a... read more

Kingfisher, 2000-04-15. Hardcover. Good. Pages like new, some edge wear and small tears on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Klimt (Gramercy Great Masters Series)
Rh Value Publishing

Gramercy, 1996-05-08. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
18) Knots on a Counting Rope (Series C) [Hardcover] by Archambault, John; Rand
John Archambault; Bill Martin Jr.; Illustrator-Ted Rand

Knots on a Counting Rope (Series C) [Hardcover]  by Archambault, John; Rand
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor edge wear with small wrinkles on dust jacket edge. Price clipped, otherwise almost like new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) The Know-It-All's Guide to Life: How to Climb Mount Everest, Cure Hiccups, Live
John T. Walbaum

The Know-It-All's Guide to Life: How to Climb Mount Everest, Cure Hiccups, Live
Career Press, 2003-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good, minor edge wear and cover wear, interior clean, pages crisp ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
20) Koala and the Flower [Hardcover] by Murphy, Mary
Illustrator-Mary Murphy

Koala and the Flower [Hardcover]  by Murphy, Mary
Roaring Brook Press, 2002-05-01. Library Binding. New. Brand new. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: