Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (29)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (62)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE KING OF ELFLANDS DAUGHTER
New York: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1969. FIRST BALLANTINE EDITION LIGHT WEAR IN A CLASS WITH TOLKIEN BOOKS . FIRST BALLANTINE. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 2) |
Kalahari Typing School for Men, The
Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 2004. very good Abacus 2004 Mystery. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 3) |
Kangaroo Shoots Man
London UK: Cassell, 1949. very good in very good nicked dj 1st Cassell mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 4) |
Kansas City Royals Baseball Book [ Baseball Newspaper Books] Volume 11
Rahway NJ: US Historic Newspaper Archives, 2005. mint. 1st. Hardback. MINT/NEW/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. 15"x 12 1/4". ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$76.00
|
| 5) |
Kansas City Royals Baseball Book [ Baseball Newspaper Books] Volume 11
Rahway NJ: US Historic Newspaper Archives, 2005. mint. 1st. Hardback. MINT/NEW/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. 15"x 12 1/4". ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$76.00
|
| 6) |
Keats' Craftmanship: A Study in Poetic Development
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1933. Previous owner's inscription & stamp on front free endpaper. 312pp., holograph illustration. No Dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 7) |
Keep Me Close
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 2000. very good spine a little twisted otherwise a fine copy 1st Pan London 2000 Mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 8) |
Kellogg's Cookbook
London: Hamlyn, 1980. 144pp. Colour photographs by John Lee & Roy Rich. Over 130 tested recipes for all occasions. . First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Gay John Galsworthy. Large 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
Ken Ward in the Jungle
London Uk: Thomas Nelson. very good soiled boards no dj cornersd bumped ex library Thomas Nelson thriller thrilling adventures in tropical wilds. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by b/w Frontis Piece. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 10) |
The Kennedy Assassination
London UK: Marshall Cavendish, 1990. large formula very good soft cover in folder including replica of Daily Mirror dated Saturday November 23 1963 Murder Casebook investigations into the Ultimate Crime Dallas 22nd November 1963 seven seconds that shocked the world.. Soft. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$19.95
|
| 11) |
Kennedy for the Defense
London: Abacus, 1986. very good but creased and lightly soiled Abacus London Fiction. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Linda Santoro. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 12) |
Kenneth Lilly's Animals: a Portfolio of Paintings
London: Walker Books, 1988. 93pp. Dj is price clipped, bump to top of front board. Over 60 paintings of animals and their babies celebrating the infinite variety and beauty of the animal kingdom in a range of habitats from polar icecaps to parched deserts.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oblong 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 13) |
Kershaw's Brigade Volume 1
UK: Leonaur Books, 2006. new/mint book on demand Story of South Caroline regiments in US civil war. Hard Back. mint/new/mint/new. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$27.99
|
| 14) |
Kershaw's Brigade Volume 1
Leonaur Books, 2006. mint/new 21 -28 days story of South Caroline regiments in US civil war. Soft Cover. mint/new/Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.99
|
| 15) |
Kershaw's Brigade Volume 2
UK: Leonaur Books, 2006. new/mint book on demand pp300 at the wilderness,Cold Harbour,Petersburg, The Shenandoah Valley and Cedar Creek. Hardback. mint/new/mint/new. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$27.99
|
| 16) |
Kershaw's Brigade Volume 2
Leonaur Books, 2006. mint/new 21 -28 days story of South Caroline regiments in US civil war. Soft Cover. mint/new/mint/new. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.99
|
| 17) |
Key Out of Time
New York USA: Ace Books, 1970. very good but worn remainder hole punched in front book shop stamp on fep reprint Ace New York 1970 Book 4 Ross Murdock series. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 18) |
The Key to Nicholas Street
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 1694 2/6, 1962. very good reading crease and creased 1st Penguin. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 19) |
The Key to Rebecca
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1980. 311pp. Small chip to spine of dj, some signs of bumping and very slight evidence of scratching to surface of dj. Some rubbing to gold lettering. Forward lean to book block.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 20) |
The Kidnapped Schoolboys
London Uk: Howard Baker, 1974. Fine in very good dj crease on front flap of wrap 1st Howard Baker London 1974 Magnet Nos 1354-1358 and 1175-1177, includes The Kidnapped Schoolboys and The Terror of The Tong facsimile of single issues of Magnet 1930 and 1934 Magnet Volume 24. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$60.00
|




