Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) K Blows Top: A Cold War Comic Interlude
Carlson, Peter

Peter Carlson transforms an obscure historical tidbit into an entertaining and insightful look at the frightening absurdity o... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
2) Kant and the Fate of Autonomy: Problems in the Appropriation of the Critical Philosophy (Modern European Philosophy) (Paperback)
Ameriks, Karl

Kant and the Fate of Autonomy: Problems in the Appropriation of the Critical Philosophy (Modern European Philosophy) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
A part of Cambridge University Press' Modern European Philosophy Series, KANT AND THE FATE OF AUTONOMY discusses Kant's "Cope... read more

Cambridge, England: Cambridge Univ Pr, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
3) Kaplan TOEFL iBT with CD-ROM, 2007-2008 Edition

Kaplan TOEFL iBT with CD-ROM, 2007-2008 Edition
Stock photo.
Kaplan Business, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. CD included. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
4) The Karma of Brown Folk
Prashad, Vijay

The Karma of Brown Folk
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, MN: University Of Minnesota Press, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light denting/creasing at cover corners. Sticker residue to rear cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) Katherine Mansfield and the Origins of Modernist Fiction
Kaplan, Sydney Janet

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 1991 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) Keeper of Light and Dust (Hardcover)
Mostert, Natasha

Keeper of Light and Dust (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Dutton Adult, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) Keeping Slug Woman Alive: A Holistic Approach to American Indian Texts (Paperback)
Sarris, Greg

Keeping Slug Woman Alive: A Holistic Approach to American Indian Texts (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Berkeley, CA: Univ of California Pr, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Publisher's mark to lower page edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
8) Keeping aBreast: Ways to Stop Breast Cancer (Paperback)
Linde, Dr. Tom

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Authorhouse, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) The Kent State Shootings (We the People) (Library Binding)
Rosinsky, Natalie M

The Kent State Shootings (We the People) (Library Binding)
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Compass Point Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Library Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
10) Kept in the Dark
Greenberg, Selma Betty

In Trollope's 1882 novel--his 44th--Cecilia Holt marries George Western. When he discovers that she was previously engaged to... read more

Dover Pubns, 1978 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) The Kid: What Happened After My Boyfriend and I Decided to Go Get Pregnant (Paperback)
Savage, Dan

The Kid: What Happened After My Boyfriend and I Decided to Go Get Pregnant (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Plume, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
12) Killing Floor
Child, Lee

Killing Floor
Stock photo.
When Jack Reacher first shows up in Margrave, Georgia, the local cops arrest him for murder. While Jack is still reeling from... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2006 This is a NEW book; unread. . Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Killing Pablo: The Hunt for the World's Greatest Outlaw (Paperback)
Bowden, Mark

Killing Pablo: The Hunt for the World's Greatest Outlaw (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Bestseller Mark Bowden (BLACK HAWK DOWN) traces the meteoric rise, savage reign, and bloody fall of Colombian cocaine emperor... read more

New York, New York: Penguin Group USA, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light crease to upper rear cover corner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) The Kindly Ones (Hardcover)
Littell, Jonathan; Mandell, Charlotte (translator)

The Kindly Ones (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Jonathan Littell's THE KINDLY ONES is a nearly-1000 page tome of a novel that seeks to delve deeply into the nature of evil: ... read more

New York, New York: HarperCollins, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) King Leopold's Ghost: A Story of Greed, Terror, and Heroism in Colonial Africa (Hardcover)
Hochschild, Adam

King Leopold's Ghost: A Story of Greed, Terror, and Heroism in Colonial Africa (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
This book chronicles Belgian King Leopold II's conquest of the Congo Free State, a nation he colonized motivated by a desire ... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 1998 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ is price-clipped; a few creased page corners, otherwise text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
16) King of Ireland's Son (Paperback)
Colum, Padraic

King of Ireland's Son (Paperback)
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Floris Books, 1991 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
17) The King of Kings County
Terrell, Whitney

This epic novel, set firmly in the Midwest (mostly in Kansas City), illuminates the second half of the 20th century in the st... read more

Penguin, 2005 Book is in As New condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) The King of Ragtime: A Ragtime Mystery (Ragtime Mysteries) (Hardcover)
Karp, Larry

The King of Ragtime: A Ragtime Mystery (Ragtime Mysteries) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Poisoned Pen Press, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
19) Kingdom Coming : The Rise of Christian Nationalism
Goldberg, Michelle

Kingdom Coming : The Rise of Christian Nationalism
Stock photo.
W.W. Norton & Co., 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) The Kinks: All Day and All of the Night: Day by Day Concerts, Recordings, and Broadcasts, 1961-1996 (Paperback)
Hinman, Doug

The Kinks: All Day and All of the Night: Day by Day Concerts, Recordings, and Broadcasts, 1961-1996 (Paperback)
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Backbeat Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light dent to upper cover corners.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (25)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: