cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) A K
Dickinson Peter

London Uk: GOLLANCZ, 1990. very good in very good dj 1st Gollancz London 1990. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lyn Bruce Jacket Illustration. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
2) K is for Killer [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Grafton Sue

K is for Killer [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Stock photo.
London Uk: Pan Books, 1995. very good worn wraps. 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
3) K is for Killer [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Grafton Sue

K is for Killer [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Stock photo.
London Uk: Pan Books, 1995. very good worn wraps. Special Edition for New Woman. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($4.00)
4) K is for Killer [ Kinsey Millhone ]
Grafton Sue

London Uk: Macmillan, 1994. very good in very good dj . 1st Second Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
5) THE KING OF ELFLANDS DAUGHTER
DUNSANY LORD

New York: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1969. FIRST BALLANTINE EDITION LIGHT WEAR IN A CLASS WITH TOLKIEN BOOKS . FIRST BALLANTINE. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
6) Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat
Bramah Ernest

London Uk: Penguin 108 6d, 1937. fine in very good nicked dj piece missing one corner 1st Penguin 1937 fantasy FICTION . 1st Thus. Paper. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.60 ($9.33)
7) Kai Lung's Golden Hours
Bramah Ernest

London Uk: Penguin 174, 1938. very good spine twisted no dj 1st Penguin 1938 fantasy fiction. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
8) Kai Lung's Golden Hours
Bramah Ernest

London Uk: Penguin 174, 1939. very good in very good nicked dj tPenguin 1939 fantasy fiction. Reprint. Paper. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($8.00)
9) The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Smith Alexander McCall

The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Stock photo.
London UK: Abacus, 2004. fine/mint. 1st Abacus. Paperback. Fine/MINT/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
10) Kalahari Typing School for Men, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

Kalahari Typing School for Men, The
Stock photo.
Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 2004. very good Abacus 2004 Mystery. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($18.32)
11) Kangaroo Shoots Man
Scobie Alastair

London UK: Cassell, 1949. very good in very good nicked dj 1st Cassell mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.31)
12) Kansas City Royals Baseball Book [ Baseball Newspaper Books] Volume 11
New York Times

Rahway NJ: US Historic Newspaper Archives, 2005. mint. 1st. Hardback. MINT/NEW/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. 15"x 12 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £76.00 ($126.59)
13) Kansas City Royals Baseball Book [ Baseball Newspaper Books] Volume 11
New York Times

Rahway NJ: US Historic Newspaper Archives, 2005. mint. 1st. Hardback. MINT/NEW/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. 15"x 12 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £76.00 ($126.59)
14) Kate Hannigan's Girl
Cookson Catherine

Kate Hannigan's Girl
Stock photo.
London Uk: Bantam Press, 2000. very good in very good 1st Bantam book plate. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.20 ($11.99)
15) Katherine Christian
Walpole Hugh

Stroud UK: Alan Sutton, 1995. very good unread. Pocket Classics. Soft Back. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
16) Kathleen Ferrier Her Life
Ferrier Winifred

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 1342 5/, 1962. very good but creased edited by Neville Cardus. Reprint. Papeback. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
17) Keats' Craftmanship: A Study in Poetic Development
RIDLEY, M. R

Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1933. Previous owner's inscription & stamp on front free endpaper. 312pp., holograph illustration. No Dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($66.63)
18) Keep Me Close
Francis Clare

Keep Me Close
Stock photo.
London Uk: Pan Books, 2000. very good pages tanned spine twisted and lightly worn . 1st Thus 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
19) Keep Me Close
Francis Clare

Keep Me Close
Stock photo.
London Uk: Pan Books, 2000. very good pages tanned spine twisted and lightly worn . 1st Thus 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
20) Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare

Keep Me Close
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 2000. very good spine a little twisted otherwise a fine copy 1st Pan London 2000 Mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (144)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: