Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Andrea's Bookstore

Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Kabbalah
Milton, David Scott

NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1980. 336 pp. Slightly worn DJ with light edgewear and minor soiling. First page has a very lightly stamped price. Minor spotting on page edges. . ISBN: 0151466084. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/G+. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Katherine Wentworth
Stevenson, D. E

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964. 279 pp. Front endpaper has been removed. Partial address label on inside front cover. Slightly edgeworn DJ with small edge tears. Price clipped. States First Edition.. ISBN: 0881421014. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/G. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Katherine at Feather Ghyll
Bradley, Anne

London: The Children's Press, 1959. 188 pp. No markings. DJ has light edgewear and two creased edge tears (largest being 1/2"). Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
4) Kathie, The New Teacher
Rosenheim, Lucile G

Julian Messner, 1970. 195 clean unmarked pages. No tears or dog ears. Covers are near fine condion. . REC Library Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. A Romance for Young Moderns. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
5) A Kathy Martin Story, The Patient in 202
James, Josephine

NY: Golden Press, 1961. 186 lightly tanned pages. Dedication on copyright page. Covers have light general wear. . Pictorial Cover. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by William Plummer (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Kelsey Grammer So Far
Grammer, Kelsey

Dutton, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. 238 pp. Prev. owner's name on ffep has been markered out. Very light general wear.. ISBN: 0525940413. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
7) Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory
Trudeau, Kevin

NY: William Morrow, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 360 pp. How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day. As Seen on TV.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.25
8) Key to Palmistry
Lehman, Leona

NY: Bell Publishing, 1963. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. 143 pp. DJ has light edgewear, a tear and a chip on the front cover. 29 chapters. Illustrated with drawings.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
9) The Keys To The Street
Rendell, Ruth

The Keys To The Street
Stock photo.
An act of kindness has deadly consequences for a young Londoner.

NY: Crown Publishers, 1996. 326 pp. DJ has very minor shelf wear. No tears, no markings. . ISBN: 0517706857. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) Kicking Tomorrow
Richler, Daniel

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1991. 376 pp. No markings or tears.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
11) The Kidnaped Child
Creasey, John as Gordon Ashe

NY: Holt, Rinehard and Winston, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. 186 pp. Previous owner's stamp on inside front cover. Brown boards with yellow spine and black lettering. DJ has light edgewear. Not price clipped.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) Kidnapped
Stevenson, Robert Louis

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Reprint. DJ has minor edgewear and is price clipped. 310 pp. with lots of illustrations. No markings or tears.. Illus. by Lynd Ward. Illustrated Junior Library. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
13) Kidnapped
Stevenson, Robert Louis

PA: John C. Winston Company, 1953. 122 pp. Dedication and date (1954) on ffep. also Kidnapped stamp. A World-Famous Classic Simply Told. Color illustrations. Spotting on page edges. Pictorial cover with bumped corners.. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by Daniel D. White. Pixie Books. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.25
14) A Kidnapped Colony
Andrews, Mary Raymond Shipman, Illustrated by E. M. Ashe

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1903. 176 pp. Front hinge is cracked at the title page. Green cloth with light blue design and gilt lettering. Spine has darken. Four illustrations. . First Edition. Decorative Cloth. VG-/No Jacket. Illus. by E. M. Ashe. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) The Kidnapping of Aunt Elizabeth
Porte, Barbara Ann

NY: Greenwillow Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. First Printing. 145 pp. DJ has minor edgewear and one small (1/4") closed tear on the front top edge.. ISBN: 068804302x. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) The Killing Game
Henderson, M. R

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1989. 288 pp. DJ has very minor wear. No tears or creases. . ISBN: 0312025955. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) The Killing Man
Spillane, Mickey

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Trade. 228 pp. Price clipped. DJ has very light wear. A New Mike Hammer Novel. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
18) Killing Me Softly, Erotic Tales of Unearthly Love
Dozois, Gardner (edited by)

NY: HarperPrism, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 326 pp. Some of the contributors are: Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Silverberg, Tanith Lee, Mike Resnick, Pat Cadigan, Nancy Kress, Robert Sampson, etc..A hauntingly seductive collection by todays' most daring authors.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.25
19) Killing Time, Losing Ground, Experiences of Unemployment
Burman, Patrick

Toronto, Canada: Thompson Educational Publishing, Inc. 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. No Ed. Stated. 247 pp. Foreword by James Rinehart. Cover has very light wear.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.25
20) A Kim Aldrich Mystery - Miscalculated Risk
McDonnell, Jinny

Wisc.: A Whitman Book, 1972. 211 pp. Prev. owner's name on inside front cover. Cover has some rubbings and scuffs.. Pictorial Cover. VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: