Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) K
William Wiser

Doubleday, 1971, 1971 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy in like jacket. A rare review copy with slip. Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
2) K - Pax
Gene Brewer

K - Pax
Stock photo.
ST.Martins, 1995 Mint copy in like jacket.$19.95 on flapFirst Edition.Full Numberline.Great Movie a couple of years ago.Rare Presentation Copy."To Francis with many thanks and best wishes for a very happy retirement.from Gene 11-9-02."Awesome Copy.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) K-Pax
Gene Brewer

K-Pax
Stock photo.
ST.Martin's Press, 1995, 1995 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Perfect flawless mint copy. Great movie with Kevin Spacey.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Alexander McCall Smith

The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Stock photo.
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more

Pantheon, 2002 First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Kalimantaan
C. S. Godshalk

Kalimantaan
Stock photo.
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more

Henry Holt, 1998, 1998 Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Karsh Portraits
Yousuf Karsh

New York Graphic Society, 1976, 1976 Cloth. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Clean crack hinge on front. Very minor no damage. Rare presentation copy."Inscribed for Jerry Goldberg with the good wishes of Yousurf Karsh 1984." Awesome! Beautiful Classic .. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
7) Kate Remembered
A.Scott Berg

Kate Remembered
Stock photo.
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more

Putnam, 2003, 2003 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy of this great biography.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Katharine Hepburn
Kaharine Hepburn

Original Bust Shot from Metro Goldwyn-Mayer of Katharine Hepburn signed directly on Photo.Signed Photo's of Hepburn are Rare.Original Publicity Photo from Motion Picture Company.Very Scarce.Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. Fine. 8 X10 Matted to 11x20. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $650.00
9) Keep It Crisp
S.J.Perelman

Random House, 1946 Fine copy in a very good jacket.Chipped Crown & Heel.First Edition.$2.50 on flap.Signed by the Author on Front Pastedown.Excellent Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
10) Keep Laughing
Morey Amsterdam

Citadel, 1959 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.$2.95 on flap. Stated First Edition. Presentation Copy."To Suzuki Keep Well and Happy your friend Morey Amsterdam." Excellent Copy of This Funny Man.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) Keep on Dancing
Sarah Churchill

Weidenfield & Nicolson, 1981 Very fine copy in like jacket.Small chip inj crown.rare Presentation copy."From Sarah Churchill April 9th 1981." Excellent copy Rare Signed.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) Kennedy
Reg Gagney

Holt, 1983 Fine book in like jacket.The book from TV Series.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Kennedy & Johnson
Evelyn Lincoln

Holt Rinehart, 1968, 1968 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Second book by President Kennedy's secretary.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Kennedy Women
Laurence Leamer

Villard Books, 1994, 1994 Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Kennedys The Next Generation
Slevin & Spagnolo

NAtional Press Books, 1990, 1990 Cloth. As New/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-915765-75-6.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Kent State
James A. Michener

James Michener reflects on the Kent State tragedy of 1970.

Random House, 1971 Fine copy in like jacket.$10.00 on flap.Stated First Edition.Signed by the Author on the Title Page.Comes with his Red Chop Mark.Beautiful Fresh Unblemished Copy. Gorgeous Signed Example.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $550.00
17) Kew Gardens
Virginia Woolf

Kew Gardens
Stock photo.
Virginia Woolf's 1927 short story is illustrated with woodcuts by her sister, Vanessa Bell.

Hogarth Press, 1999 Fine Copy in Decorative Boards.Facsimile Edition.Excellent Copy.. Facsimile. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
18) The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett

Only a troubled British agent and a pretty, young Jewish girl can stop a Nazi spy from procuring secrets essential to Hitler'... read more

Morrow, 1980 Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-688-03734-8.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Key to the Indian
Lynne Reid Banks

The Key to the Indian
Stock photo.
Avon Books, 1998, 1998 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) A Key to the Ulysses of James Joyce
Paul Jordan - Smith

Covici Friede, 1934 Fine copy in like jacket.$1.00 on flap. Rare Presentation Copy. Lightly Faded on Spine. Early Book on James Joyce.Beautiful Copy.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (43)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: