Titles starting with K from Clarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Bookseller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 84
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Kabongo. The Story Of A Kikuyu Chief
|
|
|
Oxford: George Ronald, 1955 A tidy hard back with a chipped dust jacket showing some loss.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Skargon, Yvonne . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.18)
|
|
| 2) |
Kaleidoscope Of London London Buses Between The Wars
|
|
|
London: Marshall Harris & Baldwin , 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.18)
|
|
| 3) |
Kalevala. The Land Of The Heroes
|
|
|
London: The Athlone Press, 1985 Previous owners book stamp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.00
($61.11)
|
|
| 4) |
The Kamikazes
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1985 Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.79)
|
|
| 5) |
Karate
|
|
|
London: New Holland, 2001 Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.96)
|
|
| 6) |
Karl Marx. An Assessment Of His Life & Thought
|
|
|
Herts: Lion, 1988 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.35)
|
|
| 7) |
Karl Marx And The British Labour Movement. Years Of The First International
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1965 Brian Simons copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.95
($28.87)
|
|
| 8) |
Karl Marx Collective. Economy, Society And Religion In A Siberian Collective Farm
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1983 A tidy copy, spine creased, previous owners name.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.95
($27.26)
|
|
| 9) |
Karl Marx. Founder Of Modern Communism
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1968 A very clean ex-library copy with minimal stamps.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.96)
|
|
| 10) |
The Karma Of Words. Buddhism And The Arts In Medieval Japan
|
|
|
Berkeley: University Of California Press, 1983 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.95
($32.08)
|
|
| 11) |
Katherine Mansfield
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1954 Spine faded.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.24)
|
|
| 12) |
The Keen Edge. An Analysis Of Poems By Adolescents
|
|
|
London: Blackie And Son, 1965 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.57)
|
|
| 13) |
Keeping Spiders, Insects And Other Land Invertibrates In Captivity
|
|
|
London: Bartholomew, 1985 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.35)
|
|
| 14) |
Kelly's Directory Of Cheltenham With Charlton Kings, Leckhampton And Prestbury 1963
|
|
|
London: Kelly's Directories, 1963 Paper covers worn and rubbed, internally clean.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.12)
|
|
| 15) |
Kelly's Directory Of Essex. With Map
|
|
|
London: Kelly's Directories, 1898 Original red cloth, mottled on the spine and rear board. Large folding coloured map, loose and slightly shaved to one side. 660pp, 60pp adverts, internally clean and bright.. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £125.00
($201.03)
|
|
| 16) |
Kelly's Directory Of Leicester 1947
|
|
|
London: Kelly's Directories, 1947 A very good copy, a little rubbed, in the original red cloth, small spli to the top of the spine, 828pp. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £58.00
($93.28)
|
|
| 17) |
Kelly's Directory Of Leicester 1954
|
|
|
London: Kelly's Directories, 1954 Original red cloth, 967pp, 6pp adverts, spine a little rubbed. A heavy item that will require an additional fee for airmail shipping, please contact for details.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £58.00
($93.28)
|
|
| 18) |
Kelly's Directory Of Leicester 1966
|
|
|
London: Kelly's Directories, 1966 Original laminated card covers, worn and rubbed and creased in places, 800pp.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.50
($31.36)
|
|
| 19) |
Kelly's Directory Of Leicestershire & Rutland 1941
|
|
|
London: Kelly's Directories, 1941 Original red cloth, gilt in vey good condition, a little rubbed on the spine and corners, old sellotape residue at the hinges on the first couple of pages, 1390pp. Without the map. A heavy book that will require an additional fee for airmail shipping.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £75.00
($120.62)
|
|
| 20) |
Kelly's Directory Of Leicestershire & Rutland 1932
|
|
|
London: Kelly's Directories, 1932 Original red cloth, 25pp adverts, 1074pp, slight bleeding of colour from the back boards onto the rear endpapers, lacking the map. A sound, tidy copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £78.00
($125.44)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (30)$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (52)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (84)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

