cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 237
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) K-Machines - Players in the Contest of Worlds vol. 2
Broderick, Damien

K-Machines - Players in the Contest of Worlds vol. 2
Stock photo.
Thunder's Mouth Press, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) KOP
Hammond, Warren

Tor, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) K-Pax
Brewer, Gene

K-Pax
Stock photo.
St. Martin's, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) K-Pax
Brewer, Gene

K-Pax
Stock photo.
St. Martin's, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Kafka Americana
Lethem, Jonathan Carter, Scholz

Kafka Americana
Stock photo.
This collection of takeoffs on Kafka's stories includes a story in which Kafka writes the screenplay to the decidedly un-Kafk... read more

W.W. Norton, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) Kafka Effekt, the
Wilson, D. Harlan

Eraserhead Press, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
7) Kafka on the Shore
Murakami, Haruki

Kafka on the Shore
Stock photo.
Kafka Tamura lives with his father in Tokyo, but at 15 he takes to the road, hoping to locate his mother and his sister, who ... read more

Vintage, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Kafka's Uncle and Other Strange Tales
Taylor, Bruce

Afterbirth Books. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
9) Kaimana - Grimoire Dehara vol. 1
Constantine, Storm

Immanion Press, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Keywords: Other Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.99
10) Kaisho, The
Lustbader, Eric

Kaisho, The
Stock photo.
Pocket, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Kaleidoscope
Turtledove, Harry

A collection of 13 short stories by the master of alternate history, Harry Turtledove.

Del Rey, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Kalpa Imperial - The Greatest Empire That Never Was
Gorodischer, Angelica Ursula K., Le Guin, trans

Kalpa Imperial - The Greatest Empire That Never Was
Stock photo.
This set of connected stories is the first work by Argentinian writer Angelica Gorodischer to be translated into English. The... read more

Small Beer Press, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) Kamikaze L'Amour
Kadrey, Richard

Born with synesthesia, the hero of "Kamikaze L'Amour" becomes a rock star and then bails out, taking the name Ryder as he dis... read more

St. Martin's, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Signed by Richard Kadrey. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
14) Kamus of Kadizhar - The Black Hole of Carcosa
Shirley, John

St. Martin's, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Kappa Child
Goto, Hiromi

Kappa Child
Stock photo.
Red Deer, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
16) Kaput and Zosky
Trondheim, Lewis

Kaput and Zosky
Stock photo.
Never before have there been two more fearless and ferocious aliens than Kaput and Zosky. But their big, bold plans have a te... read more

First Second, 2008. First US Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
17) Kar Kalim
Christian, Deborah

Powerful sorceress Inya agrees to train a young and impetuous Mage against her better judgment. Her fears are realized when t... read more

Tor, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Karavans
Roberson , Jennifer

Karavans
Stock photo.
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) Karloff's Circus - Accomplice vol. 4
Aylett, Steve

Gollancz, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
20) Kaspian Lost
Grant , Richard

Kaspian Lost
Stock photo.
HarperTorch, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 237
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (212)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (121)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (237)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: