Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with K from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1916
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next
| 1) |
K
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd; New Ed Edition, 1998 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.89
|
|
| 2) |
K
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1998 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
K Company
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Gold Medal, 1992 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Previous owner's name inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
K.D. Lang: All You Get Is Me
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is mylared, bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
K.D. Lang: All You Get Is Me
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
K.D. Lang: Carrying the Torch A Biography
|
|
|
With its gently punning title, Canadian music writer William Robertson's compact authorized biography, K.D. LANG: CARRYING TH... read more
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 1993 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
K.D. Lang: Carrying the Torch A Biography
|
|
|
With its gently punning title, Canadian music writer William Robertson's compact authorized biography, K.D. LANG: CARRYING TH... read more
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 1993 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
K.D. Lang: Carrying the Torch A Biography
|
|
|
With its gently punning title, Canadian music writer William Robertson's compact authorized biography, K.D. LANG: CARRYING TH... read more
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Ecw Press, 1993 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
K Is For Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1994 Bookclub Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
K Is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, bend to binding, taped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
K Is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, remaindered, front endpaper removed.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
K Is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
K Is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
K Is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
K Is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
K Is for Killer
|
|
|
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
K. Marx, F. Engels, V.I. Lenin On Scientific Communism
|
|
|
Progress Publishers, 1967 Hardcover in sound & good condition, some mild edgewear. Jacket has chipping, rubbing, some balding - still decent, but a bit worn.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.70
|
|
| 18) |
KANGAROO TALES
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1963 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 19) |
KIDNAPPED ILLUSTRATED JUNIOR LIBRARY SERIES
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap , 1948 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. Illus. by Lynd Ward. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
KING ARTHUR - And The Knights of the Round Table
|
|
|
Dragon Granada, 1971. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild soiling near the spine, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. Illus. by Rebecca Fraser. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.44
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1652)$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (164)Paperback (1119)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (1912)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (1916)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



